Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. New dust jacket.
EUR 5,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1772213115. 2/27/2026 5:25:15 PM.
Da: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Heritage Publishing Co., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1960
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Hard Cover; Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. AH box 01 8¾"x11½"; 112 pages; Hard cover with pictorial cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Russians in California: California Russian Settlement (America and Russia: Part 2) by Allan Temko; The Revolution's Caine Mutiny (Mutiny on the Continental Frigate Alliance, August 11, 1780) by Richard B. Morris; Miss Knight Abroad (Grand Tour of Europe 1850s) by Alexandra Lee Levin; The Moving Image (Invention of Motion Pictures) by Robert Gessner; The Fearless Frogman (Captain Paul Boyton) by Peter Lyon; Footprints of the Great Ice (The Wisconsin Glacial Episode) by Ralph K. Andrist; Children of the Young Republic (Raising children in the early 1800 United States, featuring paintings from the Mr. and Mrs. William F. Gunn collection at the New York State Historical Association in Cooperstown, New York) by George R. Clay; The Coal Kings Come to Judgment (Coal Miners Anthracite Strike 1902) by Robert L. Reynolds; One-Shot War with England (The Pig War was a confrontation in 1859 between the United States and the United Kingdom over the British-United States border in the San Juan Islands, between Vancouver Island and the State of Washington.) by Warren G. Magnuson; The Long Drive (American Heritage Book Selection: from an unpublished manuscript regarding a cattle drive from Texas to Chicago in 1866 dictated to his relative by Perry Case in 1926) by Perry Case; Reading, Writing, and History by Bruce Catton; An American Comment on the Grand Tour, 1873 (Illustration from Harpers Weekly, August 9, 1873).
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Very Good condition. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, TX, 1987
ISBN 10: 0890900442 ISBN 13: 9780890900444
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st. The catalogue of an exhibition at the Museum of Fine Arts, Houston. Essays include: The Colonial Period by Michael K. Brown; From the New Republic to the Centennial by David B. Warren; and From the Gilded Age to Modern Design by Katherine S. Howe. With 225 illustrations, including 60 plates in full color. 207pp 2.21lb 11.5x9.0x0.6in.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 2002
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 54, No. 1 & 2. Edited by Linda Landrigan. Cover art by Jorge Mascarenhas. Includes "Nothing Is Easy" by Jas. R. Petrin; "A Small Circle" by K. J. Egan; "The Garden Tour" by Janice Law; "Charlie and the Pirates" by Gary Alexander; "Santa baby" by Melodie Campbell; "A Dreadful Day" by Dan Warthman; "Shanghaied" by James Lincoln Warren; "Remembering Tally" by John M. Floyd; "Eliminate the Middleman" by John H. Dirckx; "After the Dreamtime" by Janet E. Irvin; "Any Means Short of Death" by Kathy Lynn Emerson; "The Icicle Judgment" by Mike Culpepper; "A Walk in the Park" by Iain Rowan; "The Porcupine Tree" by Eve Fisher. Standard Departments. Illustrated by Edward Kinsella III, Hank Blaustein, Kelly Denato, and Tim Foley. Minor tears and rubbing. Magazine.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1977
ISBN 10: 3540082697 ISBN 13: 9783540082699
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1977. Tome 33. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1977. Volume 33. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Houston/Harry N. Abrams, Houston and New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0810914441 ISBN 13: 9780810914445
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Greenish-gray cloth, lettered and decorated in silver foil. 207 pp., 225 b&w illus., including 60 plates in full color. Remainder dot on bottom text block edge. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, TX, 1987
ISBN 10: 0810914441 ISBN 13: 9780810914445
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st. Dust jacket in clear protector. The catalogue of an exhibition at the Museum of Fine Arts, Houston. Essays include: The Colonial Period by Michael K. Brown; From the New Republic to the Centennial by David B. Warren; and From the Gilded Age to Modern Design by Katherine S. Howe. With 225 illustrations, including 60 plates in full color. 207pp 3.14lb 11.8x9.3x1.0in.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* Volume 2, part B, 383 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 19,98
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Davis Publications, New York
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 1,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 192 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521318416 ISBN 13: 9780521318419
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xi, 329 pp. Softcover. LCC: 8529066 Good condition; on covers: touches of wear on edges, sticker residue on front and spine, light to moderate yellowing and touches of color rubbing on rear, and previous owner's name on front; scattered underlining in pen and pencil.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1983
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's glossy wraps. 4to. 84, (1) pp. Some external only light stains, else fine; unmarked, tight and square. NEAR FINE. This periodical was published quarterly by Wiley for the Program in Science, Technology, and Society at M.I.T. and the John F. Kennedy School of Government at Harvard University. . Periodical. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 22,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Ecology Society of America
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1995; photo copy from Ecology, 76(8), 1995; mild shelf wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; paginated from 2517 - 2529.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Fine Arts / Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Houston / New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0810914441 ISBN 13: 9780810914445
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Publisher's cloth. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jacket not priced or clipped. First Edition. Houston / New York: The Museum of Fine Arts / Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1987. 9.25" wide by 11.75" tall. Fine condition in bright, shiny Fine Dust Jacket. No chips. No tears. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Illustrated with 225 photos, including 60 plates in full-color. Chapter notes. Bibliography. Index. From the Dust Jacket: "This book and the exhibition on which it is based make an important contribution to our understanding of the nature and function of presentation silver. Each object illustrated and discussed is a rich source of information on American values, assumptions, craftsmanship, and technology. The beauty and variety of American presentation silver are amply revealed by the more than 200 superb illustrations in color and black and white.". First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Publisher's cloth/Jacket not priced or clipped. 208pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company (edition First Edition, New), 2020
ISBN 10: 0826177239 ISBN 13: 9780826177230
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition. 1st printing (no later printings indicated). Owner name; no other markings. Lavishly illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,28
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.