Webb ron editor (13 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Covers yellowing with very light edge wear, small crease at bottom of front cover with small paper scar and sticker shadow, Interior is clean.

- Brossura
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Covers yellowing with light edge wear and rubbing, small creases on bottom corners. Previous owner's name on first page, notation on last page, few fingerprints inside, overall interior is clean.

- Brossura
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Slight slant to spine, covers have soiling and spotting, 2 inch tear at bottom of rear cover. Side page ends soiled, small amount of spotting inside, overall interior is clean.

"Cantata 140", a short novel in THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION, Special Summer Issue, July 1964
Ferman, Joseph (Editor); Dick, Philip K.; Young, Robert F.; Thomas, Theodore L.; Wilson, Gahan; Lamb, Toni Heller; Davidson, Avram; Lewis, C.S.; Zelazny, Roger; Drake, Leah Bodine; Asimov, Isaac; Sutherland, John; Webb, Ron; Beauclerk, Jane
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press 1964
- Brossura
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Very nice condition. Slight spine lean. This novella Cantata 140 by Philip K. Dick was later made into the novel Crack in Space. Contains Cantata 140 by Dick, The Second Philadelphia Experiment by Young, Balloon Astronomy by Thomas, The Scientist and the Monster by Wilson, The Happy… Place by Lamb, reviews by Davidson, The End of the Wine by Lewis, The Salvation of Faust by Zelazny, All-Hallows by Drake, science by Asimov, The Struldbrugg Reaction by Sutherland, The Girl with the 100 Proof Eyes by Webb and We Serve the Star of Freedom by Beauclerk.

THE BEST FROM FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION 14th Series
Davidson, Avram (editor) (Avram Davidson; Jack Sharkey; J. G. Ballard; Wilma Shore; Kit Reed; T. P. Caravan; Terry Carr; Allen Kim Lang; Thomas M. Disch; Ron Goulart; Roger Zelazny; Eric St. Clair; Louis J. A. Adams; Alan E. Nourse; S. S. Johnson; Ron Webb; James Ransom)
Editore: Ace, NY 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. [1st printing, 1968] #A-17. Cover and interior art by Jack Gaughan. Includes "Sacheverell" by Avram Davidson; "Trade-in" by Jack Sharkey; "The Illuminated Man" by J. G. Ballard; "A Bulletin from the Trustees" by Wilma Shore; "Automatic Tiger" by Kit Reed; "The Court of Tartary" by T…. P. Caravan; "Touchstone" by Terry Carr; "Thaw and Serve" by Allen Kim Lang; "Nada" by Thomas M. Disch; "Into the Shop" by Ron Goulart; "A Rose for Ecclesiastes" by Roger Zelazny; "Olsen and the Gull" by Eric St. Clair; "Dark Conception" by Louis J. A. Adams; "The Compleat Consummators" by Alan E. Nourse; "The House by the Crab Apple Tree" by S. S. Johnson; "The Girl with the Hundred Proof Eyes" by Ron Webb; "Fred One" by James Ransom. Edge and corner wear; ;lean with small loss at heel; tanning. Book.
Altre immaginiThe Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1964
Ferman, Joseph (Editor); Dick, Philip K.; Young, Robert F.; Thomas, Theodore L.; Wilson, Gahan; Lamb, Toni Heller; Davidson, Avram; Lewis, C.S.; Zelazny, Roger; Drake, Leah Bodine; Asimov, Isaac; Sutherland, John; Webb, Ron; Beauclerk, Jane
Editore: Mercury Press, Inc., New York 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Contains Cantata 140 by Dick, The Second Philadelphia Experiment by Young, Balloon Astronomy by Thomas, The Scientist and the Monster by Wilson, The Happy Place by Lamb, reviews by Davidson, The End of the Wine by Lewis, The Salvation of Faust by Zelazny, All-Hallows b…y Drake, science by Asimov, The Struldbrugg Reaction by Sutherland, The Girl with the 100 Proof Eyes by Webb and We Serve the Star of Freedom by Beauclerk. Light browning and edge rubbing to the covers with a small dent to the front cover which also affects the first few pages. Page edges browned. Browning to the insides of the covers. Pages browned but otherwise unmarked. Cover illustration by Emsh. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Emshwiller, Ed (Emsh) (illustratore).

Child Protection: Using Research to Improve Policy and Practice
Haskins, Ron (Editor)/ Wulczyn, Fred (Editor)/ Webb, Mary Bruce (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,10
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 268 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Title: Pulphouse The Hardback Magazine: Issue Three Spring 1989 Editor: Kristine Kathryn Rusch Contributors: Peg Kerr, Steve Perry, Ronald Anthony Cross, Alan Brennert, Jonathan Lethem, Mary A. Turzillo, Don Webb, William F. Wu, Harlan Ellison, Esther M. Friesner, Avram Davidson, Micha…el Bishop, Henry Morrison Millstein, Ron Goulart, Ken Wisman, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, David B. Silva, Charles de Lint, Marina Fitch, Janet Kagan, Elizabeth A. Lynn, Jon Gustafson, Jack Williamson Publisher: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR Date: Spring 1989 Edition: First Edition Signed by Rusch and all 23 contributors. #57/250 numbered leather bound copies. Fantasy issue. Brown leather binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, in slipcase Condition: Fine copy in slipcase. See Photos clph.
Altre immaginiEditore: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Title: Pulphouse The Hardback Magazine: Issue Three Spring 1989 Editor: Kristine Kathryn Rusch Contributors: Peg Kerr, Steve Perry, Ronald Anthony Cross, Alan Brennert, Jonathan Lethem, Mary A. Turzillo, Don Webb, William F. Wu, Harlan Ellison, Esther M. Friesner, Avram Davidson, Micha…el Bishop, Henry Morrison Millstein, Ron Goulart, Ken Wisman, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, David B. Silva, Charles de Lint, Marina Fitch, Janet Kagan, Elizabeth A. Lynn, Jon Gustafson, Jack Williamson Publisher: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR Date: Spring 1989 Edition: First Edition Signed by Rusch and all 23 contributors. #64/250 numbered leather bound copies. Fantasy issue. Brown leather binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, in slipcase Condition: Fine copy in slipcase. See Photos clph.

Chilton's Import Car Manual 1992-1996 (CHILTON'S IMPORT AUTO SERVICE MANUAL)
Freeman, Kerry A. [Editor]; Morgantini, Dean F. [Editor]; Settle, W. Calvin [Editor]; D'Andrea, Nicholas L. [Editor]; Gaffney, Debra [Editor]; Gordon, Jacques [Editor]; Grady, Michael L. [Editor]; Maher, Kevin M. G. [Editor]; Rivele, Richard J. [Editor]; Smith, Richard T. [Editor]; Taylor, Jim [Editor]; Webb, Ron [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,73
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Chilton's Truck and Van Manual 1992-96 (CHILTON'S TRUCK AND VAN SERVICE MANUAL)
Chilton Book Company; Freeman, Kerry A. [Editor]; Morgantini, Dean F. [Editor]; Settle, W. Calvin [Editor]; D'Andrea, Nicholas L. [Editor]; Gaffney, Debra [Editor]; Gordon, Jacques [Editor]; Grady, Michael L. [Editor]; Maher, Kevin M. G. [Editor]; Rivele, Richard J. [Editor]; Smith, Richard T. [Editor]; Taylor, Jim [Editor]; Webb, Ron [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,67
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Altre immaginiEditore: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 111,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing 1989 First Edition. Copy "PC Red"/ Which has been stated as being 1 of 10 special Full Red Leather Staff edition copies signed by the contributors including Harlan Ellison, Michael Bishp, Avram Davidson, Charles de Lint, Nina Kirki Hoffman, Esther M. Fri…esner, Elizabeth A. Lynn, Steve Perry, Jonathan Lethem, Jack Williamson, Ron Goulart, David B. Silva, Don Webb, and others . This is the Fantasy issue for 1989. Red leather binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 243+ pages. A Fine copy. See Photos LR2/5E.
Altre immaginiTwo Issues of Archigram (No's. 8, and 9)
Cook, Peter (Editor); Warren Chalk; Dennis Crompton; Ron Herron; Mike Webb; David Greene; Geoff Taunton; Gordon Pask; Cedric Price; Tony Rickaby (Cover Design); Geoff Reeve (Cover Design); Theo Crosby
Editore: Archigram 1968-1970, London, United Kingdom 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2131,50
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Covers. First Edition, First Printing. An offering of two exceedingly rare issues by the profoundly consequential, avant-garde architectural collective known as Archigram. Formed in the 1960's in London, its members comprised of: Peter Cook, Warren Chalk, Ron Herron, Dennis Crompton, Michael Webb, David Greene, and "hidden…hand" designer Theo Crosby. Archigram - a conglomeration of (Architecture+Telegram) - would go on to become one of the, "most seminal, iconoclastic and influential architectural groups of the modern age. They created some of the 20th century's most iconic images and projects, rethought the relationship of technology, society and architecture, predicted and envisioned the information revolution decades before it came to pass, and reinvented a whole mode of architectural education and therefore produced a seam of architectural thought with truly global impact." Intended as, "a free-form magazine [it] was designed to explore new projects and new thinking which were overturning the strict modernist dictates of the 1960s." [Source: Archigram Archival Project]. Detailed descriptions: Issue No. 8 housed in a "Popular Pak"; ('Milanogram/Milan Triennale/population growth). Yellow 'envelope' folder with pocket; 'cover' image on inside. Contents: eight pages 420mm x 150mm, folded; seventeen sheets, double sided, 210mm x 150mm, and one 300mm x 210mm. Not numbered or ordered, but punchcard codification down the edge of sheets. Sheets inserted in folder. Wallet taped shut and posted to readers. Priced at "5 shillings". || Issue No. 9 sometimes colloquially known as the "Seed Issue" with a "Free Seed Offer", 'Archi-zones' communications and landscapes. Comprising of eleven sheets measuring 400mm x 253mm, stapled on left and folded in half forming 22 'pages'. Various types, weights, colours of paper and range of one, two and three colour printing. Our offering is complete with the packet of 'Night Scented Stock' seeds, and stapled to page 11. /// Light rubbing, occasional chips/creasing along the edges of the packet housing the contents of Issue No. 8 otherwise, the issues remain in near fine condition. Rare in commerce.