Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: George Bell & Sons, London, 1898
Da: Neil Shillington: Bookdealer/Booksearch, Hobe sound, FL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by illustrations (illustratore). Ex. Library Book; 134 pages.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 16,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022111760 ISBN 13: 9781022111769
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Bell's Cathedrals: The Cathedral Church of Ely. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: G. Bell and Sons, Ltd., 1911
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 7,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1911. Reprint. 134 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: George Bell & Sons, 1906
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1906. Reprinted. 134 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: George Bell and Sons, 1898
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear and fading to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. No DJ.
Editore: George Bell & Sons, London, UK, 1906
Cloth. Condizione: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore). London, UK: George Bell & Sons. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1906. . Cloth. 12mo., 136 pp., cover & hinges worn, .
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: George Bell & Sons
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (peterborough cathedral, northamptonshire) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Editore: G. Bell & Sons, 1898
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. 8vo. Green cloth. Black lettering and design on exterior. Bumped corners. Frontispiece. Foxing. Internally clean. Tightly bound. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Editore: G. Bell & Sons, 1901
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Editore: London: G. Bell and Sons, 1924
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 5 x 7 in. Red paper covers, B&W illus. Condition is VERY GOOD ; slight edge wear, covers clean, upper 1/2 in. of spine missing. Binding tight and text clean. England. Stax.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,08
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: George Bell and Sons, 1901
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear and fading to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. No DJ.
EUR 31,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 31,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.