Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Star Bright Books 6/24/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1649090803 ISBN 13: 9781649090805
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. The Little Lobster. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardback. Condizione: New.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 20,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aviation Week, NY, 1956
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B/W (illustratore). stapled pictorial wraps; 150 clean, unmarked pages; includes: Aviation News; Major Articles (bureau of Budget Study Group 20 Year Plan for Traffic Control; Army Budget Goals for Expanded Missle System; US Nay's Ramjet, Terrier Airframe Program, Airlines face First Pilot Shortage); much more; stapled on front cover.
EUR 21,85
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Editore: J. H. de Bussy, 1946
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. shows minor wear, tear, tanning.
EUR 12,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Española de Monografias Médicas, Barcelona, 1945
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Medicina (illustratore). Col. Española de Monografias Médicas, 41 Disponemos de casi toda la colección. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart / Ferdinand Enke Verlag, 1940
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 7,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 4. Heft. 41 Seiten; Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Editore: J. H. de Bussy, Amsterdam., 1931
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 4to, paperback. Good condition. 74 text pages, plus plate pages and map, text in German; library stamps on front cover and title page, front cover detached, spine chipped, else contents clean, binding tight.
Editore: J. H. de Bussy, Amsterdam., 1923
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4to, paperback. Vg condition. 87 text pages, plus plates and maps, text in German; Ex-lib copy, markings to opening pgs., lib stamp on front cover; else contents clean, binding tight.
EUR 21,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.20x8.00x10.20 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Dt. Kunstverl., 1941., 1941
Da: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. Mit 120 Abb. a. Taf. n. Aufnahmen von Theodor Seeger u. Textillustr. 63 S. u. ca. 60 Tafeln. OLwd. - Mit farb. Anstreichungen. 1.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bln., Dt. Kunstverl., 1941., 1941
Da: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-4°. Mit zahlr. Textabb. (Grundrissen etc.) u. 120 Abb. a. ca. 60 Taf. nach Aufnahmen v. Theodor Seeger. 63 S. Text. OLwd. - Einbd. wenig fleckig, sonst gutes Ex. 1.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Dt. Kuntverl., 1941., 1941
Da: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. Mit zahlr. Textabb. (tls. Grundrisse) u. 120 Abb. a. Taf. n. Aufnahmen von Theodor Seeger. 63 S. u. 120 Taf.-S. OLwd. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Editore: Amsterdam J H de Bussy, 1931
Da: Antiquariat Hanfgarten, Heimiswil, CH, Svizzera
EUR 11,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello74 Seiten, Karte und 8 Figuren im Anhang. Broschiert mit Bibliotheks-Pappeinband, Stempel. Kanten und Ecken bestossen, innen sauber.
EUR 21,85
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,25
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Berlin Max Krahmann, 1910
Da: Antiquariat Hanfgarten, Heimiswil, CH, Svizzera
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello35 Seiten, zahlreiche Tabellen. O'broschiert, Bibliotheksexemplar, Stempel auf Einband, etwas gebräunt, innen sauber.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Darmst., Wiss. Buchges., (1965)., 1965
Da: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMit zahlr. Textabb. u. 208 Abb. a. Taf. 10, 273 S. u. Taf.-Anh. Flex. OKunststoffeinbd. - StaV., sonst gutes Expl. 1.
EUR 24,44
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 34,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Landis und Gyr AG, Zug/Schweiz; ca. 1970., 1970
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft, 21 cm x 29,8 cm; Condizione: Gut. 24 Seiten, dabei div. Abbildungen; Das angebotene Heft ist in einem guten sauberen Zustand; ausser dem oben aufgeführten Artikel sind noch weitere Aufsätze im Heft enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: Berlin; Heidelberg; New York; London; Paris; Tokyo Springer Verlag, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540178260 ISBN 13: 9783540178262
Da: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofarbiger OKarton, 0. 8°, 233 S. m. 55 Abb., farbiger OKarton, Interdisziplinäre Gastroenterologie. Einband leicht angestaubt, Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz, sonst gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Interdisziplinäre Gastroenterologie. 0,400 gr.
EUR 33,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . .