Vreede a c (38 risultati)

Editore: Leiden, Brill 1874-1876. 1874
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermaniaAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,70
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Erste Ausgabe. 12 Bll., XXX, 166; VII, 271, 16 SS. Einband leicht fleckig und berieben; Ecken leicht bestoßen. Seiten teils etwas stockfleckig. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 8°. Halb-Leinen d. Zt. mit vergoldetem Rückentitel und marmorierten De…ckeln.

Editore: Leiden : E.J. Brill 1878
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,10
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original wrappers, uncut, 8vo.; Foxed on cut.
Editore: E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1908. (4), 45 pp. 1908
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oorspronkelijk omslag, rand omslag licht verkleurd, rug gespleten (maar nog met garen verbonden), verder in goede staat. Inhoud (zeer) goed. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Leiden, Brill 1878 1878
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , Paesi BassiAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 19,30 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1e dr. - Ongebruikt.

Editore: Brill, Leiden 1892
- Brossura
Da: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.McBlain Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. viii, 434p. Softcover in original wrapper. 23cm. Moderat chipping and wear (and some splitting) along sides of backstrip. Stain at base of backstrip. Contents generally sound. Dutch text.

Editore: Leiden : Boekhandel en Boekdrukkerij voorheen E.J. Brill 1906
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 22,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Softcover, Voorbericht + 120 facsimile's, folio.; Achterplat en groot deel voorplatontbreekt, slijtage ramnden kaft en rug.

Editore: Leiden : Boekhandel en Boekdrukkerij voorheen E.J. Brill 1906
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 27,50
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Oorspronkelijk voorplat, Voorbericht + 120 facsimile's, folio.; Achterplat ontbreekt, slijtage ramnden kaft en rug.
Editore: E.J. Brill, Leiden, The Netherlands. 1892
- Brossura
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In Dutch. Cover chipped, interior clean and unmarked. Pages uncut. 434 pp.

Editore: Brill, Leiden 1906
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. First edition. 120pp b/w facsimiles quarto boards. Ex Departmental Library, call number to spine, ink title to spine, foxing, very good-.

Editore: Brill, Leiden 1892
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 48,95
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: cover wear otherwise very good. First edition. 342pp script octavo paper.

Lingua: Olandese
Editore: E.J. Brill 1892
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 434 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER S…prache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
Altre immaginiJavaansch-Nederlandsch handwoordenboek, Deel II
J. F. C. Gericke, Taco Roorda (Editor), A. C. Vreede, J. G. H. Gunning
Lingua: Giavanese
Editore: J. Müller; E.J. Brill, Amsterdam, Leiden 1901
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 872 pages : 27 cm. Volume 2 (of 2) only.
Javaansch-Nederlandsch handwoordenboek. 2 delen (complete set)
JAVAANS - Gericke, J.F.C. & T. Roorda / bew. door A.C. Vreede & J.G.H. Gunning
Editore: Amsterdam/Leiden, Johannes Müller/E.J. Brill, 1901. 905 ; 872 pp. 1901
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Herbonden in rode buckram banden met titel in goud op rug. Iets geschaafd, maar een zeer nette en goed gebonden set. Ex bibliotheca E.M. Uhlenbeck, met zijn exlibris. Please see description or ask for photos.

Silicon Heterostructure Handbook: Materials, Fabrication, Devices, Circuits and Applications of SiGe and Si Strained-Layer Epitaxy
Cressler, John D. [Editor]; Monfray, Stephane [Contributor]; Freeman, Greg [Contributor]; Friedman, Daniel [Contributor]; Paul, Douglas J. [Contributor]; Tsujino, Soichiro [Contributor]; Cai, J. [Contributor]; Chantre, Alain [Contributor]; Colace, Lorenzo [Contributor]; de Vreede, Leo N. C. [Contributor]; El-Kareh, B. [Contributor]; Dutartre, Didier [Contributor]; Larson, Lawrence E. [Contributor]; Maiti, C.K [Contributor]; Meister, T. [Contributor]; Ni, W. [Contributor]; Oehme, Michael [Contributor]; Peaker, A. [Contributor]; Sheridan, David [Contributor]; Tillack, Bernd [Contributor]; Laskar, Joy [Contributor]; Skotnicki, Thomas [Contributor]; Borel, Stephan [Contributor]; Luy, Johann-Friedrih [Contributor]; Rim, Ken [Contributor]; Meyers
- Rilegato
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 173,55
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.
Altre immaginiEditore: Van Leeuwen Verlag 1896
Da: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germaniabiblion2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 196 Seiten. ohne SU. Niederländische Sprache. EInband leicht bestoßen.

Geef om de natuur.
BOUMA, HANS / DIEREN, WOUTER VAN / DIJKHUIZEN, SIETZO / LANGENHOFF, VIC / STUIJVENBERG, WILLEM VAN / Vreede, Matthijs de / Wageningen, Gerton van Westermann, J.H.
- Rilegato
Da: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, , GermaniaWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Well illustrated in colour. Boards. 127,(3) Seiten. 2nd printing. 4to. Covers slightly worn. Slightly used. ISBN 9031896985.

Editore: Leiden : Boekhandel en Boekdrukkerij voorheen E.J. Brill 1906
- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 55,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Hardcover, Voorbericht + 120 facsimile's, folio.; Slijtage randen kaft en rug; naam/plaats-stempeltje op schutblad; boekblok lossig.

Editore: Publications théosophiques 1951
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30368227: 1951. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Agrafes rouillées, Papier jauni. Paginé de 162 à 200+8 pages. Rousseurs et mouillures. Coins frottés. Couverture jaunie. Agrafes rouillées. Accrocs au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Editore: E.J. Brill
Da: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Looijestijn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1908, (4), 45 pp., papieren omslag, omslag wat beschadigd.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,31
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Editore: Leiden 1882 1882
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Matthys de Jongh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 140,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
-84. 2 volumes. 4to. [c.950]p. Orig. boards, backs broken. Printed in Javanese characters. (Verhandelingen Bataviaasch Genootschap van Kunsten en Wetenschappen XLIII & XLIV).
Editore: Johannes Muller; E.J. Brill 1901
- Rilegato
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 222,49
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Two volumes. Hardcover. Black/white/red decorative paper over boards with rust-colored cloth quarter-bound over spine. Gilt lettering to spine. Title page dated 1901 in both. 905 pages in volume 1. 872 pages in volume 2. Good condition. Covers clean but corners bumped. Volume 2 has a crack along spin…e, but binding in text block is strong for both. Pages are toned but clean. A name on front end page of both volumes. A Javanese to Dutch dictionary, with Dutch as the primary language. Please e-mail us with questions or to request photos. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.

Lingua: Olandese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1897 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 40 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Dutch.

Lingua: Olandese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1877 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Dutch.
Editore: Leiden, Brill 1892/1907/1911 1911
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , Paesi BassiAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 100,00
EUR 19,30 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1e dr. 3 delen. - 434 pag.(supplementen 280 + 552 pag.). - Gebrocheerd, heel goede staat.

- Rilegato
Da: Gert Jan Bestebreurtje Rare Books (ILAB), Vianen, Paesi BassiGert Jan Bestebreurtje Rare Books (ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 192,50
EUR 33,75 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1906. Folio. Half cloth. With 120 facsimiles. Facsimiles of Javanese letters for use in teaching Javanese. In Javanese characters. Uhlenbeck p.55.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1878 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 171 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 171.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1886 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 253 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 253 Hendrik Kern, A. C . Vreede.

Lingua: Olandese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 428. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1800 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 3 Language: Dutch Pages: 428 Volume 3.

Lingua: Olandese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 376. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1800 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 4 Language: Dutch Pages: 376 Volume 4.