Vic rodell (9 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Ace Double D-305, 1958, pb, 1st. 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Griffin Skye Co, Eureka, U.S.A.Griffin Skye Co
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,26
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Loose pages re-glued, otherwise no creases or marks.
Altre immaginiEditore: Ace D-305 [50c] 1957
- Brossura
Da: stephens bookstore, scranton, U.S.A.stephens bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,05
EUR 3,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass market paperback. a very good copy. covers are nice and bright. see scans. spine is square and straight.
Editore: ace double, 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,26
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. D-305, very good , creases, mystery novel, paperback.
Editore: Ace Double 1957
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,18
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Vg. 1st. D305 reading crease along the edge of the spine panel. Book.
Editore: Ace Double Paperback #D-305, New York 1958
- Brossura
Da: Nightingale Books, stoughton, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Publication of 1st Novel. VG to VG+ in pictorial wraps with cover art on first novel picturing faces of two babes, A red question mark, a suit with a gun & a dead blonde on the ground. Cornered is a mystery about a racketeer who uses an ex-cop's daughter as leverage for a job to be done. My…stery, Vintage Paperback.
Altre immaginiEditore: New York: Mystery House, (1957). 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. A bit of residue tar (from the old-style jacket protector) to the lower covers and endpapers, small inked notation to the upper inside of the front endpaper, else a very good copy in red cloth with spine lettering in black; in a ve…ry good, illustrated dust jacket with a faded spine, and nicks and a tiny tear to the shelf extremities. Dan Ritter had inherited four-hundred thousand dollars upon the death of his uncle. While going over his uncle's papers Dan discovered that his uncle may have been murdered. While investigating the dark secrets of the past involving a internationally known, but now dead Senator, Dan must outwit a murderer or murderess--for now somebody was trying to kill him, too.

"Real Police Stories" No. 19
Sprague, Dennis; Thorp, John S.; McDowell, George; Boswell, Charles; Rodell, Vic; Knecht, David
Editore: Fawcett / Len Miller, London
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled 36 page photo-illustrated magazine. UK edition with no publication date but from early 1950s. Near Fine condition with only light browning to pages. Includes 'Somebody's Gunning for Me' by John S. Thorp and 'Her Deadly Love' by Dennis Sprague. Postage charge will be reduced… by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Altre immaginiEditore: Mystery House 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gene Zombolas, Milpitas, U.S.A.Gene Zombolas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 53,63
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A few tiny black spots along edges of boards from old DJ protector; page edges lightly yellowed; old newspaper clipping of author taped to front FEP; otherwise, a nice, bright, clean, square copy. Bright DJ has severy tiny black spots from old protector; very minor fading t…o spine. A very nice copy.
Editore: Mystery House 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, U.S.A.Indian Hills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 66,60
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. The jacket had an old style cove on it with the black border. A small bit of this black shows on the cloth of the book. This is the only defect. No marks. No wear. Appears unread. An even smaller amount of the black border shows on the jacket.…Just a touch at the bottom of the front flap fold. No tears. No chips. No fading. Looks new. $2.75 price intact on the jacket flap.