Editore: Government of Israel Ministry of Religious Affairs, 1950
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1950 PRINTING. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue number on cover, stamps on endpapers, bookplate inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Significant tanning but not brittle. Covers reinforced with tape, show minor shelf wear, rubbing to corners and edges. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Government of Israel Ministry for Religious Affairs, Jerusalem, 1952
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 36 pp., yellowed paper.
Editore: Government of Israel Ministry for Religious Affairs, Jerusalem, 1957
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 48 pp.
Editore: Government of Israel Ministry for Religious Affairs, Jerusalem, 1960
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 32 pp., b/w illustrations.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Gobierno de Israel Ministerio de Cultos, Jerusalem, 1957
Da: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. With articles by: - Herbert L. Minard - William Channel and Michael Wright - M. Avi-Yoná - Prof. Walter C. Lowdermilk - Dr. Elfan Rees - H. L. Guinsberg - Dr. David Flusser SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit einigen dezenten Stempeln. Einband etwas berieben, sonst aber in einem guten Zustand. READY TO SEND! Former library-copy with some descreet stamps. Binding with slight usage marks. All in all in a good condition. Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung. - Internationaler Versand / int. shipping. es 48 S. gr. 8°.
Editore: Jerusalem: Government of Israel Ministry of Religious Affairs, 1964
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Special Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age.Stain to the front cover. Physical description; 32 pages. Subjects; Christian News from Israel. Christian Periodicals. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Gouvernement d'Israel Ministere des Cultes, Jerusalem, 1961
Da: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Avec des articles par: - le Rev. William L. Hull - Avraham Biran - le R.P. I. de Azpiazu - Chermaryahou Talmon - David Flusser SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit einigen dezenten Stempeln. Einband etwas berieben, sonst aber in einem guten Zustand. READY TO SEND! Former library-copy with some descreet stamps. Binding with slight usage marks. All in all in a good condition. Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung. - Internationaler Versand / int. shipping. In französischer Sprache. 32 p. gr. 8°.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Gouvernement d'Israel Ministere des Cultes, Jerusalem, 1962
Da: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Acec des articles par: - S. Talmon - Zeev Goldmann - H. Kosmala et G. Andrén - H. H. Rowley SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit einigen dezenten Stempeln. Einband etwas berieben, sonst aber in einem guten Zustand. READY TO SEND! Former library-copy with some descreet stamps. Binding with slight usage marks. All in all in a good condition. Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung. - Internationaler Versand / int. shipping. In französischer Sprache. 32 p. gr. 8°.
Editore: Ministry of Religious Affairs, Jerusalem, 1964
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. Pamphlet 44 Pages, Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Jerusalem: Government of Israel Ministry of Religious Affairs, 1964
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSpecial Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age.Stain to the front cover. Physical description; 32 pages. Subjects; Christian News from Israel. Christian Periodicals. 1 Kg.
Editore: Jerusalem: Government of Israel, Ministry of Religious Affairs, 1963
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Good copy bound in half buckram over boards with gilt-blocked title to the spine, edges very slightly toned. Some wear and tear as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; multiple pagings. Subjects; Christian News from Israel. Dr. Ch. Wardi. Government of Israel. Ministry of Religious Affairs. Christitanity. 3 Kg.
Editore: Christian News from Israel circ, 1963
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPb. pp30. G+.
Editore: Gouvernement D`Israel, 1960
Da: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. Broché. 16x24, pp. 32. with some pictures. Good condition. Articles: 1. M.Yigael Yadin: Recente decouverte de lettres de Bar Kochba. 2. Benedict Stolz: Les Benedictins en terre sainte au cours des siecles.
Editore: Government of Israel, 1963
Da: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. Broché. 17x24, pp. 32 with some plates. Good condition. Articles from: Prof.J.Jeremias: 1.The lord s prayer in modern research. 2. J.Meysing: The biblical chronologies of the patriarchs.
Editore: Jerusalem: Government of Israel, Ministry of Religious Affairs, 1963
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Good copy bound in half buckram over boards with gilt-blocked title to the spine, edges very slightly toned. Some wear and tear as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; multiple pagings. Subjects; Christian News from Israel. Dr. Ch. Wardi. Government of Israel. Ministry of Religious Affairs. Christitanity. 1 Kg.
Editore: Ministry of Religious Affairs Jerusalem, 1969
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWrapps, pp.56. Good.
Editore: Ministry Of Religious Affairs, 1950
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 30,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Regierung des Staates Israel, 2002
Da: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germania
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 36 S. guter Zustand, Einband leicht berieben u. etwas lichtrandig LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Editore: Governo d'Israele,, Gerusalemme, 1964
Da: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin 8° (24 cm) 32 pp. Illustrato con 8 tavole fuori testo. Contiene il resoconto del pellegrinaggio di papa Paolo VI ai luoghi santi d'Israele. Brossura editoriale. Lievmente alonato, buono stato. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Editore: Gouvernement d'Israel,, Jerusalem, 1955
Da: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAnnée complète 1955 en 2 numéros in 12°, 48+48 pp. Couverture souple agrafée (traces du temps), 8 planches hors texte. Bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Editore: Gouvernement d'Israel,, Jerusalem, 1958
Da: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAnnée complète 1958 en 2 numéros in 12°, 48+48 pp. Couverture souple agrafée, 8 planches hors texte. Très bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Editore: Gouvernement d'Israel,, Jerusalem, 1959
Da: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAnnée complète 1959 en 2 numéros in 12°, 48+48 pp. Couverture souple agrafée, 8 planches hors texte et illustrations dans le texte. Très bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Editore: Gouvernement d'Israel,, Jerusalem, 1966
Da: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAnnée complète 1966 en 3 numéros in 12° - 32, 48, 40 pp. Couverture souple agrafée, 12 planches hors texte et illustrations dans le texte. Très bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Editore: Gouvernement d'Israel,, Jerusalem, 1963
Da: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAnnée complète 1963 en 3 numéros in 12° - 32, 32, 44 pp. Couverture souple agrafée, 12 planches hors texte et illustrations dans le texte. Très bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Editore: Gouvernement d'Israel,, Jerusalem, 1960
Da: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAnnée complète 1960 en 4 numéros in 12° - 36, 32, 32, 40 pp. Couverture souple agrafée, 16 planches hors texte et illustrations dans le texte. Très bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Editore: Gouvernement d'Israel,, Jerusalem, 1957
Da: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
EUR 37,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRecueil de 7 numéros in 12°, environ 40 pp. et 8 planches chacun, couverture souple agrafée: Vol. VIII/1957 No 3-4 - Vol. XII/1961 No. 3 - Vol. XIII/1962 No. 2, 3-4 - Vol. XIV/1965 No. 4 - Vol. XVIII/1967 No. 1-2 - Vol. XIX/1968 No. 1-2. Très bon état. L'ensemble des 7 All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.