Weiermair peter editor (71 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (71)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle, Germany 1992

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New in As New dust jacket. Text by Heinz Liesbrock, Thomas W. Sokolowski, and Peter Weiermair Text is in English 107 plates 111 pages; 9 1/2 x 11.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle 1999

    3908161649 / 9783908161646

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. s-103 DJ has minor edge wear top and bottom.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle 1994

    3905514249 / 9783905514247

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,58

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

  • Editore: Editions Stemmle, Zurich and NY 1998

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,86

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: large, square quarto. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. 151pp., Numerous color plates. As New in dust jacket. In print at 55.00.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle 1995

    3905514567 / 9783905514568

    • Brossura

    Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, bright pages with no owners' marks; soft cover bears only mild shelfwear at corners and spine ends with a short, very light fold at the bottom right front corner; otherwise excellent.; 4to.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle, Frankfurt, Germany 1994

    3905514249 / 9783905514247

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Edited by Peter Weiermair and with text by Heinz Liesbrock, Thomas W. Sokolowski, and Weiermair. Includes numerous provocative black and white images. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers with a paperclip impression to the edge of the front free endpaper. Laid in is a gallery card for

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Galleria d'Arte Moderna, Bologna / Electa 2001

    • Brossura

    Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,71

    EUR 5,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback--excellent condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Galleria d'Arte Moderna, Bologna / Electa

    • Brossura

    Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,71

    EUR 5,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback--cover shows slight wear--otherwise, excellent condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hatje Cantz, Germany 2005

    3775716556 / 9783775716550

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Features text in German with contributions by Victoria Combalia, Beate Ermacora, Annett Reckert, and Peter Weiermair. Includes 73 illustrations with 49 in color. A clean and tight near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.

  • Editore: Abrams 1990 1990

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First 4to, cloth. 224 pp, 230 illustrations (110 in color), bibliography, exhibition list, title index. 0810939517 Very good in a lightly rubbed dj.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle 1995

    3905514567 / 9783905514568

    • Brossura

    Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. PAPERBACK in very good condition. Printed in Germany, text in English. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text and photos appear unmarked. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle / Pro Litteris, Zurich, Switzerland 1998

    3908161517 / 9783908161516

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 11,22 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. English book edition. Black paper boards, white & illus. dust jacket with plastic covering, 288 pp., 200+ color plates. Issued in conjunction with an exhibition in Salzburg in 1998, featuing the work of 100 artists. "Provides not only a survey of the various distinctive approaches to the representation of the body in

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle 1994

    3905514249 / 9783905514247

    • Brossura

    Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Modern black & white photography on full size pages. A crisp bright copy. Oversize.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Zurich: Edition Stemmle AG. 1994

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 33,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 112 pages; Description: 27.9 x 25.4 x 1.9 cm. Language: English. Subjects: Photography, artistic. 4 Kg.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle 1994

    3905514249 / 9783905514247

    • Brossura

    Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 20,85 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, tight copy throughout with minor wear to corners. Pages clean with photos and text bright. No markings. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE

  • Editore: Frankfurt: Frankfurter Kunstverein

    • Brossura

    Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Text in German; 103 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback exhibition catalog in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle 1997

    3908162610 / 9783908162612

    • Rilegato

    Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: Edition Stemmle, Zurich, 1997. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE+ hardcover book in NEAR FINE+ dust-jacket. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-saf

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Zurich, Switzerland: Editions Stemmle, 1996 1996

    3908162319 / 9783908162315

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: ModernRare, CHICAGO, IL, U.S.A.ModernRare

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 29,37

    EUR 9,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 192 pages. Published in 1996. Retrospective exhibition monograph on artist. The First Hardcover Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. Published in a small and limited print run as a hardcover origina

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Zurich: Edition Stemmle AG. 1994

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 112 pages; Description: 27.9 x 25.4 x 1.9 cm. Language: English. Subjects: Photography, artistic. 2 Kg.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle, Switzerland 1994

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Rilegato

    Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.South Congress Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 37,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Texts by Heinz Liesbrock, Thomas W. Skolowski, and Peter Weiermair. F/F. Hardcover; quarto; white paper over boards; 111 pp.; b/w photo reproductions; top corner slighly bumped, else a clean, fine copy in like jacket. Protected in a Brodart cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle, Zurich 1995

    3905514435 / 9783905514438

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    4to. 152 pp. Numerous photographers of note have devoted a substantial share of their creative effort to the theme of the male nude. Indeed, many of them have made a name for themselves with nude photography. Includes work by Duane Michals, Eikoh Hosue, Christian Vogt, Will McBride, Robert Mapplethorpe, Ingo Taubhorn, Arthur Tre

  • Editore: Edition Stemmle (Suiza) 1995

    • Rilegato

    Da: Largine, Madrid, M, SpagnaLargine

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 14,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy bien. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en el Frankfurter Kunstverein (Frankfurt), Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller (Otterlo) y Fundació Tàpies (Barcelona). Textos en inglés. 194 pp, Cartoné con sobrecubierta. 26 x 24,5 cm.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle 1994

    3905514389 / 9783905514384

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A.Ragabooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 5,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 1st prntg. black boards, title in white, bndg crisp & clean, unclipped b/w photo illus dj in orig pub mylar cover, exc unread, gift cond; 107 b/w plates, txt, chronology 120 pp. 10"-11".

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: -Edition Stemmle April - 1995

    3905514567 / 9783905514568

    • Rilegato

    Da: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Regno UnitoPaul Brown

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,37

    EUR 28,03 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Exhibition catalogue. 270x235mm 140 pages. Illustrated. Softback. Very good indeed. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kilchberg/Zurich : Edition Stemmle 1996

    3908162270 / 9783908162278

    • Brossura

    Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 33,00

    EUR 20,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in b/w, text in German, 4to.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Edition Stemmle 1997

    3908162610 / 9783908162612

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 48,95

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Edition Stemmle, 1997. FINE- hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. Remainder dot. First Edition, First Printing. Previous owner's artistic embossed stamp at bottom of half-title page, otherwise as new.

  • Editore: Innsbruck (Forum für aktuelle Kunst), [1974]. 1974

    Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    (74)pp. Prof. illus. Tall 4to. Wraps. Edition limited to 1200 copies. "Diese Ausstellung wurde von Oswald Oberhuber und Peter Weiermair als Wanderausstellung konzipiert und zusammengestellt.".

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Edition Stemmle 1996

    3905514923 / 9783905514926

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 29,99

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 231 Pp. Grey Boards. First Printing. Fine In Slightly Used Dust Jacket With Three Short Tears At Edges Which Have Been Repaired With Clear Tape.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Frankfurter Kunstverein & Wild Hawthorn Press, Little Sparta & Frankfurt 1991

    • Brossura

    Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Regno UnitoColin Martin Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 41,76

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Qto.,44 pages, some line drawings. There is a small scuff to the top of tyhe front cover, else appears unused.

  • Editore: Edition Stemmle, Schaffhausen 1993

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition. 4to. 170 pp. Color-duotone photography. Cloth in dustwrapper, near fine copy. (81419).