Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Co (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 1870703618 ISBN 13: 9781870703611
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566376661 ISBN 13: 9781566376662
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566376661 ISBN 13: 9781566376662
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. rev. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566376661 ISBN 13: 9781566376662
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. rev. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566376661 ISBN 13: 9781566376662
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. rev. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychological Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591473160 ISBN 13: 9781591473169
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471145610 ISBN 13: 9780471145615
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Part 1. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 2000
ISBN 10: 1566376661 ISBN 13: 9781566376662
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1986
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Charity Child by Nell Lamburn, The Common Name by Isaac Asimov, A Bad Debt by Brendan DuBois, Simon Bognor and the Sudden Death by Tim Heald, "Really, Doesn't Crime Pay?" by Alice Walker, East Wind by Daphne du Maurier, Masugi's Final Masterpiece by Nan Hamilton, The Injured Party by Robert Barnard, Dickens Digested by Robertson Davies, The Straight and Narrow by Jon L Breen, Mr. and Mrs. Piggott by Avram Davidson, Fear is a Killer and The Problem of the Invisible Acrobat by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241338515 ISBN 13: 9781241338510
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/24/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241338515 ISBN 13: 9781241338510
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The City of Cork, How It May Be Improved. Lecture, Etc. [with a View and Plan.]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826124631 ISBN 13: 9780826124630
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826124631 ISBN 13: 9780826124630
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241338515 ISBN 13: 9781241338510
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Oversized.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.