Warren kirby (53 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Enterprises 2011
Serie: Thor (1966-1996), Libro 61 di 64. Libro 61 di 64 - Thor (1966-1996)
- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g. Deodato, Mike; Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Enterprises 2011
Serie: Thor (1966-1996), Libro 61 di 64. Libro 61 di 64 - Thor (1966-1996)
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Deodato, Mike; Kirby, Jack (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,06
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,11
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,40
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damage…d cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,69
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Verlag; 1972
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. Second Edition. 500 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoß…en. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,61
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Fine tea leaves and resplendent utensils are only two elements of what is a dynamic process to fully enjoy tea. However, without skill in steeping tea, without a suitable environment to drink tea, without good spring water, without proper fire to boil water, without an understanding of tasting tea, su…ch exquisiteness of tea leaves and utensils effectively become useless. 'The Ancient Art of Tea' contains vital information to assist tea drinkers in their quest for yet another pot of delicious tea. This book teaches the two fundamental secrets to tea as practiced in ancient China--technique and taste. These exemplify some of the basic concepts of the philosophy of tea, which greatly enhances tea enjoyment. Not only an exhaustive source of tea knowledge, 'The Ancient Art of Tea' is also a very important volume in the study of Chinese tea and is sure to become a classic in itself. Discover Happiness and Contentment in a Perfect Cup of Tea.

- Rilegato
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,59
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. OVERSIZED hardcover textbook, xviii + 748 pages; light shelf wear along cover edges, but very gently used, tight in binding, obsessively neat underlinings on roughly 75-100 pages, otherwise very clean and unmarked. [this copy priced low, priced to go to a good home as bookseller is nearing reti…rement, but extra S & H at cost will be requested].

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,24
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,24
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Editore: Prentice Hall PTR 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 12th Printing.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. It's time to rethink the way we think about China. In this thought-provoking book, noted China experts from Harvard Business School and the Wharton School assert that while China has experienced remarkable economic growth in recent decades (nearly 10 percent for more than thirty years), it now faces ma…jor challenges--tests that could shift the country's political and economic trajectory. A lack of accountability, transparency, and ease of operating in China--combined with growing evidence of high-level corruption--has made domestic and foreign businesspeople increasingly wary of the "China model." These issues have deep roots in Chinese history and the country's political system. Regina M. Abrami of the Wharton School and William C. Kirby and F. Warren McFarlan of Harvard Business School contend that the country's dynamic private sector could be a source of sustainable growth, but it is constrained by political favoritism toward state-owned corporations. Disruptive innovation, research, and development are limited by concerns about intellectual property protection.Most significant of all is the question of China's political future: does a system that has overseen dramatic transformations in recent years now have the capacity to transform itself? Based on a new and popular course taught by the authors at Harvard Business School, this book draws on more than thirty Harvard Business School case studies on Chinese and foreign companies doing business in the region, including Sealed Air, China Merchants Bank, China Mobile, Wanxiang Group, Microsoft, UFIDA, and others. Can China Lead? asserts that China is at an inflection point that cannot be ignored. An understanding of the forces that continue to shape its business landscape is crucial to establishing--and maintaining--a successful enterprise in China.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,65
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. hardcover with jacket edition. 160 pages. 6.10x6.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Prentice-Hall 1968
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,67
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text/NEW & Bright with author signed gift inscription to front endpaper. Gilt embossed black boards/Fine. DJ/VG; strong & sound w/faint creasing to upper front corner, edge wear to back & small loss to lower back edge. 1966 First Edition, 12th Printin…g. Author E. Kirby Warren (known as Kirby), an outstanding alumni of Columbia Univ. --- 1957 undergraduate degree, 1958 Masters & 1961 doctorate from Columbia University's Business School, to teach at Columbia's Graduate School of Business & serve as Acting Dean & Vice Dean. Kirby specialized in long-range planning is as a strategic process whereby organizations outline broad goals & steps needed to achieve company goals. For this work, author interviewed ranking executives from 15 corporations --- some, including Dupont, GE, IBM, and Merck, are still present, and others, like ITT & the New York Central Railroad, that are no longer. 108 pgs. in 6 chapters: 1, The Unavoidable Choice: Who Takes the Choice?; 2, The Nature of Corporate Long-Range Planning; 3, Roadblocks to Long-Range Planning; 4, Response of OperatingExecutives to Long-Range Planning Efforts; 5, Measurement & Control: Why Present Efforts Fail; and 6, Measurement & Control: Developing a Better Approach; followed by Selected Bibliography & Index. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,13
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. hardcover with jacket edition. 160 pages. 6.10x6.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Prentice Hall 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,05
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Elsevier, Amsterdam 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. From a technical institute, with their namestamp, otherwise a fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy in black cloth binding with gold lettering, no DJ.