Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. An opened, but unused copy. Jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1573122955 ISBN 13: 9781573122955
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nurturing Faith Inc. 2/7/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938514548 ISBN 13: 9781938514548
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. What a Touchy Subject! Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1573122955 ISBN 13: 9781573122955
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover book in great condition! Some very light shelf wear, otherwise a good clean copy, appears almost like new!
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Very good. Previous owner's stamp and label. 124 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1573122955 ISBN 13: 9781573122955
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1573122955 ISBN 13: 9781573122955
Da: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
TRADE PAPERBACK. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. Smyth & Helwys Pub 1999 Paperback. SIGNED by editor on first page. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers have light wear. Spine is tight. Book Condition; Very Good . 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amon Carter Museum of American Art, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300206704 ISBN 13: 9780300206708
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No marks or dust jacket splits. Minimal use.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 4to. - measuring over 10 3/4 in. x 11 in. 199 pp., gray boards with gilt stamped lettering on the front panel and spine. Illustrated throughout with b/w and color reproductions. A lovely copy in Fine condition in a Near Fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Other Distribution October 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300206704 ISBN 13: 9780300206708
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Da: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New oversized hardcover with gray cloth to boards and gilt lettering to spine and front cover in a new dust jacket. 4to. (11.33 x 10.82 x 0.9 inches) Clean text free of marks or underlining. Exhibition catalog from Amon Carter Museum of American Art and the Saint Louis Art Museum. Color photos and illustrations on heavy glossy paper. Includes an exhibition checklist and an index. 200 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. A new look at George Caleb Bingham's iconic river paintings and his creative process in making them George Caleb Bingham (1811-1879) moved to Missouri as a child and began painting the scenes of Missouri life for which he is now famous in the 1840s. Navigating the West explores how Bingham's iconic river paintings reveal the cultural and economic significance of the massive Mississippi and Missouri waterways to mid-19th-century society. Focusing on the artist's working methods and preparatory drawings, the book also explores Bingham's representations of people and places and situates these images in a dialogue with other contemporary depictions of the region. Of particular note are two landmark essays investigating Bingham's creative process through comparisons of infrared images of 17 of his paintings with both his preparatory drawings and the completed works, casting new light on his previously understudied process. Technical analysis of the artist's lauded masterpiece, Fur Traders Descending the Missouri, reveals Bingham's considerable revisions to the painting. In the concluding essay, the 20th-century revival of the artist's work is discussed within the context of American Regionalism and in light of a shifting sequence of narratives about the nation's past and future.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amon Carter Museum of American Art, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300206704 ISBN 13: 9780300206708
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Other Distribution October 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300206704 ISBN 13: 9780300206708
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Other Distribution October 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300206704 ISBN 13: 9780300206708
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Sealed in the original shrink wrap.
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 11.3 X 10.8 X 0.9 inches; 200 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1573122955 ISBN 13: 9781573122955
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1573122955 ISBN 13: 9781573122955
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 15,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy, signed by the author to title page and inscribed to a previous owner and signed by James Dunn on short-title page, 124pp. Signed by the editor(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 157312348X ISBN 13: 9781573123488
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Amon Carter Museum of American Art
Da: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. In excellent almost unused condition.
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Mercer University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 2008, first edition-1st printing, unread and carefully stored, inscribed to Charles Butt on front endpaper and SIGNED by author on 4-16-08; Charles Butt bookplate on front paste-down else unmarked and defect free; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1573122955 ISBN 13: 9781573122955
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.