Editore: Hans Schwarz, Bayreuth ca. 1990, 1990
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 2,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 44 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Editore: Deutscher Kunstverlag, 1965
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Hardcover in VG condition (slight cover dulling, but hardly any wear), with poor dust jacket (several taped edge tears and chips). 47 pages of text with 112 plates and tipped-in frontispiece. Previous owner's name inside front cover, neatly written in small letters. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Beautifully illustrated with 96 full page, black-and-white photographs of the sculptures and architecture of Bamberg. Text is in German. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Book.
Editore: Deutscher Kunstverlag
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hardcover in VG condition (light handling, minor foxing on page edges), with fair dust jacket (a few tears, ordinary wear). DJ protected by clear, removeable mylar. 46 pages of text in German, followed by 96 pages of black and white plates. Church decorations. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
Editore: Deutscher Kunstverlag, Berlin, 1935
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Brown Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Berlin: Dritte Uuflage, (1935). cloth hb, very good, foxing on ep, front gutter exposing/no dj, This lovely book has text in German and many detailed photos of buildings, both inside and out, columns and statues., photos, architecture Germany statues cathedrals reliefs art ARC004141LIVEZEY.
Hard. Condizione: Reading Copy. No Jacket. Hard cover. Published NY: Weyhe, 1930. 4to., 9" x 12", 104pp., illustrated throughout with b/w plates, many full page. Lower portion of backstrip gone, heavy wear along the board edges, soiling to a few pages, dust jacket flaps glued to rear pastedown. Good internally. reading copy.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Groschlattengrün / Opf. : Schwarz ca. 1954., 1954
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 3. Aufl., 14. - 18. Tsd. 22 Bl. : 42 Bildtaf. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70.
Editore: Karl Robert Langewiesche Nachfolger Hans Köster
Da: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germania
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft/Zeitschrift. Condizione: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelDer Dom zu Naumburg / Walter Hege. Aufnahmen von Walter Hege. Einführend. Text von Leo Bruhns Person(en)Hege, Walter (Verfasser) Bruhns, Leo (Mitwirkender) VerlagKönigstein i. Ts. : Langewiesche Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: [1949] Umfang/Format47 S. ; 8 Andere Ausgabe(n)Elektronische Reproduktion: Hege, Walter: Der Dom zu Naumburg ISBN/Einband/Preiskart. : 2.40 BeziehungenLangewiesche-Bücherei AnmerkungenStatus nach VGG: vergriffen In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Editore: Deutscher Kunstverlag 2. Auflage München 1956, 1956
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLn. 53 S. Abb. mit Bildanhang 96 S. mit Umschlag guter Zustand.
Editore: Munich, Deutscher Kunstverlag, 1959, 1959
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 2nd (expanded) edition, text in German, Very Good Plus in a Very Good DJ; former owner's name on front pastedown, some bumping to bottom corner tips, wear and chipping to DJ spine ends, corner tips and edges, tipped in color frontispiece, tall 8vo., 45 pages text and 104 black and white plates., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München : Bruckmann, 1939
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 22 S. Abb., 5 Bl., 2 Taf. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Editore: Deutscher Kunstverlag, Berlin, 1931
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 52 pages text followed by 88 plates in b/w. Hardcover in German text. Beige textured cloth with toning. Previous owner's stamp to front flyleaf. Moderate foxing to preliminary pages, endpage & top edge, toning throughout. Otherwise clean, unmarked copy. Record # 750253.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Deutsscher Kunstverlag, 1953
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. German language. 45 pages of text followed by 88 black and white plates of buildings. Book is protected with brodart wrapper, but back cover of jacket is soiled and some of color is rubbed off along the spine. Book's boards are bright and clean, undamaged. End pages are toned at edges, interior pages are also very lightly toned at edges but no other marks, no tears or other damage. 7 1/4" x 10".
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Deutscher Kunstverlag, Berlin, 1937
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, in cardboard slipcase, 12 by 9 inches, 62 pages of text, in German, followed by 104 illustrations, mostly one per page. The jacket is fragmentary front and back panels present with spine missing. Binding has only very slight wear. Hinges are tight and the pages are clean. Contains bookplate of Marie Crespi Keith who was a librarian at the Frick Collection in New York. The slipcase is worn with chips and a two inch tear.
Editore: Karl Robert Langewiesche, Konigsteinem im Taunus, 1949
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 8vo. 48pp.of Illus. Donor's ink inscription on ffep, lightly foxed, dw spine rubbed. Book.
Editore: Berlin, 1935
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Profusely illus. Thin 4to, cloth, many photo plates. Berlin, 1935. Near fine.
Editore: Bayreuth: Hans Schwarz Verlag (o.J.) 0
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSprache: Deutsch 46 ; 16,5 cm Reihe: Schwarz-Bildbücher. 41 Bildtafeln. Bildunterschriften dreisprachig (deutsch, englisch, französisch). Beilagen: 10 Postkarten mit Plastiken von Riemenschneider (aus dem Mainfränkischen Museum). Engl. Broschur; Umschlag etwas abgeschabt, vorne unten etwas eingerissen. Sonst in Ordnung.
Editore: Schmiedicke Verlag , Leipzig , 1967, 1967
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 7,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellolose Bild Sammlung , guter Zustand , 8 Bilder.
Editore: Deutscher Kunstverlag, Berlin, 1930
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 4to, hardcover. No dj, grey cloth. Vg condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding sturdy, square and tight. 156 pp., illus. Architecture, Cathedrals, European, German, Gothic, History, Medieval,
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Deutscher Kunstverlag, 1965
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. German language. This is an expanded edition of the original. 112 full page black & white images. Faintest hint of toning along edges of text pages, no tears or marks on interior pages. Black boards with gold design and lettering that's in fine condition. Jacket has 1/2" chip near top of spine, very light toning along edges of black wraps. About 160 pages, 7" x 10".
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Hege Walter (illustratore). White pages. No foxing. Photographs and text regarding olympic masterpieces. The front flap of the jacket appears to be laid in with red marks on it. Another page, perhaps one of the dust jacket panels is laid in.
Hardcover in white boards, missing dustjacket; 64 pages of text and 104 b/w illustrations, good condition; boards frayed and top and bottom of browned spine; some scattered spotting to boards and edges of first and last few pages and a few other pages; text portions of inner flaps of dj laid in; owner s bookplate on inside front cover. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 53 Seiten Leinen, Schutzumschlag, Aufl. 1950, sauber, keine Besitzervermerke, Schutzumschlag mit stärkeren, teils hinterlegten Einrissen, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes, textsauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Berlin (Deutscher Kunstverlag) ., 1941
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSprache: Deutsch Leinen, Großquart, 60 Textseiten, 120 Bildtafeln. Fotos von Walter Hege, Text von Gustav Barthel. 2. Auflage. Ecken leicht angestoßen, Rücken oben und unten leicht aufgeschabt, Einband leicht angeschmutzt.
Editore: Deutscher Kunstverlag, Berlin, Germany, 1938
Hardcover. Condizione: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). Berlin, Germany: Deutscher Kunstverlag. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1938. Hardcover. 4to., 96 plates, Former owners inscription and bookplate .
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt a.M. : Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1954
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLn. Condizione: Befriedigend. 43 S. Text mit Abb., 50 Bl. Abb., 1 Taf. ; 4 Aus dem Nachlass des anthroposophischen Schriftstellers, Philosophen und Verlegers Herbert Wimbauer (1944-2012) jedoch ohne Besitzeintrag, Kanten gering bestossen, Rauchgeruch, vergilbt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung, einliegend Postkarte mit Steiner-Zitaten in Wimbauers jugendlicher Handschrift ("Furcht ist komprimierter Egoism" u.a.) /// Standort Wimregal GUL-2070 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München, Dt. Kunstverl., 1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 3422000895 ISBN 13: 9783422000896
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (Ancient Greece, Architecture, Photography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bayreuth (Hans Schwarz Verlag) o.J. (um 1960), 1960
Da: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. unpag. Brosch. Schwarz-Bildbücherei Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Editore: Karl Robert Langewiesche, Königstein 1949, 1949
Da: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello48 Seiten, broschiert, leicht vergilbt.