Editore: J.B. Lippincott, 1859
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Soiling and wear to the covers and the leather spine; splitting. A few stained pages. A couple names inside; a reading copy of the 1859 printing. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 179588.
Editore: Richardson & Lord, 1831
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Leather covered. Condizione: Fair. Fair Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1831 EDITION. Pages are unmarked with tanning and foxing. Covers show heavy edge wear with bumped corners and rubbing/scuffing/soiling. Large tear down back strip with front cover loose. Hinges cracked but binding intact. In rough shape but all pages present and readable .; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Print Editions 4/18/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1379550114 ISBN 13: 9781379550112
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. A Practical Grammar of the French Language, by N. Wanostrocht. The Second Edition. With Additions and Improvements, by the Author. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, United Kingdom, 1842
Da: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 272 pages. Cover sound but with wear esp. around edges and corners, also general wear and fading (see image from Winghale Books). Signatures on end papers. Title page is the page after the end paper. Small rubbed out mark on title page (signature rubbed out??) Top outer corner of a few pages are creased. French text. Hardback. Recueil choisi de traits historiques et de contes moraux : avec la signification des mots en anglais au bas de chaque page.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, Print Editions 4/20/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 137985637X ISBN 13: 9781379856375
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. An Elementary Introduction to the Latin Grammar, With Practical Exercises, After a new and Easy Method, Adapted to the Capacities of Young Beginners. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,82
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,83
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale ECCO, Print Editions 2010-05, 2010
ISBN 10: 1140925350 ISBN 13: 9781140925354
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,43
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale ECCO, Print Editions 2010-05, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170435017 ISBN 13: 9781170435014
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 22,60
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 26,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Chez Boosey et Fils, Londres, 1828
Da: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 20,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohard cover. Condizione: FR. Reading copy. No Jacket. 232 pages.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 38,99
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,18
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Chez Vernor and Hood, London, 1796
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Cloth bound; gilt text on spine and boards; front board loose; edges scruffed; clean text; spine splitting; foxing; Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Editore: Richardson, Lord & Holbrook, 1829
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 10th American Edition. Stated 10th of the latest London Edition. Leather boards show corner wear, modest edge wear. Remains of hand written title "French Grammar" in black ink on cover - barely visible. Some wear/rubbing to leather overall. Joint and hinges fully intact, though threads do begin to show - spinal titles in maroon and gilt leather. Waterstained pages, foxing and some damaged corners to leaves - overall a terrific copy fully intact and possessing all endpapers.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Richardson, Lord & Holbrook, Boston, 1831
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Leather. Condizione: Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 11th American ed. A Good copy. 12mo. Full period tree calf with gilt title in compartment on spine. 447 pp. Good, covers moderately rubbed, front cover loosening but attached by the cords, leaves clean but slightly tanned, old owner name and date (1832) at top of title page. An early American edition of a classic which is still in print.
Editore: J Scatcherd et Letterman; &c, London, 1810
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 23,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrown hardback leather cover. Condizione: Good. Dixième Édition. G : in Good condition. Cover rubbed and scuffed. Hinges cracked. Slight loss to spine. 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4"). xi, 288pp. Preface in English; main text in French.
Editore: J Scatcherd; T Boosey; Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme &c, London, 1825
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 23,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrown hardback leather cover. Condizione: Good. Nouvelle Édition. G : in Good condition. Spine rubbed. 190mm x 110mm (7" x 4"). xi, 272pp + ads. Preface in English; main text in French.