Condizione: Very Good. Wehr, Ketch (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Wehr, Ketch (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Wehr, Ketch (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Alves, Justin (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Wehr, Ketch (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: As New. Alves, Justin (illustratore). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Alves, Justin (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Wehr, Ketch (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wehr, Ketch (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James Lorimer & Company Ltd., Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1459407660 ISBN 13: 9781459407664
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Johnson, Nick (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James Lorimer & Company Ltd., Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1459407660 ISBN 13: 9781459407664
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Johnson, Nick (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Johnson, Nick (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Johnson, Nick (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wehr, Ketch (illustratore). Tip wear. Rubbing and creasing to wrapper. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 10.75 X 0.25 X 8.25 inches; 32 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Richmond Hill Press, United Kingdom, Gillingham, 2004
ISBN 10: 0954800001 ISBN 13: 9780954800000
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: QRL Princeton, Princeton, New Jersey, 1969
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. About 60 poets, each with about 1 - 4 poems (12 by David Ignatow). Includes Wallace Stevens short play "Bowl, Cat and Broomstick" with a lengthy introductory note by A.W. Litz; and a conversation with Marianne Moore. Book covers are lightly soiled with age, edges and folds along spine are a bit worn and vertical crease along spine. Interior pages are clean, undamaged. 267 pages.
Editore: Shout Factory 2013-07-23 00:00:00, 2013
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 34,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Lerner Publishers
ISBN 10: 1459407660 ISBN 13: 9781459407664
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 18,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 38,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated.
Editore: The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 1965
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Single issue. Contains pages 181-254pp. Pictorial cream wrappers. Spine and edges lightly age-toned, near fine. Contributions by Carlos Drummond De Andrade, Elizabeth Bishop, Richmond Lattimore, Robert Wallace, James Broughton, Etta Blum, Raymond Roseliep, Catherine Davis, Kathleen Fraser, William Childress, Jack Marshall, Daniel Hoffman, Witter Bynner, Turner Cassity, Adrienne Rich, Richard Howard, Frederick Bock, Ernest Sandeen, Robin Skelton, Robert Conquest, Hayden Carruth.
EUR 29,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Alves, Justin (illustratore). 28 pages. 8.25x10.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 30,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Wehr, Ketch (illustratore). 2nd edition. 34 pages. 8.25x10.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: The MacMillan Company - New York, 1937
Da: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue cloth on boards with blind stamped border ruling on front, gilt lettering on spine. Book is tight and square despite heft (801pp) and relatively sharp-cornered. Free of markings or flaws inside and out, other than some mild foxing to text block edges and very minor fading to spine. Unclipped Dust Jacket shows original price of $6.50 and has some shelfwear to top of front, corners, and bottom of spine. Some soiling/sun-browning to spine. 1st/1st 801 pp.
EUR 38,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLIB. Condizione: Brand New. Johnson, Nick (illustratore). 32 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 35,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Ward Lock, London., 1913
Da: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 101,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. E. H. Shepard, J. R. Skelton, Charles Crombie, etc. (illustratore). 1st Edition. 206 pages + 60 pages of adverts front and rear (Xmas themes) + 15 coloured plates. With fiction stories by Edgar Wallace + H. Rider Haggard Parts 1+2 of the serialised novel "The Holy Flower" (1st time in print + year before book. Allan Quartermain, see my other magazine listings!) + Anthony Hope + E. F. Benson, Edgar wallace (Carfew story), etc. Articles inc Arnold Bennett on the Potters Art and a Pottery article(Stoke) + The Unique Curio Museum of Mr Potter at Bramber, etc, etc. and Colour plates by Lawson Wood, (2 golf cartoons) an early illustration by E. H. Shepard (the letter H omitted this early in his illustrating career), Lots and lots of adverts with Xmas scenes, some coloured inserts, back wrapper with colours and colour plates. Front wrappers creased and spine splitting, the contents all VG and firm on quality glossy paper. Tall Octavo.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 37,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.