Wachs kate (70 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Shows considerable signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.ICTBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,18
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. %u201CFollow the advice of the top romance specialist, and youcan%u2019t go wrong.%u201D %u2014Woman%u2019s World %u201CShe%u2019s interviewed with Oprah and Phil Donahue,Time, the New York Times, USA Today, theWashington Post, Redbook and Cosmopolitan.Clearly Dr. Kate engages in no false…advertising%u2014she%u2019sa nationally acclaimed relationship expert.%u201D %u2014Chicago Tribune Let%u2019s face it, making a relationship work takes patience,perseverance, energy, and an unflagging commitment to maintain ahappy healthy relationship. And sometimes, it takes a little helpfrom a wise and knowledgeable friend. Written by celebrated psychologist-matchmaker, Dr. Kate Wachs,Relationships For Dummies is a source of inspiration andideas on how to find and keep a healthy relationship. Whetheryou%u2019ve just started dating or have been together with thatspecial someone for years, Dr. Kate can help you: Tell the difference between a healthy and an unhealthyrelationship Have a more loving, fun-filled relationship Enjoy a more vibrant and satisfying sex life Work through most relationship problems Find the positive and the fun in every relationship stage Dr. Kate explodes common relationships and compatibility mythsthat cause people grief, and with the help of insightful quizzes,case studies, and real-life America Online letters Dr. Kate coversall the bases, including: Finding that special someone and knowing if it%u2019s reallyMr. or Ms. Right Pacing and nurturing intimacy in the early stages of arelationship When, where, how, and with whom to have sex when dating Knowing when and if it%u2019s time to move in together When and if to get married Keeping psychological and emotional intimacy alive Keeping physical and sexual intimacy alive From compatibility to communication, commitment to connecting inthe bedroom, Relationships For Dummies is your total guideto having the relationships you want and deserve. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,77
EUR 8,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,48
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. "Follow the advice of the top romance specialist, and you cant go wrong." Woman's World "She's interviewed with Oprah and Phil Donahue, Time, the New York Times, USA Today, the Washington Post, Redbook and Cosmopolitan. Clearly Dr. Kate engages in no false advertisingshes a nationally acclaimed…relationship expert." Chicago Tribune Let's face it, making a relationship work takes patience, perseverance, energy, and an unflagging commitment to maintain a happy healthy relationship. And sometimes, it takes a little help from a wise and knowledgeable friend. Written by celebrated psychologist-matchmaker, Dr. Kate Wachs, Relationships For Dummies is a source of inspiration and ideas on how to find and keep a healthy relationship. Whether youve just started dating or have been together with that special someone for years, Dr. Kate can help you: Tell the difference between a healthy and an unhealthy relationship Have a more loving, fun-filled relationship Enjoy a more vibrant and satisfying sex life Work through most relationship problems Find the positive and the fun in every relationship stage Dr. Kate explodes common relationships and compatibility myths that cause people grief, and with the help of insightful quizzes, case studies, and real-life America Online letters Dr. Kate covers all the bases, including: Finding that special someone and knowing if its really Mr. or Ms. Right Pacing and nurturing intimacy in the early stages of a relationship When, where, how, and with whom to have sex when dating Knowing when and if its time to move in together When and if to get married Keeping psychological and emotional intimacy alive Keeping physical and sexual intimacy alive From compatibility to communication, commitment to connecting in the bedroom, Relationships For Dummies is your total guide to having the relationships you want and deserve. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,60
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.