Waiser w a (13 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Light Bookstall, Langley, BC, CanadaLight Bookstall
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Univeristy of Toronto Press, Toronto, Buffalo, London 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Full Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Full light brown cloth with black lettering on the spine. Slight scuffing to the jacket. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall a EXCELLENT book in a EXCELLENT brodart protected dust jacket. A good gift. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" -…9¾" tall. Hardcover.

- Rilegato
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,34
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 38,24
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.

Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 253 p. 24 cm. B&w illustrations. Brown cloth in dustjacket. Jacket spine a bit sunned. Inscription on title page.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,35
EUR 26,79 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. SUBTITLED : ` John Macoun, the Geological Survey and Natural Science '. Macoun came to Canada from Ireland in 1850 as a nineteen year old. He tried farming but soon graduated to teaching, mostly because it brought himm closer to botany - his life-lon…g passion. These 253 pages - with INDEX - detail his rise to a consultant position with various government agencies; though botany was still considered a marginal science. The budding nation of Canada was about finding and exploiting (mineral) resources. B/W photographs assist text. LEARN more about : Victoria Memorial Museum , George Mercer Dawson, Peace River Report, Fort Chipewyan, and Charles Horetzky. Cond : Both volume and d.j. are bright, tight, crisp, and clean in ALL aspects. No names, no tears. Collectible ! ! Quote (p. 17) : " At the end of the school year in June 1872, Macoun planned (a) collecting trip to Thunder Bay, this time with the principal of Albert College, Albert Carman. The morning they were to leave, however, Macoun overslept and missed the train. By the time he ._._._. ." Size: Octavo. B/W Photographs (illustratore).
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto
- Rilegato
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,91
EUR 19,88 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1989. (Cloth) As new in as new dust jacket. 253pp. Illus.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa dura. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. WAISER, W. A.: THE FIELD NATURALIST. JOHN MACOUN, THE GEOLOGICAL SURVEY, AND NATURAL SCIENCE [HARDBACK]. TORONTO, ONT., 1989, x 253 p. laminas, 610 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (GG-1-1) 610 gr. Libro.
Editore: University of Toronto Press 1989
- Rilegato
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 30,71
EUR 19,88 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Collected great amount of Canadian specimens for Canadian Geological Survey, helped open Museum, 253pp, F/NF. Book.