Walz john w (24 risultati)

Cybercounseling and Cyberlearning: Strategies and Resources for the Millennium
American Counseling Association; Caps, Inc.; ERIC Counseling And Student Services Clearinghouse
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Cybercounseling and Cyberlearning: Strategies and Resources for the Millennium
American Counseling Association; Inc. Caps; ERIC Counseling and Student Services Clearinghouse
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cybercounseling and Cyberlearning: Strategies and Resources for the Millennium
American Counseling Association; Caps, Inc.; ERIC Counseling and Student Services Clearinghouse
- Brossura
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. 2000 paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked. Name written inside.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: American Counseling Association / CAPS/ERIC 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First edition. ISBN 155620180X.

- Brossura
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,55
EUR 10,80 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Later Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo…gram. Category: Self Help & Motivation; ISBN: 155620180X. ISBN/EAN: 9781556201806. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: X28793. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

Bioregulatory functions of thrombin (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)
Walz, Daniel A., John W. Fenton II, and Marc A. Shuman (eds).
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Textbookplaza, sugar land, TX, U.S.A.Textbookplaza
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.

Cybercounseling and Cyberlearning: Strategies and Resources for the Millennium
American Counseling Association; Caps, Inc.; ERIC Counseling And Student Services Clearinghouse
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 98,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 99,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 118,38
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 120,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 136,60
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 149,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Software process definition, documentation, and improvement should be an integral part of every software engineering organization. This book addresses the specific documentation requirements in support of the CMMI-SW by providing detailed documentation guidance in the form of: Detailed orga…nizational policy examples.An Integrated set of over 20 deployable document templates.Examples of over 50 common work products required in support of assessment activities.Examples of organizational delineation of process documentation. This book provides a set of IEEE Software Engineering Standards-based templates that support the documentation required for all activities associated with software development projects. The goal is to provide practical support for individuals responsible for the development and documentation of software processes and procedures. The objective is to present the reader with an integrated set of documents that support the requirements of the CMMI-SW Levels 2 and 3. This book is meant to both complement and extend the information provided in Jumpstart CMM/CMMI Software Process Improvement Using IEEE Software Engineering Standards. Jumpstart provides a detailed mapping of both the CMM and the CMMI-SW to the IEEE standards set and provides a logical basis for the material contained within this text. It is hoped that this book will provide specific support for organizations pursuing software process definition and improvement. For organizations that do not wish to pursue CMMI accreditation, this document will show how the application of IEEE Standards can facilitate the development of sound software engineering practices. It also comes with a CD-Rom. An essential guide to CMMI(r)-SW documentation The CMMI(r)-SW, a compendium of recommended requirements for software engineering, promotes the continuous evolution of improved software and system engineering processes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 143,85
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.Ubiquity Trade
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 175,07
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 162,84
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 162,85
EUR 42,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Software process definition, documentation, and improvement should be an integral part of every software engineering organization. This book addresses the specific documentation requirements in support of the CMMI-SW by providing detailed documentation guidance in the form of: Detailed orga…nizational policy examples.An Integrated set of over 20 deployable document templates.Examples of over 50 common work products required in support of assessment activities.Examples of organizational delineation of process documentation. This book provides a set of IEEE Software Engineering Standards-based templates that support the documentation required for all activities associated with software development projects. The goal is to provide practical support for individuals responsible for the development and documentation of software processes and procedures. The objective is to present the reader with an integrated set of documents that support the requirements of the CMMI-SW Levels 2 and 3. This book is meant to both complement and extend the information provided in Jumpstart CMM/CMMI Software Process Improvement Using IEEE Software Engineering Standards. Jumpstart provides a detailed mapping of both the CMM and the CMMI-SW to the IEEE standards set and provides a logical basis for the material contained within this text. It is hoped that this book will provide specific support for organizations pursuing software process definition and improvement. For organizations that do not wish to pursue CMMI accreditation, this document will show how the application of IEEE Standards can facilitate the development of sound software engineering practices. It also comes with a CD-Rom. An essential guide to CMMI(r)-SW documentation The CMMI(r)-SW, a compendium of recommended requirements for software engineering, promotes the continuous evolution of improved software and system engineering processes. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 210,47
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xiii + 343.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 219,76
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xiii + 343 Illus.

- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 235,59
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Software process definition, documentation, and improvement should be an integral part of every software engineering organization. This book addresses the specific documentation requirements in support of the CMMI-SW by providing detailed documentation guidance in the form of: Detailed orga…nizational policy examples.An Integrated set of over 20 deployable document templates.Examples of over 50 common work products required in support of assessment activities.Examples of organizational delineation of process documentation. This book provides a set of IEEE Software Engineering Standards-based templates that support the documentation required for all activities associated with software development projects. The goal is to provide practical support for individuals responsible for the development and documentation of software processes and procedures. The objective is to present the reader with an integrated set of documents that support the requirements of the CMMI-SW Levels 2 and 3. This book is meant to both complement and extend the information provided in Jumpstart CMM/CMMI Software Process Improvement Using IEEE Software Engineering Standards. Jumpstart provides a detailed mapping of both the CMM and the CMMI-SW to the IEEE standards set and provides a logical basis for the material contained within this text. It is hoped that this book will provide specific support for organizations pursuing software process definition and improvement. For organizations that do not wish to pursue CMMI accreditation, this document will show how the application of IEEE Standards can facilitate the development of sound software engineering practices. It also comes with a CD-Rom. An essential guide to CMMI(r)-SW documentation The CMMI(r)-SW, a compendium of recommended requirements for software engineering, promotes the continuous evolution of improved software and system engineering processes. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 444,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. (inventory#Shelf).
Altre immaginiEditore: Fandangos, Maastricht 1974
Da: William Allen Word & Image, London, , Regno UnitoWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 298,29
EUR 24,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. 448 x 294 mm. 12pp. Printed black on white newsprint. Subtitled 'Fandangos The First European Art Newspaper'. Title concept by Klaus Groh. Contributors include Peter Hutchinson, Nikolaus Urban, Janos Urban, E. Buchwalder, John M. Armleder, Yoshia Nakajima, Carlo Giovanni Cicatelli, Anna Banana, H. B Reeska…mp, F. Pezolo, Michael Gibbs, Marjo Schumans, Rod Summers, Raul Marroquin, Filip Francis, Michael Druks, Ruedi Schill, W. Vazan, Robin Crozier, Anton Verhoeven, H. Dekker, K. Benning, H. B Walker, W. Cuvelier, Groupe Cap, L Coppers, John Liggins, L. Walz, Michel Cardena, Johan Van Geluwe, Maurizio Nanucci, Hans Werneg Kalkmann, Massimo Nannucci, Allen Fisher and others. A Complete set of Fandangos is available on request.