Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover Paperback with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 15,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. A bold and provocative analysis of Jane Austen as an early gender abolitionist Chris Washington reads Jane Austen differently than we have classically understood her: rather than the doyen of the cisheteronormative marriage plot, the author theorizes how Austen envisions a nonbinary future that traverses the two-sex model of gender that we can supposedly see solidifying in the eighteenth century. Instead, Washington argues, Austen leverages the generic restraints of the novel to write a disguised autofiction in which Austen imagines herself as transgender and works to abolish gender exclusivity altogether. In doing so, she establishes a politics that ushers in a future beyond the cisheteronormative binary, one built on plurality and possibility.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Near Fine. Nice copy clean and gently used. Prompt shipping from Colorado. Books cleaned and sanitized. ~"Buy with Confidence, Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 15,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Editore: 20th Century Fox 2005-12-06 00:00:00, 2005
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2016-12-20 00:00:00, 2016
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2016-12-20 00:00:00, 2016
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Fox Searchlight 2007-08-07 00:00:00, 2007
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic.
EUR 10,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 106 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 15,15
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This Norton Critical Edition includes: The 1826 Henry Colburn edition of the novel, the only one approved by Mary Shelley.Introduction and explanatory footnotes by Chris Washington.A rich selection of contextual documents-twenty-six in all-pertaining to The Last Man's background and sources, reception and impact, other related works by Shelley, and other "Last Man" texts.Fourteen carefully chosen critical assessments on the novel's major themes.A chronology of Mary Shelley's life and work and a selected bibliography Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 25 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 19,37
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "This is an invaluable edition of The Last Man, a novel that tackles concerns of supreme urgency in our time. This book offers an introduction, contemporary texts, and critical readings that reframe the novel for our moment, enabling readers to find in this story of the end of our familiar world a seemingly impossible hope for another, less oppressive world to come." -David Collings, Bowdoin College"Mary Shelley's The Last Man, in many ways as prescient as Shelley's first novel and one of the first great works of dystopian fiction, has warranted a Norton edition for some time. In Washington's hands we finally have it. Thoroughly annotated and scrupulously situating Shelley's third novel within its both historical and contemporary cultural and critical contexts, this fine edition sets a high bar for the future study of Shelley's writing. Washington has given us an invaluable resource and guide for academic readers, from undergraduates to senior scholars, but also an excellent primer for nonacademic audiences." -Joel Faflak, Western University, Canada.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 20,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington, 2018
ISBN 10: 0894684108 ISBN 13: 9780894684104
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1517917581 ISBN 13: 9781517917586
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 12,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.