paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 12th edition. With access code! Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in the Baineville by John C Bowland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by JM Kelly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanished Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jam Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block and The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this of the ninth novel in this anthology. Contributors to this volume are Stephen Leigh, John J. Miller, Melinda M. Snodgrass, Walter Jon Williams, Lewis Shiner, Walton Simons and Victor Milan. Slight edgewear. In near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of fourteen short stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in Baineville by John C. Boland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by J.M. Kelly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanished Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S. Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jim Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block, The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D. Hoch. Sun fading to the spine and front cover near spine. Light edgewear. Slight soiling to the top edge of the front cover and first page. In good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in Baineville by John C. Boland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by J.M. Kelly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanishing Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S. Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jim Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block, The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D. Hoch, Light edge wear. Address label on the front cover. In very good condition.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
textbook. Condizione: Good. 12th. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Jane Zwinger (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Cloth. Condizione: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. Second printing. 8vo, 261 pp. Light handling and dustsoiling to jacket.
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Editore: Popular Publications, NY, 1948
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. 35, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Johnny Hardluck's Dynamite Killer" (novel) by Branch Carter; "Sneak Raid at Squawhouse" (novelette) by Cliff M. Bisbee; "Deadman's Derringers" (novelette) by Tom W. Blackburn; "Size of His Britches" by J. Walton Doyle; "Red Peril at Plum Creek" by Art Lawson; "Desperado of Desert Flats" by Richard Brister; "The Mad Medico Baits a Mantrap" by Henry Guth; "Oil Grabber's Horse Trade" by Willard Luce; "Sister Satan and the Cold-Deck" by Giles A. Lutz; "A Six-Gun for the Teacher" by Jimmy Nichols. Western Feature: "Next issue (illustrated); "Guns of the Roaring West" by Francis P. Verzani. Uncredited illustrations. Tears at spine ends; two knife (presumed) stabs through issue; creasing; standard edge tears. Decent appearance. Reading copy. Book.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780413472205.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quay Books,A Division Of Mark Allen Publishing Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1856420841 ISBN 13: 9781856420846
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781856420846.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0413472205.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780333925409.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's inscription inside cover. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780333925409.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0761950877.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0761950877.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781856420419.
EUR 10,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Stanley L. Wood; (illustratore). First Edition. Burgundy boards lettered in gilt on the spine; gray endpapers; red upper edge. Dj art by Stanley L. Wood. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; book plate on the front free endpaper; no other interior markings. This anthology contains: Cinderella's Slipper by Hugh C. Weir; The Nameless Man by Rodriguez Ottolengui; Found Guilty by Josiah Flynt and Francis Walton; The Scarlet Thread by Jacques Futrelle; The Man Higher Up; and The Axton Letters by William MacHarg and Edwin Balmer; The Man Who Spoke Latin by Samuel Hopkins Adams; The Cloud Bursters by Francis Lynde; The Affair of Lamson's Cook by Charles Felton Pidgin and J. M. Taylor; The Campaign Grafter by Arthur B. Reeve; The Infallible Godahl by Frederick Irving Anderson; The Frame Up by Richard Harding Davis. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780435302436.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1975
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft; Condizione: Gut. 13 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780413772961.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780413772961.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harwood Academic Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 3718658526 ISBN 13: 9783718658527
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9783718658527.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harwood Academic Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 3718658526 ISBN 13: 9783718658527
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9783718658527.
Editore: Ciba Pharmaceutical Co., Summit, NJ, 1970
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. (1970), 110pp, illus., blue cloth, light shelfwar to cover, light damage near bottom of spine, owner's name to fep, plastic dj has a couple small chips, contents clean & unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Guilford Press (edition 1), 2022
ISBN 10: 1462551009 ISBN 13: 9781462551002
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.