hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. 4to, 386 pp.
HARDCOVER. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Reprint. 386pp, color+b/w illustrations, quarto cloth. very good in slightly worn dustwrapper.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Tight, square and unmarked, NF/NF 160pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812215478 ISBN 13: 9780812215472
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
paperback. Condizione: Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is very lightly creased, binding remains tight and solid. Light shelfwear to ends of spine and corners; spine and an inch of both front and back wraps is sunned. Pages 107-134 have pencil markings; otherwise free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing by this publisher with letter "a" in copyright line. Near fine no markings or wear except it does have a fine unused cat image bookplate with no name on it neatly mounted on the inside blank front end paper. The jacket is protected in a plastic sleeve. This is the large format edition measuring: 13 1/2" T by 10 1/2 " W by 1 3/4 inches thick. This price will include the extra cost of safe shipping via USPS media mail.
Cloth Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very ood or better in a very good or better jacket - looks about new. This is the largest format and not the cut-rate version of this book. It measures 13 1/4 inches tall by 10 1/4 inches wide by 1 1/2 inches thick. The extra postage is included in this price via USPS media mail. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Da: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. this copy has a solid tight binding and clean unmarked pages.wear to the dust cover edges.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Binding is tight and square.Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged.Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 20,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Gauguin, Paul (illustratore). 160pp, copiously illustrated in full colour and black and white. In deep blue cloth-covered boards with gilt titles on spine. Small 4to. Cloth just a little bruised at spine ends. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original dust jacket very lightly bumped along upper edge and around base of spine. Gauguin's original manuscript, the first annotated English edition. Noa Noa was Gauguin's most ambitious written work, originally planned as a collaboration with the poet Charles Morice; its first publication was a disaster. In this version it is presented with all the abrupt vigour and freshness of the artist's original intent. More than a description of Gauguin's sojourn in Tahiti in the late 19th century, it is a vibrant tapestry in which fact, fiction, myth and dream are interwoven.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. New cloth-bound hardcover book from our warehouse, WITH dustjacket. Oversized book (quarto, 4to). Unread and unmarked. Beautiful, well-made book in heavy-duty cloth-covered boards, gilt-lettered spine. Published by Salem House, 1985, with 160 pages, Numerous illustrations, many in color and full page. Pages of coated, high-grade glossy paper. NOTE: This is a new, unread book, BUT there is a faint publisher's defect to the lamination at the bottom front of the dustjacket, visible but fairly unobtrusive. Otherwise, both book and jacket are flawless. The book is quite clean and stain-free, square and straight, very firm and tight in its binding, no pages are loose, torn, folded, creased, or missing. The hinges are sound and undamaged, the corners are sharp and unbumped. All pages are clean and stain free, bright and white, and all text is sharp and legible. There is no writing, underlining, highlighting, or other such markings anywhere in the book. The dustjacket is clean and stain-free, complete and intact, has no tears, no pieces missing, no edgewear. Five-star seller, buy with confidence, professional booksellers for 35 years, selling books online since 1995. B32.
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/VG+. 160pp, colour frontis, 102 colour & b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy in a very slightly edge worn dustjacket. An illustrated translation of Gauguin's commentary on his Tahitian paintings which also describes his experiences in Tahiti. 975 grams.
Cloth Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine with no wear or markings in a fine jacket - looks new. Letter "a" in copyright line. This is the largest format and not the cut-rate version of this book. It measures 13 1/4 inches tall by 10 1/4 inches wide by 1 1/2 inches thick. The extra postage is included in this price via USPS media mail. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Calmann and Cooper Ltd, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0881620858 ISBN 13: 9780881620856
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Dark blue cloth over boards; Color illus. dj.; 160 pp.; 103 plates and figures, 40 color and 63 bw. Gauguin's tale of his travels in Tahiti, translated into English here with notes (both his and the editor's) and a chronology of the project.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.70x6.85x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends of Camden Liberal Democrats, 2007
ISBN 10: 0955633109 ISBN 13: 9780955633102
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSpiral-bound. Condizione: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.27x6.22x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Da: Earth's Magic, Balmoral Ridge, QLD, Australia
EUR 34,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. pp244. Clear protective cover. Partial d/j. Quality paper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0883633876 ISBN 13: 9780883633878
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. 1st. With 124 color and 116 black-and-white illustrations. Bound in publisher's original blue cloth with the front cover and spine stamped in gilt. An appreciation of Renoir's works by writers and critics, including Ambroise Vollard, Zola, Valery, and others.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Queensland Government, Brisbane, 1993
ISBN 10: 0724248471 ISBN 13: 9780724248476
Da: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. x,244pp, index, maps, gazetteer, ills. in colour throughout. Foreword by (then) premier Wayne Goss. Near fine imitation leather boards in vg+ dj Size: Folio.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Queensland Government, Brisbane, 1993
ISBN 10: 0724248471 ISBN 13: 9780724248476
Da: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. x,244pp, index, maps, gazetteer, ills. in colour throughout. Foreword by (then) premier Wayne Goss. Near fine imitation leather boards in dj. Excellent maps. Gift inscription else v, nice copy Size: Folio.
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Summary:This first book in the new Foundations in Global Studies series offers a fresh, comprehensive, multidisciplinary introduction to South Asia. The variations in social, cultural, economic, and political life in this diverse and complex region are explored within the context of the globalising forces affecting all regions of the world. In a simple strategy that all books in the series employ, the volume begins with foundational material (including chapters on history, language, and, in the case of South Asia, religion), moves to a discussion of globalisation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gaberbocchus Press/Uitgeverij De Harmonie, Amsterdam, 1991
ISBN 10: 9061693969 ISBN 13: 9789061693963
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W and color reproductions; 104 pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 53,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 238 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 65,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Editore: New York (Hugh Lauter Levin Associates), 1987
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
386pp. 240 illus. (124 color). Folio. Cloth. D.j.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 68,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.06x6.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 72,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 346 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 79,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 305 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 120,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 234,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 305 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.