W jackson rushing (157 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eiteljorg Museum of American Indians and West 2002
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,63
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,32
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. minor shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2001, Native American Art, Eiteljorg Museum/University of Washington Press, 93 p., very good paperback.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,33
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Shared Visions: Native American Painters and Sculptors in the Twentieth Century
Margaret Archuleta; Rennard Strickland; Joy L Gritton; W. Jackson Rushing
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition Softcover with neoprene fep. Includes numerous color and b/w illustrations with Bibliography, 110 pages. The exceptions to the condition are: an inked date on the Title page, a closed tear/crease on the cover and wear to extremities, priced accordingly.

After the Storm: The Eiteljorg Fellowship for Native American Fine Art, 2001 (Eiteljorg Fellowship Series)
Editor-W. Jackson Rushing; Corporate Author-Eiteljorg Museum of American Indians and Western Art
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eiteljorg Museum of American Indians and West 2002
- Brossura
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,75
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, BG-1209Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service i…s friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of New Mexico Pr (edition First Edition) 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,71
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 166pp.; HB red w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ blk.w/yellow-pic.covers; slight rub. Examples from the fine-art Studio of the Santa Fe Indian School. illus.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 4to, 166 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy with dust jacket in excellent condition. 166 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, ix, 166 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Small remainder mark/tail edge. Dust jacket with a slightly sunned front cover. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international… & priority orders. *** "This showcase of Native American paintings features works by students of Dorothy Dunn, who established the country's first Indian art school." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Modern by Tradition: American Indian Painting in the Studio Style presents the form, style, and pictorial intention behind the finest artists to emerge from the Studio, the renowned art program developed at the Santa Fe Indian School in the 1930s by Dorothy Dunn. Art for the sake of life, by Bruce Bernstein; Modern by tradition, by W. Jackson Rush; Paintings from the collection. Size: 4to.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge, London 1999
- Brossura
Da: Second Chapter, Wimborne, DORSE, Regno UnitoSecond Chapter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 15,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Please see photos . Very good condition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,75
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated with numerous color plates by Allan Houser, Pop Chalee, Joe H. Herrera, Pablita Velarde and others. Essays by Bruce Bernstein, and W. Jackson Rushing. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. ; 10 X 0.6 X 11.5 inch…es; 176 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Milagro Books, Corrales, NM, U.S.A.Milagro Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Ed -First Printing. A beautiful book with 85 full colored plates. Large and heavy book not sent internationally.

- Brossura
Da: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, U.S.A.Florida Mountain Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,75
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. Softcover, [ix], 166 pages. Size 11"x10". This book "presents the form, style, and pictorial intention behind the finest artists to emerge from the Studio, the renowned art program developed at the Santa Fe Indian School in the 1930s by Dorothy Dunn. Featuring provocative essays by noted art historian W. J…ackson Rushing and anthropologist Bruce Bernstein and 120 beautifully reproduced works by artists such as Joe Herrera, Pablita Velarde, Oscar Howe, and Gerald Nailor." Publisher's remainder stamp on text block bottom edge, else New condition, in original shrinkwrap.

- Brossura
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,26
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,69
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of… their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,67
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: New.