Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paramount, 2006
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WarnerBrothers, 2012
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WarnerBrothers, 2012
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Comico, Norristown, PA, 1988
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Fumetto Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First printing. Issue of August 1987. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Editore: WarnerBrothers, 2006
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Starz / Anchor Bay, 1989
ISBN 10: 6301229398 ISBN 13: 9786301229395
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
VHS Tape. Condizione: Good. Minor Wear to VHS Case. Good Viewing Copy!
Editore: Comico, Norristown, PA, 1989
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Fumetto Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with color interior art. 28 pages. $1.95 cover price. AS NEW. All corners pointed and binding tight, without stress creases, and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Unmarked in any way and very clean, bright and glossy. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Editore: Comico, Norristown, PA, 1989
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Fumetto Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with color interior art. 28 pages. $1.95 cover price. AS NEW. All corners pointed and binding tight, without stress creases, and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Unmarked in any way and very clean, bright and glossy. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Editore: Comico, Norristown, PA, 1988
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Fumetto Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First printing. Issue of August 1987. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Editore: Hachette Paperworks, 2015
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has mild bumping to corners of cover and edges of spine, modest scuffing to bototm corner of front cover and top edge of spine, and modest scuffing to cover. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, clean pages, and a tight binding.
Editore: Hachette Paperworks, 2015
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Book has mild chewing to top edge of spine and top corner of front cover, slight bumping to corners of cover and spine, and modest scuffing to cover. otherwise book is a nice copy with a bright cover, glossy pages, and a strong binding. *Photos available upon request*.
Editore: Hachette Paperworks, 2015
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has slight bumping to edges of spine and corners of cover and modest scuffing to cover. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, clean pages, and a strong binding.
Editore: Hachette Paperworks, 2015
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has modest scuffing to cover and mild bumping to corners of cover and edges of spine. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, glossy pages, and a tight binding.
Editore: Hachette Paperworks, 2015
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has modest rubbing to bottom corners of cover, slight bumping to corners of spine, and mild scuffing to cover. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, glossy pages, and a tight binding.
Editore: Hachette Paperworks, 2015
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Book has slight bumping to edges of spine and corners of cover and mild scuffing to cover. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, clean pages, and a strong binding.
Editore: Hachette Paperworks, 2015
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has slight bumping to corners of cover and edges of spine, mild rubbing to corners of front cover, and modest scuffing to cover. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, clean pages, and a strong binding.
Editore: Hachette Paperworks, 2015
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Book has mild bumping to edges of spine and corners of cover, modest scuffing to cover, and faitn superficial scratches to cover. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, glossy pages, and a strong binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse Comics/Titan Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840232404 ISBN 13: 9781840232400
Da: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition Oct 2000 First Edition/First Print Trade Paperback/Graphic Novel. Condition: Near Mint. Published by Dark Horse Comics. Also has Titan Books barcode/price label on back. Writer: John Wagner. Illustrator: Joyce Chin, Clint Hilinski, Fabiano Nieves, Mike Deodato. ISBN:1569714711/Titan 1840232400. Approx dims: 260mm h x 170mm w x 5mm d. Intact clean flat glossy condition cover, good colours with slight signs of handling. Plus Titan barcode sticker on back smudged. 80 clean inside pages, good colours, no inscriptions. Image shown is actual comic book for sale. Synopsis: ''Eager to uncover the mystery of a slave ring and save the life of a young girl, our heroine is taken as a slave to Egypt where she starts a cat-fight with Cleopatra, and a battle royal against a cult dedicated to the resurrection of the ancient god Set. Collects: Xena: Slave: Warrior Princess #4-6 and Dark Horse Presents: Ghost #149.''.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse Comics/Titan Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1840232889 ISBN 13: 9781840232882
Da: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition Jan 2001 First Edition/First Print Trade Paperback/Graphic Novel. Condition: Very Fine+ Published by Dark Horse Comics. Also has Titan Books barcode/price label on back. Writer: John Wagner. Illustrator: Davide Fabbri, Mark Heike. ISBN:1569714711/Titan 1840232889. Approx dims: 260mm h x 170mm w x 8mm d. Intact clean flat glossy condition cover, good colours with slight signs of handling. Plus Titan barcode sticker on back smudged. Crease to back cover. 96 clean inside pages, good colours, no inscriptions. Image shown is actual comic book for sale. Synopsis: ''Xena as she battles the might of the Roman Empire, both in and out of the Circus Maximus. Chariots, tridents, tigers, blood and sand. Collects: Xena: Slave: Warrior Princess #7-10.''.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 2009
Da: PhP Autographs, Hastière, Belgio
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Copia autografata
EUR 79,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPas de couverture. Condizione: Bon. Nice authentic signed sketch on a white card. The name and photo on the top of the card are printed. Size : 10x15 cm Condition : please see scans. Certificate of Authenticity and lifetime guarantee. Signé par l'auteur.