Editore: Cornell University
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Vol. lXXIV, No. 1, Whole No. 409. (Ludwig Wittgenstein, Ethics, Philosophy, Periodicals) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, 1967
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. In German. Slight wear on all edges of text with foxing on upper edge of text. Dust jacket worn on facing and ends of spine and browning along spine. Else good. 265 pp.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Basil Blackwell Publishers, 1967
ISBN 10: 0631105301 ISBN 13: 9780631105305
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. [Text in German] Ex-Library copy with the usual stamps, stickers and markings; Dust jacket bright and stiff, wrapped in a removable archival sleeve, unclipped; Boards firm, bound in bright red cloth with sharp corners and gilt titles; Text clean and free from annotations; Overall an attractive, sturdy copy with relatively unobtrusive library markings. ; 23 x 15 x 3 cm; 265 pages.
EUR 74,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 83,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Routledge, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415056446 ISBN 13: 9780415056441
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 40,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near fine. xlviii, 558 p. 24 cm. Blue cloth in dustjacket. Some pencil underlining and notes. Highlighting to pp. 49 and 51 only. Light wear to jacket edges.
EUR 75,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 76,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 34,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 166,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 186,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 189,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 189,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 612.
EUR 229,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 612.
EUR 283,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 528 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1979
Da: Walkabout Books, ABAA, Curtis, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. 266 pp, indexed. Fine copy in like dust jacket. "Includes most of the contents of a number of notebooks kept by Friedrich Waismann between 1929 and 1932" in which he "recorded in shorthand views communicated by Ludwig Wittgenstein to himself and to Moritz Schlick.The material has considerable historical interest. Most of it is dated, sometimes showing us what Wittgenstein was thinking at times for which we have no other source.Moreover, one can see how Wittgenstein reacted to probing questions, criticisms, and objections.".
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Suhrkamp Verlag, Frankfurt am Main, 1967
Da: exlibris24 Versandantiquariat, Freiburg im Breisgau, Germania
EUR 22,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Zwei Seiten mit Textanstreichungen (Kuli) - ansonsten sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. 1. bis 4. Tausend 1967. Ganzleineneinband mit Schutzumschlag. 265 Seiten. 526 Gramm. 23x15cm. Deutsch. Mit grauem Farbkopfschnitt und Fadenbindung.
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.46.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp, 1984
ISBN 10: 3518281038 ISBN 13: 9783518281031
Da: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 127,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart., Broschiert. 1. Auflage. 8 BÄNDE. Alle Bände sehr guter Zustand, nur unbedeudente Standspuren, Ränder lt. nachgedunkelt. Band 1: Tractatus logico-philosophicus. Tagebücher 1914 - 1916. Philosophische Untersuchungen. 620(1) Seiten.; Band 2: Philosophische Bemerkungen. Aus dem Nachlaß herausgegeben von Rush Rhees. 318(1) Seiten.; Band 3: Ludwig Wittgenstein und der Wiener Kreis. Gespräche, aufgezeichnet von Friedrich waismann. Aus dem Nachlaß herausgegeben von B. F. McGuinness. 265(1) Seiten.; Band 4:Philosophische Grammatik, Herausgegeben von Rush Rhees. 490(1) Seiten.; Band 5: Das blaue Buch. Eine philosophische Betrachtung. (Das braune Buch). 281(1) Seiten.; Band 6: Bemerkungen übder die Grundlagen der Mathematik. Herausgegeben von G.E. M. Anscombe, Rush Rhees, G. H. von Wright. 445(1) Seiten.; Band 7: Bemerkungen über die Philosophie der Psychologie. Letzte Schriften über die Philosophie der Psychologie. 499(1) Seiten.; Band 8: Bemerkungen über die Farben. Über Gewißheit. Zettel. Vermischte Bemerkungen.574(1) Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt a.M. : Suhrkamp,, 1967
Da: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, Germania
EUR 29,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 265 S. Original-Leineneinband mit Rückenbetitelung, OHNE Schutzumschlag. Ordentlich ausgesonderte Bibliotheksexemplare mit entfernten äußerlichen Kennzeichnungen. Einbände tls. leicht berieben, Einbandrücken geringf. aufgehellt, Schnitt dezent nachgedunkelt, wenige Bleistiftmarginalien im Text, sonst sauber und gepflegt. Signatur- / Entwidmungsstempel a. Vorsatz u. Titel. Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 200,46
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 612 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.