paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: 0-9622791-0-2 (13 Volume Set), 2021
ISBN 10: 1935035312 ISBN 13: 9781935035312
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593712501 ISBN 13: 9780593712504
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Goldberg, Barry (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593712501 ISBN 13: 9780593712504
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Goldberg, Barry (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: 0-9622791-0-2 (13 Volume Set), 2021
ISBN 10: 1935035312 ISBN 13: 9781935035312
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0816508666 ISBN 13: 9780816508662
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill University Press, Montréal, Québec, Canada, 2000
Da: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. English/French text, 353 pages. In excellent, as new condition.
Editore: Nat Geographic Mag, 1944
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Walter A Weber (illustratore). 1st Edition. Sept, 1944, pp. 363-384, Profusely Illus with 8 Color Painted Plates by Walter A Weber, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0471497274.
Editore: Nanterre, Département de Philosophie Université Paris Ouest - Le temps philosophique, 2003
ISBN 13: 3600129004889
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 4,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 219 pages, a Fine (as new) paperback [3600129004889].
Editore: Pennsylvania Historical Association, 1985
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Pennsylvania Historical Association, University Park, 1985. iv, 71 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Univ of Arizona Pr, 1985
ISBN 10: 0816508666 ISBN 13: 9780816508662
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, 288 pages. Very good condition, no damage to pages or cover. Dust jacket is in excellent condition. Binding is square and tight. No writing or markings of any kind.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Mercury Publications, NY, 1952
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 108. Photo cover. Includes "Spring Fever" by Dorothy Salisbury Davis; "A Perfectly Ordinary Case of Blackmail" by A. A. Milne; "Memory Test" by Peter B. Kyne; "V Marks the Spot" by Lester Dent; "Cat and Mouse" by Julian Symons; "The Fifth Dimension" by Peter Godfrey; "One-Way Street" by Anthony Armstrong; "The Ebony Stick" by Earl Derr Biggers; "The Head in the Barrel" by Ralph Norman Weber; "Knowing What I Know Now" by Barry Perowne; "Dear Departed Harold" (First) by Barbara Vetterlein; "The Case of the Abandoned Tower" by Austin Ripley; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Tear at spine heel; tanning; small corner loss to upper front cover foredge. Book.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Mohndruck, Gütersloh, 1994
Da: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellozahlr. Abb. farbig und s/w 22 X 30 cm 222 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Brosch. OHNE Schutzumschlag 868 gr.
Editore: Southeastern Renaissance Conference, Raleigh, N.C., 1995
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Paper over boards is lightly edge rubbed with minor shelf wear. ; Contents: Campbell, The figure of Pilate's Wife in Aemilia Lanyer's Salve Deus Rex Judaeorum. Kezar, The fall of a sparrow: Skelton's fictive text and the manufacture of fame. Hill, Marlowe's "more Exellent and Admirable methode" of parody in Tamburlaine I. Hunter, The euphuistic memory: humanist culture and Bacon's Advancement of Learning. Schiffer, Mnemonic cues to passion in Hamlet. Newton, At "the Very Heart of Loss": Shakespeare's Enobarbus and the rhetoric of remembering. Weber, New physics for the nonce: a stoic and hermetic reading of Antony and Cleopatra. Staub, "Matchlesse Monsters of the Female Sex": murderous women in early modern England. Buckman, The perils of marriage counselling: John Stubbs, Philip Sidney, and the Virgin Queen. Turrill, Fantasia in the service of Fede: iconographic innovations in Ercole de Roberti's Bolognese Predella panels. ; 8.5" tall; 176 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593712501 ISBN 13: 9780593712504
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Goldberg, Barry (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593712501 ISBN 13: 9780593712504
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,64
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Goldberg, Barry (illustratore).
Editore: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1985
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: as new. First edition. Hardcover with dustjacket as new. 288 pp. illus.
Editore: o.O. [], 1980
Da: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello48 nn S. Kartoniert. Kanten leicht berieben; Deckel mit leichten Knickspuren. Ausstellungskatalog 1980. [K 605].
Editore: Mohndruck, Gütersloh, 1994
Da: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 12,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellozahlr. Abb. farbig und s/w 22 X 30 cm 222 Seiten Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Brosch. OHNE Schutzumschlag 819 gr.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
EUR 32,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Periodical, softcover, 10 1/2 by 7 inches, paginated 334-547. Articles include: County seat of Adams County by Richardson, Shabonne by Walters, Founder Blackburn University by Rinaker, Architects of the World's Fair by Weber, Jonathan Colby by Lydia Colby and more. Covers have some wear at the edges. pages are clean.
Editore: Berlin, Grote'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung,, 1928
Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1 Portr., VIII,(4) 229 (5) S. Orig.-Leinen. [Grote'sche Sammlung Band 175] - Erste Ausgabe. Einbandgestaltung von A.Paul Weber.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pitman Medical Publishing, Kent,, 1979
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello316 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 Hardcover kartoniert, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Editore: Leipzig/ Hartenstein, E Matthes, 1920
Da: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello43 (1) S. Kl-8°. Illustr. Orig.-Pappbd. (35. Zweifäusterdruck) - (Hans-Sachs-Folge 1) - Schumacher I 05 a, Ausg. B. - (Papier tlw. gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten).