Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library paperback (rebound as hardcover) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0582317371 ISBN 13: 9780582317376
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear. Previous owners name inside the front page/cover.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ladybird Books/ See Penguin, 1983
ISBN 10: 0721475280 ISBN 13: 9780721475288
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 3,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,62
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 57p. : ill.(some col.) ; 31cm. Subjects; Children's stories, English. Elephants Juvenile fiction. 1 Kg.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 12,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condizione: Good. 0-8193-0891-9. 1977 EDITION. NO DJ. COVER HASS EDGE AND SHELF WEAR WITH A CORNER BUMP. 64 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. NOT EX-LIBRARY. CHILDREN. 7'' X 9.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ladybird Books/ See Penguin, 1983
ISBN 10: 0721475280 ISBN 13: 9780721475288
Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A neat & clean, unopened copy. Rich in elephant photos, drawings, and lore! Little dings to corner tips and very light surface wear, but else a nice copy.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 6,95
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original colour printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 57p. : ill.(some col.) ; 31cm. Subjects; Children's stories, English. Elephants Juvenile fiction. 1 Kg.