Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books, Garden City, New York, 1966
Da: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. xvi, 303 p. The author, at the time President Lyndon Johnson's administrator of the Housing and Home Finance Agency, examines various urban problems facing American cities in the 1960s.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
EUR 9,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archway Publishing 8/14/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1480859818 ISBN 13: 9781480859814
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Christian scientist. Book.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Department of Housing and Urban Development, 1966
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 80 pgs. Color and b&w illus. Moderate corner wear.
Editore: Dell Publishing, 1970
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Light edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages toned with age. 3rd printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. 9572. Original cover price 75 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.
Editore: Time Life Books, c.1968, 1968
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condizione: Good, Time Life Books, NY, c.1968, 8vo., cloth, 159pp., yellowed, foxed, G/G $.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Stated First Edition. Explores "human values in urban life". Light exterior wear/marks. Book.
EUR 19,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521417899 ISBN 13: 9780521417891
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780521417891.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc. / Anchor Books
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Department of Housing and Urban Development, 1966
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Doubleday Anchor Book, 1966
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First edition. ISBN Mass Market Paperback First Anchor Books printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in about Good condition with some browning to the spine.
Editore: Doubleday And Company, Inc., Garden City, 1966
Da: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good Plus.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1964
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. xii, 297p., first edition, very good condition in like dust jacket. African American economist.
Editore: New York University Press, 1969
Da: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xxii, 107 p. This is a collection of three essays on various aspects of urban decay and revitalization, authored by the director of the Aerojet-General Corp., a former U.S. senator from Illinois and a former secretary of Housing and Urban Development.
Editore: Department Of Housing And Urban Development, Washington D. C., 1966
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Washington D. C.: Department Of Housing And Urban Development. Very Good with No dust jacket as issued. 1966. Oversized Paperback. COMMENTS: A Historic Look at Historic Preservation , a very interesting look at the Historic sites in American cites and what at the time was being done to save them. Great photographs though out, with plans and interesting commentary on the various sites with short history. For any one interested in Historic Preveravation a great reference item . CONDITION: Very good with edge wear, light readers creases. 9 & 1/2 by 11 Inches. Softcover. ; Photograpghs . Very Good with No dust jacket as issued.
7th Printing. Very Good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 2007
ISBN 10: 080286287X ISBN 13: 9780802862877
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, 1964
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 7,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 296 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archway Publishing 2018-08-14, 2018
ISBN 10: 1480859818 ISBN 13: 9781480859814
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 19,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.