Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140461043 ISBN 13: 9780140461046
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Waldron, Mary (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Waldron, Mary (illustratore). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Waldron, Mary (illustratore). Modern Vegetarian Cookery (A Penguin handbook) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Waldron, Mary (illustratore). 1781106355. 6/10/2026 3:45:55 PM.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Waldron, Mary (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Waldron, Mary (illustratore). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 144261384X ISBN 13: 9781442613843
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2013
ISBN 10: 144261384X ISBN 13: 9781442613843
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521003881 ISBN 13: 9780521003889
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
paperback. Condizione: Like New. 2nd edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2013
ISBN 10: 144261384X ISBN 13: 9781442613843
EUR 11,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition.
Paperback. Waldron, Mary (illustratore). Good condition with minor soiling, prior owners inscription; LIB2958007367; 240 pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 5,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 37 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Broadview Press, Peterborough, ON, Canada, 2005
ISBN 10: 1551113643 ISBN 13: 9781551113647
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 10,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good copy. See picture.Slight wave.Other than that book in excellent shape.
Da: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, MAYO, Irlanda
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. No damage to the interior or exterior of the book and no inscriptions.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Waldron, Mary (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Waldron, Mary (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.