Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240153570 ISBN 13: 9781240153572
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: in: Day, David T, MINERAL RESOURCES OF THE U.S., 1893, US Geol Surv, 1894
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 461-541, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240153570 ISBN 13: 9781240153572
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Society for Political Education, New York, 1886
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Disbound, no covers, pages loose. Title page has a chip to the outer edge and slight chipping to the upper edge. ; Approx. 4 3/4" wide by 7 1/2".; 79 pages.
Editore: La Salle College, c.1963, 1963
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condizione: Very Good, La Salle College, c.1963, 9 x6 stapled wraps, 36pp., NF $.
Editore: Sherman & Co, PA, 1897
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good in wrappers. Pamphlet has chipping of all edges of cover, browning of cover, yellowing pages, slight staining of first and last pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240153570 ISBN 13: 9781240153572
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240153570 ISBN 13: 9781240153572
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Government Printing Office, Washington, 1894
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good condition. First Edition. Washington: Government Printing Office, 1894. Very Good condition. This article only, extracted (disbound) from John Wesley Powell's FOURTEENTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY TO THE SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR 1892-'93, PART II, ACCOMPANYING PAPERS. 7.5" wide by 11.25" tall. Illustrations include two double-page maps. . First Edition. Softbound (self-wraps). Very Good condition. pp. 567-590.
Data di pubblicazione: 1886
Da: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, U.S.A.
Weeks, Joseph D. Labor Differences and Their Settlement: A Plea for Arbitration and Conciliation. New York: The Society for Political Education, 1886. v, 79 pp. Ex-library with stamps. Printed wrappers, light wear, a very good copy. $15. * Economic Tracts No. XX.
Editore: New York: The Society for Political Education, 1886
Da: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 8vo, printed wrappers, 79pp. Disbound. Comprises Economic Tracts No. XX. A good+ copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Iron and Steel Publishing Co, 1881
Da: GH Mott, Bookseller, Ridgefield, CT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Wraps. Library blind stamp, date, and call number on cover. 2-inch tear in title page. Wear to edges, else clean. 6 pages, double columns. Describes the mineral resources of the area, with tables of data. Includes notes of discussion of the paper.
Editore: A.A. Anderson & Son, Printers, Pittsburgh, PA, 1879
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
16p., stapled wraps, 5.75x9 inches, wraps creased and a bit soiled else good condition with edge worn form letter from Weeks laid in. Distributed by Pittsburgh's Chamber of Commerce.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 186,33
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 24. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1881 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 24.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1895 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 44 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 66. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1879 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 66.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240153570 ISBN 13: 9781240153572
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 20,79
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 22.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240153570 ISBN 13: 9781240153572
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 22.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240153570 ISBN 13: 9781240153572
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 21,34
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 22.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240153570 ISBN 13: 9781240153572
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 19,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 84. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1881 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 84.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 94. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1886 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 94.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 156. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1895 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 156.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 102. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1895 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 102.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 312. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1874 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 312.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 316. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1872 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 316.
Editore: National Iron and Steel Publishing Co, Pittsburgh, PA, 1881
Da: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
4to. (4) pp. [printed double-column]. Tables. Original printed wrappers (creased from folding; some wear at the edges). First separate edition. Emphasizes undeveloped mineral resources. Signed by the author on the front wrapper. Uncommon; OCLC locates five copies (Library of Congress, Library of Virginia, Lynchburg College, U. of Virginia, Virginia Historical Society). Haynes 20911.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1881 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1884 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 144 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 144 Language: English.