Walcott t (119 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,81
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,81
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,53
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN…:9780593064597.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,96
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

WOMEN'S PERSONAL NARRATIVES
Hoffmann, Leonore; Culley, Margo (editors) (Elizabeth A. Meese; Virginia Walcott Beauchamp; Susan S. Kissel; Rose Kamel; Alice T. Gasque; Susan Sherman; Annette Kolodyny; John Schilb; Dure Jo Gillikin; Judith Stitzel; Susan Waugh; Susan Ward)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Modern Language Association of America, New York 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 244 pp. Trade paperback format. Light rubbing on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This collection contains: Women's Vernacular Literature: Teaching the Mother Tongue by Margo Culley; The Languages of Oral Testimony and Women's Literature by… Elizabeth A. Meese; Letters as Literature: The Prestons of Baltimore by Virginia Walcott Beauchamp; Letters and Diaries: The Persona and the Real Woman - A Case Study by Virginia Walcott Beauchamp; Writer Anxiety versus the Need for Community in the Botts Family Letters by Susan S. Kissel; The Pariah and the Author: An Analysis of The Maimie Papers by Rose Kamel; An Analysis of the Oral Testimony of Edna Anderson by Alice T. Gasque; The Oral Testimony of Edna Anderson by Susan Sherman and Alice T. Gasque; Captives of Paradise: Women on the Early American Frontier by Annette Kolodyny; The Usefulness of Women's Nontraditional Literature in the Traditional Literature and Composition Course by John Schilb; A Lost Diary Found: The Art of the Everyday by Dure Jo Gillikin; Hearing Voices: Oral History as an Aid to Reading by Judith Stitzel; Women's Shorter Autobiographical Writings: Expression - Identity and Form by Susan Waugh; Preparing a Collection of Regional Autobiographical Materials for Use in the Composition Classroom by Susan S. Kissel; Literature in Performance in the Place Where the Partridge Drums by Susan Ward and Joan Olsen Donovan; and Telling One's Story: Women's Journals Then and Now by Elouise M. Bell; followed by Appendices: Writing Exercises; The Diary of Amelia Buss; The Letters of Delina Hopper; and Editing a Woman's Diary: A Case Study by Elizabeth Hampsten. Size: 8vo. Book.

Borders, Human Itineraries, and All Our Relation 2022
Adeyemo, Dele; Diaz, Natalie; Kisukidi, Nadia Yala; Walcott, Rinaldo; Sharpe, Christina (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,12
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Borders, Human Itineraries, and All Our Relation 2022
Adeyemo, Dele; Diaz, Natalie; Kisukidi, Nadia Yala; Walcott, Rinaldo; Sharpe, Christina (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,33
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,74
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Eighteenth annual report of the United States Geological Survey to the Secretary of the Interior, 1896-97; part 5: Mineral resources of the United States, 1896; nonmetallic products, except coal
United States Geological Survey (Charles D. Walcott and David T. Day)
Editore: Washington, Government Printing Office 1897
- Rilegato
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Covers slightly rubbed, with edges more so; pages slightly toned; otherwise very good condition. . 755p. Quarto.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,68
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Washington, Government Printing Office 1897
- Rilegato
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Covers scuffed, with edges rubbed and corners slightly bumped; rear hinge loose; edges chipped on rear free endpaper; pages slightly toned; otherwise very good condition. . 642p. Quarto.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi 1996
Serie: Literary Conversations Series, Libro 47 di 214. Libro 47 di 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,69
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,62
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geophysics Division 1982
- Brossura
Da: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VG beige softcover w/black lettering. Pages all clean/unmarked. Mild edgewear. Covers bright/clean. Stapled binding solid. Charts/tables. 43 pp.
Editore: Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 1895
- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,97
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. PART 4 of 4. xx + 735pp + 5 glossy b/w plates + 1 centerfold 2-color map; text clean, with occasional foxing; foxing to eps & edges; hinges starting; 8" x 11.5" tall; wear to edges of dark cloth cover with gilt decor on front + spine. no international / priority. Hardcover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi 1996
Serie: Literary Conversations Series, Libro 47 di 214. Libro 47 di 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,38
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Borders, Human Itineraries, and All Our Relation 2022
Adeyemo, Dele; Diaz, Natalie; Kisukidi, Nadia Yala; Walcott, Rinaldo; Sharpe, Christina (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,85
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,25
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Stephens, Alice Barber (illustratore).

Haiti in the Balance : Why Foreign Aid Has Failed and What We Can Do About It
Buss, Terry F.; Gardner, Adam (CON); Walcott, Eric (FRW); Perkins, Edward (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,75
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,39
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Borders, Human Itineraries, and All Our Relation 2022
Adeyemo, Dele; Diaz, Natalie; Kisukidi, Nadia Yala; Walcott, Rinaldo; Sharpe, Christina (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,64
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,43
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Washington, Government Printing Office 1895
- Rilegato
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Covers scuffed and faintly stained; extremities rubbed and slightly bumped; pages slightly toned; tear at bottom margin of rear free endpaper; otherwise very good condition. . 646p. Illus. Maps. Quarto.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Haiti in the Balance : Why Foreign Aid Has Failed and What We Can Do About It
Buss, Terry F.; Gardner, Adam (CON); Walcott, Eric (FRW); Perkins, Edward (AFT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,84
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,89
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 42,37
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.