Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357462 ISBN 13: 9780521357463
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521313309 ISBN 13: 9780521313308
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357462 ISBN 13: 9780521357463
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357462 ISBN 13: 9780521357463
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521313309 ISBN 13: 9780521313308
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357462 ISBN 13: 9780521357463
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357462 ISBN 13: 9780521357463
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521313309 ISBN 13: 9780521313308
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357462 ISBN 13: 9780521357463
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press January 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521313309 ISBN 13: 9780521313308
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked. Trivial surface wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521383307 ISBN 13: 9780521383301
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357462 ISBN 13: 9780521357463
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521383307 ISBN 13: 9780521383301
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521313309 ISBN 13: 9780521313308
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357462 ISBN 13: 9780521357463
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521357462 ISBN 13: 9780521357463
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 052135465X ISBN 13: 9780521354653
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!