Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Pub Co (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0026071711 ISBN 13: 9780026071710
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0026071711 ISBN 13: 9780026071710
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Very Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Translated by Joachim Neugroschel and edited by Hans Walter Bahr. This is the first USA edition. Size: Large Octavo. 452 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 4 pounds or less. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Religion & Theology. ISBN/EAN: 9780026071710. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly shelf worn with toning & small scratches in a mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darmstadt u. Neuwied, Luchterhand, 1972
ISBN 10: 3472863528 ISBN 13: 9783472863526
Da: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 5,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Erste Ausgabe. 426 SS. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Editore: Hermann Luchterhand Verlag, Darmstadt und Neuwied, 1972
Da: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 0 318 S. mit Original-Cellophanumschlag, weitgehend unbenutzt, kaum Alterssporen, L-2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0026071711 ISBN 13: 9780026071710
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Fine. 1st Edition. Ths is a Very Fine copy of the first edtion in a very fine dust jacket. NOT a remainder copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Macmillan, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name on flyleaf and light spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with very light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Hermann Luchterhand Verlag, Darmstadt Neuwied, 1972
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello318 S 18x11,4cm, Taschenbuch, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Luchterhand Verlag, 1972
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 318 Seiten, Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Luchterhand Verlag
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 420 Seiten, Das Taschenbuch besitzt einen Bibliotheksstempel im Inneren, befindet sich aber ansonsten in einem einwandfreien Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Editore: Hermann Luchterhand Verlag, Darmstadt Neuwied, 1974
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloISBN 3-472-61136-7 424 S 18x11,5cm, Taschenbuch, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogeringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren. Band 7 - Exilpresse I Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Luchterhand Verlag, 1972
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 420 Seiten, Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Editore: Orell Füssli Verlag: Bundesamt für Kultur - L`Office Federal De La Culture - Ufficio Federale Della Cultura, 1999
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 13,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFrench-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condizione: Near Fine+/Excellente Cond.+. Giuseppe Foglia; Oscar Luthy; Ignaz Epper; Sigismund Righini; Max Gubler; Walter Kurt Wiemken; Frederic Schmied; Max Bill; Max Von Moos; Jean Clerc; Varlin; Waltraud Lamers; Max Kampf; etc. (illustratore). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / In-8o, 367+pp. Book.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Büchergilde Gutenberg, Frankfurt am Main, 1991
Da: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Leinenband - Schutzumschlag an den Kanten etwas berieben.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Büchergilde Gutenberg, Frankfurt/M., 1992
Da: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut erhalten. Condizione sovraccoperta: Guter Umschlag. 375 S.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gerstenberg Verlag,, 1984
Da: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germania
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condizione: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; kart.-. 492, 61 S. : Ill. ; 22 cm -; Zustand: etwas schief; Einband gering lichtrandig; Schnitt Oberkante gering angeschmutzt; innen: gut; kein Besitzvermerk;
Editore: Hermann Luchterhand Verlag, Darmstadt, 1972
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello420 S 18x11,3cm, Taschenbuch, gutes Exemplar.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Editore: Orell Füssli Verlag: Bundesamt für Kultur - L`Office Federal De La Culture - Ufficio Federale Della Cultura, 1999
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
French-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condizione: Near Fine+/Excellente Cond.+. Giuseppe Foglia; Oscar Luthy; Ignaz Epper; Sigismund Righini; Max Gubler; Walter Kurt Wiemken; Frederic Schmied; Max Bill; Max Von Moos; Jean Clerc; Varlin; Waltraud Lamers; Max Kampf; etc. (illustratore). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / In-8o, 367+pp. Book.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Darmstadt u. Neuwied, Luchterhand, 1973
ISBN 10: 3472863676 ISBN 13: 9783472863670
Da: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 5,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Erste Ausgabe. 424 SS. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.