Waite m b (33 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington 1896
- Brossura
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
EUR 5,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG. 6pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Yearbook Of The United States Department Of Agriculture 1895. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: US Dept Agri, Wash, DC 1901
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Yearbook for 1900, pp. 369-396+ 3 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

Comparative Readability Of The Authorized Version
Waite, Jr., B.a., M.a; Waite, Jr. B.a. M.a. M.l.a. D. A.; Waite, Jr., B.a., M.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,95
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Old Paths Publications, Incorporated 8/19/2008 2008
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Comparative Readability of the Authorized Version. Book.

Comparative Readability Of The Authorized Version
Waite, Jr., B.a., M.a; Waite, Jr. B.a. M.a. M.l.a. D. A.; Waite, Jr., B.a., M.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,68
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: American School 1928
- Brossura
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. some wear, crease in cover/spine.

Editore: Government Printing Office, Washingtion, D.C 1899
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDisbound. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 167-180 plates, clean, unmarked pages Size: 8 vo. b/w Illus in Text (illustratore).

Editore: American School of Correspondence 1913
- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. American School of Correspondence Chicago, IL 1913 8vo. 29 pages. red cloth boards soiled and stained. binding secure.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,58
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Comparative Readability Of The Authorized Version
Waite, Jr., B.a., M.a; Waite, Jr. B.a. M.a. M.l.a. D. A.; Waite, Jr., B.a., M.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,54
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Comparative Readability Of The Authorized Version
Waite, Jr., B.a., M.a; Waite, Jr. B.a. M.a. M.l.a. D. A.; Waite, Jr., B.a., M.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,12
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Automobile Engineering Volume II.
Hayward, Charles B.; Ziegler, C. T.; Hall, Morris A.; Hatch, Darwin S.; Hobbs, Glenn M.; Connell, Herbert L.; Diermer, Hugo; Towle, Herbert Ladd; Kehl, Robert J.; Simon, Edmond M.; Waite, Edward B.
Editore: American Technical Society 1922
- Brossura
Da: Little Owl Books, Norwich, Regno UnitoLittle Owl Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,15
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Wraps. Condizione: Good. Black flexible leather wraps with gilt lettering to spine, almost VG, a little dusty, covers kick up a little, contents clean and tight, b/w frontis., index at rear. In six volumes - Volume 2 which incl.s Clutches; Transmission; Chassis; Final Drive and Running Gear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American School of Correspondence 1921
- Rilegato
Da: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, U.S.A.Zephyrus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 66,97
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Set of four books, parts 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the course. Preserved in each book is the certificate of completion (certified exam grade form, from the school) of the previous owner (circa 1921). He passed the course. All are intact with some general wear. Typed name of previous owner att…ached to endpapers of each book. Some beginning binding weakness. Red hardcovers with some wear and age toning, edge bumps, etc. All together a nicely preserved complete set of this coursework.
Da: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, ItaliaRiccardo Giannuzzi Savelli
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 111,62
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Good +. First edition. Very good +, oversized blue cloth hardcover with inscription by author Ernst on title page and a musty smell shows bit of rubbing at cover edges, bumping to corners, touch of soil and foxing at page edges and some other light trace wear, in good + dust jacket (price at fla…p) that shows soil including some odd coloring along spine, corner wrinkle at top of front flap, bit of staining and edgewear that includes closed tears and open chipping. 213 pages loaded with black & whites and bibliography at rear. Solid inscribed copy in jacket of this ".first complete story of the Trapdoor Springfield.".

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 116,08
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good/good, used, black colored binding with gilt text to spine, gray colored end papers, iv-vii, 213pp plus appendix to rear. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Dust jacket is rubbed, chips at the head of the spine, tear…and wrinkles to the top edge of the upper near center, tiny tears to corners, dj is not price-clipped but is sunned. DJ enclosed in Brodart sleeve. from the library of Michael Penz.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,45
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Rilegato
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 133,94
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gold foil. Vertical crease to front flyleaf, otherwise as issued. Color pictorial dust jacket VG with 1" closed tear at top front panel corner and related creasing to upper front panel, a few short closed edge tears, now i…n mylar. Stated 2nd edition. vii,215 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
U.S. Department of Agriculture. Insecticide and Fungicide Board. Service and Regulatory Announcements Nos 1-58. 1914-1927.
J. K. Haywood (Chairman); M. B. Waite, A. L. Quaintance, J. A. EmeryWilliam A. Taylor (Chief of Bureau)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Government Printing Office, Washington, USA 1914
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nimbus, Norwich, Regno UnitoNimbus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 119,31
EUR 32,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Boards. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Burgundy cloth boards with gilt titling and bands on spine. Pp 1341. This is a square, tight and clean copy; boards are a little rubbed and extremities a little bumped. This is from the Patent Ofice Library (UK) with occasional innocuous stamps and there is a gilt crown stamped to hea…d of spine. Very heavy item - please contact seller for further information on contents and for shipping arrrangements.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,53
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 92 22:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

A Southern California Paradise (In The Suburbs Of Los Angeles). Being A Historic And Descriptive Account Of Pasadena, San Gabriel, Sierra Madre, And La Canada; With Important Reference To Los Angeles And All Southern California, And Containing Map And Illustrations
Farnsworth, R. W. C. (Editor); Alice P. Adams, George Mck. Bancroft, Jeanne C. Carr, O. H. Congar, Albert F. Kercheval, I. S. P. Lord, William C. Modsher, Charles H. Phelps, J. M. Radebaugh, A. G. L. Trew, J. P. Widney, Lyman Allen, M. M. Bovard, Charles H. Case, Perry M. Green, Abbot Kinney, William D. Martin, John Muir, E. T. Pierce, Clinton B. Ripley, Mrs. R. P. Waite
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: R. W. C. Farnsworth / Pacific Press, Pasadena Ca 1883
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1785,85
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 132 Pp. Bright Red Cloth, Elaborately Gilt On Front Cover, Elaborately Stamped In Blind On Rear Cover; Floral Endpapers. Pacific Press Imprint On Copyright Page, And Their Pacific Press Book Bindery" Paper Label On Front Pastedown. Possibly The Earliest Book To Include "Pasadena" In… Its Title. Presentation Inscription To A Member Of A Prominent Pasadena Family From Winifred Farnsworth Hall, Daughter Of The Editor, Dated In 1945, And With The Recipient's Ownership Signature And A Few Pencil Notes Around The Printed Text Referring To His Family.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,95
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 92.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1906 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 36 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Volume 243(1906).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,01
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 92.
Altre immaginiThe French Regime. Volume 1 (Series: Canadian Historical Documents; Includes R.C. Brown--Confederation to 1949; P.B. Waite--Pre-Confederation.)
Nish, Cameron (editors) (With M.E. Prang.) (Includes R.C. Brown: Confederation to 1949; P.B. Waite: Pre-Confederation.)
Editore: Prentice Hall, Scarborough
- Rilegato
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 70,32
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[no date]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 176; 242; 334pp. Three volumes. Appendices, bibliographies, indices, tables. Tape marks on endpapers, lacking title pages of all 3 volumes. Includes R.C. Brown #3 Confederation to 1949) & P.B. Waite #2 Pre-Confederation). Series: Canadian Historical Documents. (History--…Canada).

Editore: Gun Room Press 1980
- Rilegato
Da: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 89,29
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Second edition. 2nd edition, 6th printing, 1999, near fine, oversized (9 by 11 approx.) blue cloth hardcover shows bit of bumping to bottom corners and pencil shadow at top edge of rear pastedown, else tight and clean, in very good dust jacket that shows rub scarring and small op…en chips at bottom corner of rear panel from sticker removal of some sort most likely and edgewear thatincludes closed tears and scotch tape reinforcement at spine tail of jacket reverse. 213 pages nicely illustrated in black & white and with bibliography that follows. Still a pleasing copy of this look ".the gun which, despite all obstacles, became the first breech-loading rifle of the United States Army and which for 20 years remained the army's warhorse.".

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,42
EUR 14,16 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1926 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 14 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 14 Volume no.376.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 12 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.