Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scottish Academic Press Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0707304814 ISBN 13: 9780707304816
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 3,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.x, 145 pages, a very good plus paperback [0707304814].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, Alabama, 1986
ISBN 10: 0817303553 ISBN 13: 9780817303556
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Introduction, notes, glossary, and bibliography by John Walker. Near Fine Foxing to top page edge. VG+ Bumping to spine edges and corners.
Editore: The University of Arizona Press, 1967
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover journal in very good condition. Article topics include: dedication to Joseph Schafer; Frank C. Lockwood: historian of the southwest; Francis E. Warren and the Johnson County War; teacher to the Mojaves: the experiences of George W. Nock, 1887-1889 (Part I); and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Editore: Cambridge, MA: At the University Press, 1957
Da: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1957. A very good hardback book without a dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy except for name on front endpaper. 146 pp. 12mo. [F].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1986
ISBN 10: 0310241812 ISBN 13: 9780310241812
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 177 pp. Academie Books. Softcover. LCC: 8615934 Very good condition; a bit of wear on covers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. Normal age/use wear; a decent copy. Book.
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1966
Da: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library with expected stamps, marks, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. C. Heath and Company Publishers, 1900
Da: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Cream-colored cover, has soiled and worn spine slightly bumped tips of the boards and is slightly bowed. Previous owner's name and address elegantly written on the inside front cover. Pages show signs of discoloration due to age, have hand-written annotations throughout, and are bound to the spine. This book is in near fine condition.
Editore: G.P.Putnam's Sons, New York, 1953
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. F. Walker and M<aurice Greiffenhagen (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brookings Institution Press, Washington, District of Columbia, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815702590 ISBN 13: 9780815702597
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xvi, 354 pp. A joint project of the Brookings Institution and the Pew Forum on Religion and Public Life. Softcover. LCC: 2001006142 Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear on edges, and a few light creases; traces of wear on bottom edges of papers, and tiny losses of black color on covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: J. M. Dent / Everyman, 1997
ISBN 10: 0460877968 ISBN 13: 9780460877961
Da: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Selected and edited by Greg Walker. Contents: light browning to edges, otherwise pages generally very good and clean. Cover: lightly creased, otherwise clean and bright. Binding tight. 117 pp.
Editore: JOHN BRISBEN WALKER, 1899
Da: FULFILLINGTHRIFTBOOKHOUSE, TAMUNING, Guam
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. A USED MAGAZINE STILL IN FAIR CONDITION. PUBLISHED ON fEB.1899 VOL.XXVI.NO.4. WEAR AND TEAR ON COVERS AND EAGE AND CORNER OF PAGES. YELLOWING PAPER BECAUSE OF AGE. TEXT IS CLEAN AND BINDING IS TIGHT.ONLY THE COVER IS LOOSE.
Editore: (Tuscaloosa, Alabama): The University of Alabama Press, (1986)., 1986
Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First American edition, first printing. A collection of writings by Graham, and one by his wife Gabrielle, written starting in the years just after they were married as they traveled in the Southwestern United States and Mexico from 1879-1881 and with further travels in North America from 1881 through 1932. Fine in green linen with gilt embossed titles to the spine; in a fine dust jacket. Octavo; 145 pages; glossary; bibliography.
Editore: Harry N Abrams., 1956
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publications Fund. National Gallery of Art, Philadelphia, 1952
Da: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Aceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Aceptable. 1ª Edición. Arte. Ensayo. Libro profusamente ilustrado. Gran formato. Libro con síntomas de humedad que no afectan lectura.
Editore: Arizona Pioneers' Historical Society, Tucson, Arizona, USA, 1969
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Green cloth hardcover with gilt on spine; no jacket; 269 pages, including index; a few b&w illustrations. Very good condition: wear with a little loss of cloth to back corners; small nick to bottom edge of back board; binding is clean and bright; straight; hinges strong; school stamps inside front and back; pages excellent. Article topics include: Arizona faces martial law in 1882; the Arizona career of Coles Bashford; Tuba City, Mormon settlement; the humanitarian soldiers; Indian mission printing in Arizona: an historical sketch and bibliography; a plan for the colonization of Sonora's northern frontier: the Paredes Proyectors of 1850; projected Mexican colonies in the borderlands, 1852; Sherod Hunter and the Confederates in Arizona; military administration in Arizona; the last of the Dons [the Aguirres]; book reviews. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrie & Jenkins, London, England, 1970
ISBN 10: 0214666883 ISBN 13: 9780214666889
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. xiv, 471 pp. Dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022624430X ISBN 13: 9780226244303
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 34,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Editore: The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., 1945
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Second edition. Folio. Small neat owner's name front pastedowm, some foxing, else near fine without dust jacket.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1927
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Quarto wrappers. xxxii, 129-255pp., xxxiii-lxiv. Scattered foxing, yapped edges worn and torn, good only. Contributions by H.L. Mencken, W.M. Walker, Wm. Allen Pusey, John Walker Harrington, Ruth Lechlitner, Duff Gilfond, Robert Joyce Tasker, Charles Angoff, Sadakichi Hartmann, Cornelia H. Dam, Idwal Jones, Emily Clark, Dewey M. Owens, Chloe Arnold, W.A.S. Douglas, Mary J. Elmendorf, Karl Schriftgiesser, and George Jean Nathan.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carl Fischer, Inc, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0825873010 ISBN 13: 9780825873010
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 35,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Carlton College, Northfield, Minnesota, 1960
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Printed white wrappers. 112pp. Modest age-toning, near fine. Essays and poetry contributions by Allen Tate, W.R. Johnson, John Pauker, Ambrose Gordon, Howard Nemerov, Erling Larsen, Hayden Carruth, Francis Berry, Marion Montgomery, Ernest Kroll, Harold Witt, John Sebastian, Wayne Booth, Daniel G. Hoffman, Myron Broomell, Gael Turnbull, Ramon Guthrie, Walker Gibson, Scott Bates, Richard Eberhart, Julian Moynahan, Louis Coxe, Philip Sheridan, James B. Hall, and Reed Whittemore.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Entertainment, London, England, 2000
ISBN 10: 0006532195 ISBN 13: 9780006532194
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 12,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 16th Edition. Revised and Updated. Includes more than 23,000 Film Reviews. The Film Bible, paked with reviews, plots synopses and information on everything from classics of the silver screen to the very latest blockbusters. The Encyclopedia to the who, why, what and how of cinema; everything you want to know about everyone in the movies! 936 pages. Crease to front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Port Melbourne: Mandarin, 1993, Port Melbourne, 1993
ISBN 10: 1863302549 ISBN 13: 9781863302548
Da: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLaminated Card. Condizione: Very Good. First Editon. Laminated Card. Very Good. First Editon. Illustrated Cover. 8 "x 5 1/2 ". pages 342, line of bottom of pages. The text of this book traces the decline of British imperial influence, changing attitudes to the monarchy and the call for an Australian Republic. Illustrated Cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, London England, 1997
ISBN 10: 000638868X ISBN 13: 9780006388685
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 14,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Thirteenth Edition. Fully revised and updated with over 22,000 movies. Includes family viewing guide. The most comprehensive and entertaining guide ever. A Concise synopsis of every film's plot. Critics' quotes and reviews. Quick reference guide to the best films ever. Fascinating behind-the-scenes gossip and facts. New easy-to-use symbols for: Family viewing suitability. Video availability and format. Soundtrack and laser disc availability. Oscar awards and nominations. 886 pages. Some creases to cover.