Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2011
ISBN 10: 0738609048 ISBN 13: 9780738609041
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association (edition Green ed.), 2011
ISBN 10: 0738609048 ISBN 13: 9780738609041
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Green ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2011
ISBN 10: 0738609048 ISBN 13: 9780738609041
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2011
ISBN 10: 0738609048 ISBN 13: 9780738609041
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2011
ISBN 10: 0738609048 ISBN 13: 9780738609041
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Green ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 073860643X ISBN 13: 9780738606439
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 073860643X ISBN 13: 9780738606439
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 073860643X ISBN 13: 9780738606439
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Seventh Edition, Revised. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 073860643X ISBN 13: 9780738606439
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Seventh Edition, Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 073860643X ISBN 13: 9780738606439
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 073860643X ISBN 13: 9780738606439
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 073860643X ISBN 13: 9780738606439
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Thomson / Peterson's
ISBN 10: 0768924588 ISBN 13: 9780768924589
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . Former Library book. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 0738606421 ISBN 13: 9780738606422
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Thomson / Peterson's, 2005
ISBN 10: 0768924588 ISBN 13: 9780768924589
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 073860643X ISBN 13: 9780738606439
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Data di pubblicazione: 2005
ISBN 10: 0768924588 ISBN 13: 9780768924589
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 29,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. csm edition. 212 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 0738601454 ISBN 13: 9780738601458
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: New.