Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: acceptable. The cover shows normal wear and tear. Some corner dings. The dust jacket shows normal wear and tear. The pages show normal wear and tear. There is a signature or handwriting on the inside front cover. There is heavy highlighting or handwriting through out the book. This book has water damage on some of the pages. This book either has curled pages or is slightly warped. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471327727 ISBN 13: 9780471327721
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471327727 ISBN 13: 9780471327721
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471327727 ISBN 13: 9780471327721
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 0471479314 ISBN 13: 9780471479314
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 0471479314 ISBN 13: 9780471479314
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 0471479314 ISBN 13: 9780471479314
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Marvel Entertainment Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871352680 ISBN 13: 9780871352682
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paul Ryan; Vince Colleta; Bob Sharen; Rick Parker (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Marvel Entertainment Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871352680 ISBN 13: 9780871352682
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paul Ryan; Vince Colleta; Bob Sharen; Rick Parker (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Marvel Entertainment Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871352680 ISBN 13: 9780871352682
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paul Ryan; Vince Colleta; Bob Sharen; Rick Parker (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : En 'The Jericho Principle', Ralph Welborn y Vince Kasten exploran cómo las empresas pueden innovar a través de la colaboración estratégica. El libro analiza las tendencias en la colaboración corporativa y ofrece un marco para crear asociaciones que impulsen la innovación y la creación de valor. Con estudios de caso y modelos, los autores muestran tanto las promesas como los peligros de la colaboración, proporcionando a los gerentes las herramientas necesarias para tener éxito en tiempos inciertos. EAN: 9780471327721 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: The Jericho Principle Autor: Ralph Welborn| Vince Kasten Editorial: John Wiley & Sons Inc Idioma: en Páginas: 304 Formato: tapa dura.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Perfect Verses LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 0991508041 ISBN 13: 9780991508044
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Marrero, Melvin (illustratore). Book has little sign of wear or use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0871352680 ISBN 13: 9780871352682
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ryan, Paul; Colleta, Vince (illustratore). Paperback, spine tight, uncreased, slight cover wear, no prior markings, slightly bumped edges. Book.
Editore: 20th Century Fox 2006-01-10 00:00:00, 2006
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 2,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Wiley-VCH, sehr guter Zustand, Rechnung, weltweiter Sofortversand, h4.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Entertainment Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871352680 ISBN 13: 9780871352682
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Collectable, like new. Paul Ryan; Vince Colleta; Bob Sharen; Rick Parker (illustratore). 1st. Like new. First printing (no additional printings indicated). Large softcover, 1987, 64pp. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Book has minor corner edge dings and or scratches.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0471327727 ISBN 13: 9780471327721
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2003, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-471-32772-7. Book.
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good - sl Wear.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.