Watson isa (36 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,79
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,99
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,21
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,55
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. For all that we think we're getting out of social media, we're also getting duped. The perfection echo chamber oftentimes makes us feel like we're getting left behind. The truth is, life is messy, but curated online fabulousness makes it hard to let our true selves show, and it impedes our ability to h…ave real, meaningful connections. Depression, anxiety, and suicide are also on the rise, and the virtual world is partially to blame, affecting our self-worth, our friendships, and the way we choose to navigate our real lives. As the founder and CEO of Squad, an app company built on connectedness, Isa Watson knows firsthand why we need to learn how to be more genuine. The digital world is her lifeblood, but it's also been an Achilles' heel: She struggled privately with some of the biggest challenges life can throw at you, while online she seemed to be living her best life - earning high-profile accolades, taking fabulous trips, and partying with the likes of many big-name celebrities. It took a personal crisis to make her realise that she needed to change.In Life Beyond Likes, she gets real, sharing practical guidance on:Getting over being addicted to likes and letting your true self shine, Recognising your own damaging habits and developing healthy ones, Getting comfortable with discomfort to make real connections and friends, Determining when a friendship has run its course and letting them go in a healthy way. Drawing from a wealth of experiences including being the youngest published chemist in the world, working as executive in the upper echelons at JPMorgan Chase, and founding her own company, Isa helps readers better understand what constitutes success, identify what's really important, and achieve a balance between the curated online world and the enriching, emotionally nourishing world right in front of us.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. With so much of our lives lived online, we've never been more connected-or disconnected from what's most important to us.It's time to let go of our curated online worlds and get beyond our need for likes.For all that we think we're getting out of social media, we're also getting duped. Depr…ession, anxiety, and suicide are on the rise, and the virtual world is partially to blame, affecting our self-worth, our friendships, and our real-life decisions.The truth is, life is messy, but curated online fabulousness makes it hard to let our true selves show, and it impedes our ability to have real, meaningful connections.As the founder and CEO of Squad, an app company built on connectedness, Isa Watson knows firsthand why we need to learn how to be more genuine. The digital world is her lifeblood, but it's also been an Achilles' heel- She struggled privately with some of the biggest challenges life can throw at you, while online she seemed to be living her best life-taking fabulous trips, earning high-profile accolades, and partying with the likes of Alicia Keys. It took a personal crisis to make her realize that she needed to change.In Life Beyond Likes, she gets real, sharing practical guidance on-Recognizing your own damaging habits and developing healthy onesGetting over being addicted to likes and letting your true self shineGetting comfortable with discomfort to make real connectionsDetermining when a friendship has run its course and letting them go in a healthy wayDrawing from a wealth of experiences including being the youngest published chemist in the world, working as executive in the upper echelons at JPMorganChase, and founding her own company, Isa helps readers better understand what constitutes success, identify what's really important, and achieve a balance between the curated online world and the enriching, emotionally nourishing world right in front of us. With so much of our lives lived online, weve never been more connected - or disconnected from whats most important to us.Its time to let go of our curated online worlds and get beyond our need for likes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,84
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,18
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. For all that we think we're getting out of social media, we're also getting duped. The perfection echo chamber oftentimes makes us feel like we're getting left behind. The truth is, life is messy, but curated online fabulousness makes it hard to let our true selves show, and it impedes our ability to h…ave real, meaningful connections. Depression, anxiety, and suicide are also on the rise, and the virtual world is partially to blame, affecting our self-worth, our friendships, and the way we choose to navigate our real lives. As the founder and CEO of Squad, an app company built on connectedness, Isa Watson knows firsthand why we need to learn how to be more genuine. The digital world is her lifeblood, but it's also been an Achilles' heel: She struggled privately with some of the biggest challenges life can throw at you, while online she seemed to be living her best life - earning high-profile accolades, taking fabulous trips, and partying with the likes of many big-name celebrities. It took a personal crisis to make her realise that she needed to change.In Life Beyond Likes, she gets real, sharing practical guidance on:Getting over being addicted to likes and letting your true self shine, Recognising your own damaging habits and developing healthy ones, Getting comfortable with discomfort to make real connections and friends, Determining when a friendship has run its course and letting them go in a healthy way. Drawing from a wealth of experiences including being the youngest published chemist in the world, working as executive in the upper echelons at JPMorgan Chase, and founding her own company, Isa helps readers better understand what constitutes success, identify what's really important, and achieve a balance between the curated online world and the enriching, emotionally nourishing world right in front of us.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,08
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,22
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,07
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,04
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,38
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,72
EUR 17,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Editore: Simon and Schuster
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Editore: Simon and Schuster
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Rilegato
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,55
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. With so much of our lives lived online, we've never been more connected-or disconnected from what's most important to us.It's time to let go of our curated online worlds and get beyond our need for likes.For all that we think we're getting out of social media, we're also getting duped. Depr…ession, anxiety, and suicide are on the rise, and the virtual world is partially to blame, affecting our self-worth, our friendships, and our real-life decisions.The truth is, life is messy, but curated online fabulousness makes it hard to let our true selves show, and it impedes our ability to have real, meaningful connections.As the founder and CEO of Squad, an app company built on connectedness, Isa Watson knows firsthand why we need to learn how to be more genuine. The digital world is her lifeblood, but it's also been an Achilles' heel- She struggled privately with some of the biggest challenges life can throw at you, while online she seemed to be living her best life-taking fabulous trips, earning high-profile accolades, and partying with the likes of Alicia Keys. It took a personal crisis to make her realize that she needed to change.In Life Beyond Likes, she gets real, sharing practical guidance on-Recognizing your own damaging habits and developing healthy onesGetting over being addicted to likes and letting your true self shineGetting comfortable with discomfort to make real connectionsDetermining when a friendship has run its course and letting them go in a healthy wayDrawing from a wealth of experiences including being the youngest published chemist in the world, working as executive in the upper echelons at JPMorganChase, and founding her own company, Isa helps readers better understand what constitutes success, identify what's really important, and achieve a balance between the curated online world and the enriching, emotionally nourishing world right in front of us. With so much of our lives lived online, weve never been more connected - or disconnected from whats most important to us.Its time to let go of our curated online worlds and get beyond our need for likes. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,40
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -With so much of our lives lived online, we ve never been more connected or disconnected from what s most important to us.It s time to let go of our curated online worlds and get beyond our need for likes.For all that we think we re getting out of social media, we re also getting duped. The perfect…ion echo chamber oftentimes makes us feel like we re getting left behind.The truth is, life is messy, but curated online fabulousness makes it hard to let our true selves show, and it impedes our ability to have real, meaningful connections. Depression, anxiety, and suicide are also on the rise, and the virtual world is partially to blame, affecting our self-worth, our friendships, and the way we choose to navigate our real lives.As the founder and CEO of Squad, an app company built on connectedness, Isa Watson knows firsthand why we need to learn how to be more genuine. The digital world is her lifeblood, but it s also been an Achilles heel: She struggled privately with some of the biggest challenges life can throw at you, while online she seemed to be living her best life earning high-profile accolades, taking fabulous trips, and partying with the likes of many big name celebrities. It took a personal crisis to make her realize that she needed to change.In Life Beyond Likes, she gets real, sharing practical guidance on:Getting over the addiction to likes, and letting your true self shineRecognizing your own damaging habits and developing healthy onesDetermining when a friendship has run its courseGetting comfortable with discomfort in order to make real connectionsDrawing from a wealth of experiences including being the youngest published chemist in the world, working as executive in the upper echelons at JPMorgan Chase, and founding her own company, Isa helps readers better understand what constitutes success, identify what s really important, and achieve a balance between the curated online world and the enriching, emotionally nourishing world right in front of us. 240 pp. Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermaniaRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,40
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -With so much of our lives lived online, we ve never been more connected or disconnected from what s most important to us.It s time to let go of our curated online worlds and get beyond our need for likes.For all that we think we re getting out of social media, we re also getting duped. The perfect…ion echo chamber oftentimes makes us feel like we re getting left behind.The truth is, life is messy, but curated online fabulousness makes it hard to let our true selves show, and it impedes our ability to have real, meaningful connections. Depression, anxiety, and suicide are also on the rise, and the virtual world is partially to blame, affecting our self-worth, our friendships, and the way we choose to navigate our real lives.As the founder and CEO of Squad, an app company built on connectedness, Isa Watson knows firsthand why we need to learn how to be more genuine. The digital world is her lifeblood, but it s also been an Achilles heel: She struggled privately with some of the biggest challenges life can throw at you, while online she seemed to be living her best life earning high-profile accolades, taking fabulous trips, and partying with the likes of many big name celebrities. It took a personal crisis to make her realize that she needed to change.In Life Beyond Likes, she gets real, sharing practical guidance on:Getting over the addiction to likes, and letting your true self shineRecognizing your own damaging habits and developing healthy onesDetermining when a friendship has run its courseGetting comfortable with discomfort in order to make real connectionsDrawing from a wealth of experiences including being the youngest published chemist in the world, working as executive in the upper echelons at JPMorgan Chase, and founding her own company, Isa helps readers better understand what constitutes success, identify what s really important, and achieve a balance between the curated online world and the enriching, emotionally nourishing world right in front of us. 240 pp. Englisch.