Walker anthony frederick (17 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 0,87
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This handbook is designed to appeal to young girls and includes information on make-up, fashion, accessories, pets and astrology, as well as figures and statistics. The book includes a range of activities to complete. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and no…t marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,50
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,72
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Aged boo…k. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Name in front of book.

- Rilegato
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,72
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,15
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Rilegato
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,15
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Rilegato
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Rilegato
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: National Geographic Society 1948
- Brossura
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,70
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Spine repaired with clear tape; some edgewear.

- Rilegato
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,31
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Aceptable. : Esta guía ofrece consejos y conocimientos para jóvenes mujeres. Cubre una variedad de temas, desde etiqueta y modales hasta consejos prácticos para la vida diaria. Es una edición revisada y actualizada que busca ser una referencia útil y entretenida para las lectoras. EAN: 9780600331629 Tipo: Libros Cate…goría: Otros Título: Every Girl's Handbook Autor: Roger Coote| Anthony Frederick Walker Editorial: Hamlyn Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa dura.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 91, Number 5 (May 1947)
Grosvenor, Gilbert (ed.); Simpich,Frederick; Roberts, J. Baylor; Connolly, Joseph P.; Bump, James D.; Stewart, B. Anthony; Burg, Amos; Walker, Ernest P.; Etherton, P. T.
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1947
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages with light reading wear. Wrappers are soiled with handling wear, edge wear, some scuffing, tattering at bottom of spine. ; Contents: Simpich, South Dakota keeps its west wild. Roberts, Over plains and hills of South Dakota. Connolly and Bump, Big game hunting in the land of long a…go. Stewart, Nautical Norfolk turns to azaleas. Burg, Cruising Colombia's "ol' man river." Your Society observes eclipse in Brazil. Walker, "Flying" squirrels, nature's gliders. Etherton, Lundy, Treasure Island of birds. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 81, Number 4 (April 1942)
Grosvenor, Gilbert (ed.); Walker, Howell; Vosburgh, Frederick G.; Woodworth, Francis and Stewart, B. Anthony; Parr, Grant and Janssen, G. E.; Simpich, Frederick
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington 1942
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Square, tight binding, clean and bright interior. No writing or marks. Wrappers are yellow and white, lightly dust-soiled overall with rubbing at spine and markings on front. Contents: Walker, "The Making of an Anzac"; "Facing War's Challenge 'Down Under'"; Vosburgh, "Metal Sinews of Strength"; Woodworth and Stewart,… "California Says It with Wild Flowers"; Parr and Janssen, "War Meets Peace in Egypt"; Simpich, "Mediterranean Checkerboard."; 10.0" tall. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Editore: Hamlyn 1961
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,59
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1961. 320 pages. Orange jacket over orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and e…dges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.

- Rilegato
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,53
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Glossy Boards. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAI…LS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,11
EUR 30,36 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - sl Wear. No Jacket. First Edition. Ideal for 8 to 12 year olds a colourful illustrated book with clear text about health, beauty, sports, hobbie etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press 2023-06-09 2023
Serie: Music in American Life, Libro 76 di 85. Libro 76 di 85 - Music in American Life
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,83
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.