Warshauer sherry (20 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Howell Book House / Simon & Schuster, New York, NY 1998
- Rilegato
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition ; First Printing. Creame colored boards with black cloth spine. Gold spine print. Tight, sound and unmarked. 113 pages. Dust jacket in mylar. No pricing prresent. BLOOM, Mary (photography) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, U.S.A.Legacy Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. May have light shelf wear from storage, but appears new.

- Rilegato
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,57
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,55
EUR 10,80 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped We…ight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Animals & Birds; ISBN: 0876056087. ISBN/EAN: 9780876056080. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: X19652. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,56
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 114 pages.
Everyday Heroes: Extraordinary Dogs Among Us (Signed)
Warshauer, Sherry Bennett; Mary Bloom, photo.; Betty White, fore.
Editore: Howell Book House / Simon & Schuster, New York 1998
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: virtualrarities, san francisco, CA, U.S.A.virtualrarities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,66
EUR 6,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Very Good+ in Very Good Pictorial Dust Jacket with original price ($19.95). Inscribed by author on title page: "To Laura - I hope you enjoy these stories Sherry Bennett Warshauer". Photographer Mary Bloom and author Sherry Bennett Warshauer t…ell the remarkable stories of service dogs who are guides, healers, therapists, and, in many cases, the bridge to a normal, fulfilling life for many patients and owners. Through the eyes of individuals and owners who have seen firsthand the effects of their special dogs, the reader experiences the many ways in which canines are able to make a difference in our lives. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Foreword by Betty White. Tan paper flecked with brown over boards, black cloth backstrip, gilt titling on spine. Bruises to corners, bruise at front bottom edge left. Dust Jacket shows light wear, bruises to corners and head & tail of spine. Interior is clean, crisp, tight & bright, except as noted unmarked. xiii, 113 pp. Approx. 7.75" x 9.5". Carefully shipped in secure parcel. Ask all questions; glad to respond.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,46
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Editore: Howell Book House, New York 1998
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,68
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.

Editore: Howell Book House, New York 1998
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,68
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
, , 113 S., 8° OU. Condizione: Gut. half-linen, hard cover, with dust jacket, in good condition, illustrated Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.