Ward ian editor (39 risultati)

The Best American Essays 1997
Frazier, Ian [Editor]; Atwan, Robert [Editor]; Ward, Geoffrey C. [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 2,31
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Columbia House
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Columbia House
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Columbia House 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Editore: Columbia House 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Editore: Columbia House 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated boards have light wear. Pages are clean and faintly tanning in margins, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: ORBIS/COLUMBIA HOUSE
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,86 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. COVER HAS EDGE AND SHELF WEAR WITH LIGHT BOW. 120 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. AUTOMOBILES. 9'' X 12''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Neuropsychological Interventions: Clinical Research and Practice
Ward, Sarah; Robertson, Ian; Downey-Lamb, Maureen M.; Glisky, Martha L.; Eslinger Phd, Paul J. [Editor]
- Rilegato
Da: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.Queen City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,75
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ink name on front end-sheet. Hardcover with dustjacket. Cover clean with minor shelfwear. Interior clean, binding tight. Jacket gently rubbed.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day…. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.

Anarchy A Journal of Anarchist Ideas Number 87 May 1968 / Ian Stuart "The penal system considered as a game" / Peter Ford "Prisons = a acse for their abolition" / Edmund P Clark "The gamesmanship of Jean Genet" / Nicolas Walter "The demand for workers' control" / Charlie Gillett "The line I Walk"
Colin Ward (Editor) / Ian Stuart "The penal system considered as a game" / Peter Ford "Prisons = a acse for their abolition" / Edmund P Clark "The gamesmanship of Jean Genet" / Nicolas Walter "The demand for workers' control" / Charlie Gillett "The line I Walk"
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Freedom Press, London 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,36
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 36 pages. Ian Stuart "The penal system considered as a game" / Peter Ford "Prisons = a acse for their abolition" / Edmund P Clark "The gamesmanship of Jean Genet" / Nicolas Walter "The demand for workers' control" / Charlie Gillett "The line I Walk" (U.P.).

- Rilegato
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Regno UnitoWestwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 13,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Black Cat, London, 1987.Pictorial Hard cover. Book condition : Very good. A very clean unmarked copy. Superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #020938.

The Best American Essays 1997 Frazier, Ian; Ward, Geoffrey C. and Atwan, Robert
Frazier, Ian [Editor]; Ward, Geoffrey C. [Editor]; Atwan, Robert [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,75
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Editore: Orbis, 1979 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dj. Quarto, hardcover, pages age toned else VG in white and brown pictorial boards. Volume 8 in series. pp 1441 to 1560 (119 pp.) plus glossary, metric equivalents and how to convert metric measure to US equivalents and vice versa. Sections on the machines, the blueprint, the men who created…them, the sport, the tracks, and the law. Volume 13 of 21 volume set. Book.

Dream Bikes
Cathcart, Alan; Caddell, Laurie (editor); Ward, Ian (editor); Martini, Federico (foreword)
- Rilegato
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Russian Hill Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good in Mylar. 240 pages, 4to. Over 200 illustrations. Includes glossary and index. Shelfwear: light rubbing along DJ edges, a few small repaired tears along edges. In mylar. Previous owner's inscription in blue ink on front free endpaper. Tightly bound with very c…lean and crisp pages. Volume is in Very Good condition.

NO SHIT - There I Was: A Collection of Wild Stories from Wild People - and - NO SHIT - There I Was Again: More Wild Stories from Wild People
Hodgson, Michael (editor) (foreword by Todd Skinner) (John Long; Paul McHugh; Jeff Bennett; Ian Black; Diane Christiansen; Jim Ward; Linda Navroth; Ken Winkler; John Arrington; Fred and Gloria Jones; Gary Catt; Jody Foss; Erik Fair; Lynn Ferrin)
Editore: The Globe Pequot Press, Guilford, Connecticut 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First and Later Printings. 171, 182 pp. Trade paperback format. Both books have light edge and corner wear with uncreased spines; no interior markings. BOOK ONE contains: Scorched Earth by John Long; Death Valley Sonatas I & II by Paul McHugh; Hanging by My Lips by Michael Hodgson; Tirado los…Tubos by John Long; Arkkk by Jeff Bennett; Death of a Hair Boater Perhaps by Ian Black; Walking on the Wild Side with Our President by Michael Hodgson; A Bear Story by Jim Ward; Old Nick by Linda Navroth; Blues Above Bishop by Ken Winkler; Night of the Laughing Dead by John Arrington; Don Jesus by John Long; Playing in the Mud by Fred and Gloria Jones; Holy Batman It's Raining Snakes by Gary Catt; The Long Road to Cokeville by Jody Foss; The Tai Chi of the Critical Moment by Paul McHugh; Malfunction at 4500 Feet by Erik Fair; It's a Man's World by Lynn Ferrin; Cassady Rock by Jim Cassady; Cataract Canyon by Jeff Bennett; Attack Beaver at 6000 Feet by Dennis Bitton; Deliverance Remembered by Jim Cassady; Yak Attack at 16000 Feet by Ken Hanley; and Buried on an Island of Safety by Peter Whittaker and Andrea Gabbard. BOOK TWO contains: My Friend Phil by John Long; The Green Arch by John Long; Iditamania by Michael Hodgson; Old Rocksalt and the Whopper in the Bay by Michael Shepherd; Deus Absconditus by Brian Whitmer; Eco-Challenge - An Exercise in Perceived Mortality by Michael Hodgson; Blazo Blues by Mary Bedingfieldsmith; Voyage to the Bottom of the Klamath by Bill Cross; A True Story from the Himalayas by Broughton Coburn; King Kong Comes to Wabag by John Long; L'Adventure du Parapente by Matt Akers Hudson; A. 5.9 Climber from Out of Town by Kipp Campbell; Bad Times in the Boston Mountains by Ted Gearing; Night and You and Blue Hawaii by D. V. Tyler; Geronimo by Scott Whitmire; Slammed on the Salmon by Mark Deem; A Bear Story by Andre Theisen; First Halloween Run by Chad LeDuc; Just for the Halibut by Buck Tilton; The Maylay Melee by Mark Deem; From Rookie to Expert by Anthony Richards; Nature Woman Meets Lightning by Lorrie Parker; One Nasty Ice Capade by Paul Suwalski; Northern Exposure by David Scott; and Drug War Refugee by Brian Whitmer. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,40
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 342 pages. 9.06x6.10x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Orbis Publishing 1979
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Editore: Orbis Publishing 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Orbis Publishing 1979 hardcover, ex library w/markings, bumped corners on lightly rubbed pictorial cloth, tight binding, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury USA Academic 2023
Serie: Cultural Histories, Libro 40 di 53. Libro 40 di 53 - Cultural Histories
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,13
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.60x6.65x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Neuropsychological Interventions: Clinical Research and Practice
Sarah Ward; Ian Robertson; Martha L. Glisky; Maureen M. Downey-Lamb; Editor-Paul J. Eslinger
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Bayside Books of Maryland, IOBA, Sykesville, MD, U.S.A.Bayside Books of Maryland, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed, hardcover, 2002, 1st edition, ISBN 1572307447. 360 pages, with chapter notes and index. Presentation copy, inscribed and signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Fine hardback in Very Good dustjacket. No underlining or highlighting.…". reviews the state of the science of neuropsycholical interventions, describing the ideas and methods that underlie treatment development and evaluation. A framework for multidimensional rehabilitation services is established in chapters from an array of leading clinical investigators.". Signed.

Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Transgender Ageing: Providing Effective Support Through Understanding Life Stories
Ward, Richard (Editor)/ Rivers, Ian (Editor)/ Sutherland, Mike (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,27
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.98x5.91x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Anarchy 79 September 1967 / Carlos Fuentes "Latin America: Economic Background" / Ian R Mitchell "The anarchist tradition in Latin America" / Carlos Jose Michelson-Terry "Dictatorship and Revolution" / Roderick Barry "Guyana: The toothless bulldog and the CIA" / I R Mitchell "Peru and the case of Hugo Blanco" / Ruben Prieto "Uruguay: The Comunidad del Sur" / Tony Gibson "Copping in Ecuador" / Cuba: Revolution and counter-revolution"
Colin Ward (Editor) / Carlos Fuentes "Latin America: Economic Background" / Ian R Mitchell "The anarchist tradition in Latin America" / Carlos Jose Michelson-Terry "Dictatorship and Revolution" / Roderick Barry "Guyana: The toothless bulldog and the CIA" / I R Mitchell "Peru and the case of Hugo Blanco" / Ruben Prieto "Uruguay: The Comunidad del Sur" / Tony Gibson "Copping in Ecuador" / Cuba: Revolution and counter-revolution"
Editore: Freedom Press 1967
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 48 pages. Carlos Fuentes "Latin America: Economic Background" / Ian R Mitchell "The anarchist tradition in Latin America" / Carlos Jose Michelson-Terry "Dictatorship and Revolution" / Roderick Barry "Guyana: The toothless bulldog and the CIA" / I R Mitchell "Peru and the case of Hugo Blanco" /…Ruben Prieto "Uruguay: The Comunidad del Sur" / Tony Gibson "Copping in Ecuador" / Cuba: Revolution and counter-revolution" (SL#126).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,39
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition copy in slick blue/yellow binding, no DJ. Obviously an unread copy.
Editore: Orbis Publishing 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Gwisgo Bookworm, Aberaeron, , Regno UnitoGwisgo Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 28,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. Some scuffs and marks on the cover but this is minimal.

- Rilegato
Da: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,69
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover 1st edition (1987), Reprint 1991 Hardcover 1991 Reprint. 191 pages. This Text is a celebration of these glorious machines, from the Excelsior of 1896 to the last bikes from Triumph in 1983. Over 300 colour illustrations portray a range of marques whose names - Ariel, Vincent, Brough, BSA, etc. read as Roll-Call of the…famous. Pictorial DJ has couple of corner nicks and a light inside water mark, otherwise this collectible item is VVG.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,08
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 292 pages. 9.02x5.99x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orbis Publishing Ltd. 1977
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 88,98
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a 22 volume set. Hardcover boards with illustrated covers, red titling to front cover and spine. Boards good with moderate edge wear and shelf wear, scuffing and sticker residue. Some volumes more grubby than others. Spines are sunned and fading. Spines square. Bindings sound Vol. 2 has water… damage affecting 3 inches from top edge throughout interior. All interiors lightly toned, else unmarked. Oversize/Overweight; this is a large and heavy multiple-book set and will require additional postage charges.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,50
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 291 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.