Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philosophical Library, 1952
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Christopher Johnson, 1952, 1952
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Cloth. First Edition. Book and dust jacket in very good condition.
Editore: Christopher Johnson, 1952
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 192 pages. Ex-university library marks, moderate discoloring and wear, cracked hinges; a good reading copy still. No jacket. Features Shelley, Whitman, Poe, Keats, many others. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 217480.
Editore: Christopher Johnson, London, 1952
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st UK Edition. Light wear to the top and bottom of the spine. Faint foxing on edges and endpapers. Dust jacket is discolored, rubbed, and lightly worn.
Editore: Christopher Johnson, London, 1952
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine / chipped dj. 192pp.
EUR 19,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014856647 ISBN 13: 9781014856647
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Short History of Some Common Diseases. Book.
Editore: Christopher Johnson, 1952
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1952. 192 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges.
EUR 22,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Philadelphia: Historical Society of Pennsylvania, 1988., 1988
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Frontispiece portrait with tissue guard. 207 pp. Illustrated. Original gilt stamped red cloth. Ex library (bookplate front pastedown, stamp title page). Spine darkened with wear at it's extremities, cover soil, good.
EUR 30,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014123534 ISBN 13: 9781014123534
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. A Short History of Some Common Diseases. Book.
Editore: Middlesex hospital Journal, 1955
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 8 pages. Notes; "Reprinted from the Middlesex Hospital Journal, June, 1955 (Vol. LV, page 66)". Subjects; Sir John Bland-Sutton (1855-1936). Centennial tribute. 3 Kg.
Editore: Christopher Johnson, London, 1952
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with slight age-toning at the spine. Medical travails of the great literary figures.
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
EUR 33,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Medical Digest, 1956
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Condition: Good; slight handling wear; firm binding; contents very good; Science Medicine.
Editore: Medical Digest, 1956
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Condition: Good; slight handling wear; firm binding; contents very good; Science Medicine.
Editore: Medical Digest, 1956
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Condition: Good; slight handling wear; firm binding; contents very good; Science Medicine.
Editore: Medical Digest, 1956
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Condition: Good; slight handling wear; firm binding; contents very good; Science Medicine.
Editore: Medical Digest, 1956
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Condition: Good; slight handling wear; firm binding; contents very good; Science Medicine.
Editore: Medical Digest, 1956
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Condition: Good; slight handling wear; firm binding; contents very good; Science Medicine.
Editore: Medical Digest, 1956
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Condition: Good; slight handling wear; firm binding; contents very good; Science Medicine.
Editore: Medical Digest, 1956
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Condition: Good; slight handling wear; firm binding; contents very good; Science Medicine.
Editore: Medical Digest, 1956
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Condition: Good; slight handling wear; firm binding; contents very good; Science Medicine.
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Editore: London: The Times Publishing Company, 1951
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Provenance: Birmingham Medical Institute. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 3 p. Notes: Repr. from: Annals of the Royal College of Surgeons of England, Vol. 9, 1951. Subjects; Paul, Frank Thomas. Medicine. 3 Kg.
EUR 22,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 204 pages. 0.47x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Livingstone, Edinburgh, 1956
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: very good(+). 5 Plates. Tall slim 8vo, rust cloth, 100 pages. Edinburgh: Livingstone, 1956. Very good(+).
Editore: London: E.T. Heron & Co. Ltd., 1956
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 14 pages. Subjects; Sir John Bland-Sutton. Bibliography. Middlesex Hospital Journal. 3 Kg.