Watt dave (14 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,04
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 15886376. 1776694087. 4/20/2026 2:08:07 PM.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,27
EUR 6,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Watt, Dave (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c…harity organizations.

AMAZING Stories: Fall/Worldcon 2018 ("Captain Future in Love")
Amazing (Allen Steele; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Rudy Rucker; Dave Creek; Shirley Meier; Kameron Hurley; Julie Czerneda; Paul Levinson; Drew Hayden Taylor; Gary Dalkin; Steve Fahnestalk; Ira Nayman; Robert Silverberg)
Editore: The Experimenter Publishing Co., Hillsboro, NH 2018
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 76, No. 1. Edited by Ira Nayman. Cover art by Tony Sart. Includes "Publisher's Note"; "The Onservatory" by Roibert Silverberg; "Science Column" by Jack Clemons; "Captain Future in Love" (pt. 1) by Allen Steele; "Harry's Toaster" by Lawrence Watt-Evans; "Apricot Lane"… by Rudy Rucker; "Beyond Human Measure" by Dave Creek; "Flight of an Arrow" by Shirley Meier; "Sister Solveig and Mr. Denial" by Kameron Hurley; "Foster Earth" by Julie Czerneda; "Slipping Time" by Paul Levinson; "When Angels Come Knocking" by Drew Hayden Taylor; "European Author Profile: Tade Thompson" by Gary Dalkin; "Film Review" by Steve Fahnestalk; "Editorial" by Ira Nayman. Stress; cedge bumps. Book.

AMAZING Stories: Fall/Worldcon 2018 ("Captain Future in Love")
Amazing (Allen Steele; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Rudy Rucker; Dave Creek; Shirley Meier; Kameron Hurley; Julie Czerneda; Paul Levinson; Drew Hayden Taylor; Gary Dalkin; Steve Fahnestalk; Ira Nayman; Robert Silverberg)
Editore: The Experimenter Publishing Co., Hillsboro, NH 2018
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 76, No. 1. Edited by Ira Nayman. Cover art by Tony Sart. Includes "Publisher's Note"; "The Onservatory" by Roibert Silverberg; "Science Column" by Jack Clemons; "Captain Future in Love" (pt. 1) by Allen Steele; "Harry's Toaster" by Lawrence Watt-Evans; "Apricot Lane"… by Rudy Rucker; "Beyond Human Measure" by Dave Creek; "Flight of an Arrow" by Shirley Meier; "Sister Solveig and Mr. Denial" by Kameron Hurley; "Foster Earth" by Julie Czerneda; "Slipping Time" by Paul Levinson; "When Angels Come Knocking" by Drew Hayden Taylor; "European Author Profile: Tade Thompson" by Gary Dalkin; "Film Review" by Steve Fahnestalk; "Editorial" by Ira Nayman. Stress; corner wear with minor creasing. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,64
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 52 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.13 inches. In Stock. Simmons, Caleb (illustratore).

Ambit 113 / Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl Tighe And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People 72 Lomas /
Martin Bax (Editor) / Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl Tighe And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People
Editore: Ambit 1988
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,92
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl T…ighe And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People 72 Lomas / Casterton / Gahagan / Burns Reviews 80 Geoff Hattersley Poems 82 Peter Redgrove from An Alchemical Journal Laura Knight 90 Ron Sandford Laura Knight 92 Ron Sandford On The Oil Rigs 96 Notes on Authors.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,85
EUR 5,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 2.34.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,44
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xvi + 549 Illus.

Editore: Madison, WI: Quixote 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 53,40
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 104pp, stapled wrappers. SIGNED by poet Tom Clark at the start of his section. Another rare issue of Morris Edelson's protean underground review, this entirely devoted to "Natives : An Anthology of Contemporary American Po…etry" edited by Ed Ochester, with work by Clark, Erica Jong, Marge Piercy, and a range of others. Unmarked (aside from signature) copy, light bump to one corner and minor wear. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,96
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xvi + 549 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 167,04
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

The University of Manitoba Telephone Directory and Students' Handbook, Session [of] 1946-47 ; Published by the Council of the University of Manitoba Students' Union
[University of Manitoba Students' Union]; Dave Woeller (Editor-in-Chief); Lynn A.K. Watt (President); A.W. Trueman (President of the University of Manitoba)
Editore: University of Manitoba Students' Union, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1946
Da: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 79,21
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Covers. 29th Edition. pp. 196. 12mo., measuring 4.5" x 6". Thrice-stapled mustard-yellow textured card covers. Small hole-punch to the upper right corner, remarkably accompanied with it's original string attachment to which is in-turn affixed a charming period advertisement for the Equitable Life Insurance Company of Canada…. A fascinating piece of Manitoba ephemera. The booklet comprises of an exhaustive list of names of students, staff, faculty, departments, and which are accompanied with their respective addresses, phone numbers. Replete with many advertisements by sponsoring local business, merchants. Introductory messages from the Dean, various other heads of departments, as well as invitations and introductions by the various heads of student clubs, bus schedules from the Winnipeg Electric Company, and much more. Exceptionally well-preserved and without blemish; fine. fine. Rare, with no known extant copies available in commerce at time of cataloguing. Not found in Peel, BAC/LAC, University of Manitoba Archives & Special Collections. Rare indeed.