Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Verlag;, 1972
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 2,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. Second Edition. 500 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0137232969 ISBN 13: 9780137232963
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 7,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. OVERSIZED hardcover textbook, xviii + 748 pages; light shelf wear along cover edges, but very gently used, tight in binding, obsessively neat underlinings on roughly 75-100 pages, otherwise very clean and unmarked. [this copy priced low, priced to go to a good home as bookseller is nearing retirement, but extra S & H at cost will be requested].
Editore: Prentice Hall PTR, 1966
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 12th Printing.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1968
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1966
ISBN 10: 0135401879 ISBN 13: 9780135401873
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text/NEW & Bright with author signed gift inscription to front endpaper. Gilt embossed black boards/Fine. DJ/VG; strong & sound w/faint creasing to upper front corner, edge wear to back & small loss to lower back edge. 1966 First Edition, 12th Printing. Author E. Kirby Warren (known as Kirby), an outstanding alumni of Columbia Univ. --- 1957 undergraduate degree, 1958 Masters & 1961 doctorate from Columbia University's Business School, to teach at Columbia's Graduate School of Business & serve as Acting Dean & Vice Dean. Kirby specialized in long-range planning is as a strategic process whereby organizations outline broad goals & steps needed to achieve company goals. For this work, author interviewed ranking executives from 15 corporations --- some, including Dupont, GE, IBM, and Merck, are still present, and others, like ITT & the New York Central Railroad, that are no longer. 108 pgs. in 6 chapters: 1, The Unavoidable Choice: Who Takes the Choice?; 2, The Nature of Corporate Long-Range Planning; 3, Roadblocks to Long-Range Planning; 4, Response of OperatingExecutives to Long-Range Planning Efforts; 5, Measurement & Control: Why Present Efforts Fail; and 6, Measurement & Control: Developing a Better Approach; followed by Selected Bibliography & Index. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: Prentice Hall, 1966
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart : Poeschel, 1968
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 5,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 354 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Editore: Editions Hommes et Techniques, 1969
Da: antoine, Wavre, Belgio
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReliure Toile Bleu Clair. Condizione: Bon État. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jaquette en bon état. 97 pages en format grand -8 - Description et analyse critique des méthodes employées aux Etats-Unis.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Poeschel, 1968
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 10,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Poeschel, 1968
Da: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Germania
EUR 8,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 354 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren. Textanstreichungen. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, New Jersey, 1972
ISBN 10: 0137232969 ISBN 13: 9780137232963
Da: Librería Ofisierra, Galapagar, M, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good condition. Libro.
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello.- México. 1971. Diana. 4º menor. 141 p-2 h. Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas, éstas con etiqueta en lomera. . . .
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2. Auflage. Prentice-Hall, New Jersey. 1967. 787 S-. Leinen--- - Text englisch - 1290 Gramm.
Editore: Prentice Hall Inc, 1966
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 20,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: manca sovracopertina - macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Englewood Cliffs NJ Prentice-Hall, 1966
ISBN 10: 0135401879 ISBN 13: 9780135401873
Da: Antiquariat Ottakring 1160 Wien, Wien, Austria
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. gr.8°, 108 S., silbergepr. OKunstldr., OU, einige Anstr. im Text, Englisch.