Weiermair peter editor (71 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New in As New dust jacket. Text by Heinz Liesbrock, Thomas W. Sokolowski, and Peter Weiermair Text is in English 107 plates 111 pages; 9 1/2 x 11.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. s-103 DJ has minor edge wear top and bottom.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,58
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Editore: Editions Stemmle, Zurich and NY 1998
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,86
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: large, square quarto. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. 151pp., Numerous color plates. As New in dust jacket. In print at 55.00.

Second Nature: Peter Peryer, Photographer, New Zealand
Peryer, Peter; Burke, Gregory (editor); Weiermair, Peter (editor)
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, bright pages with no owners' marks; soft cover bears only mild shelfwear at corners and spine ends with a short, very light fold at the bottom right front corner; otherwise excellent.; 4to.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Edited by Peter Weiermair and with text by Heinz Liesbrock, Thomas W. Sokolowski, and Weiermair. Includes numerous provocative black and white images. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers with a paperclip impression to the edge of the front free endpaper. Laid in is a gallery card for…a show of Mandelbaum's works.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galleria d'Arte Moderna, Bologna / Electa 2001
- Brossura
Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,71
EUR 5,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback--excellent condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galleria d'Arte Moderna, Bologna / Electa
- Brossura
Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,71
EUR 5,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback--cover shows slight wear--otherwise, excellent condition.

Ann Mandelbaum: Thin Skin Photographs
MANDELBAUM, Ann, Peter Weiermair (editor) Victor Combalia, Beate Ermacora, Annett Reckert
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Features text in German with contributions by Victoria Combalia, Beate Ermacora, Annett Reckert, and Peter Weiermair. Includes 73 illustrations with 49 in color. A clean and tight near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
William Wegman: Paintings, Drawings, Photographs, Videotapes
Kunz, Martin (Editor); Essays by Kunz, Alain Sayag, Peter Schjeldahl and Peter Weiermair, with the
Editore: Abrams 1990 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First 4to, cloth. 224 pp, 230 illustrations (110 in color), bibliography, exhibition list, title index. 0810939517 Very good in a lightly rubbed dj.

- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. PAPERBACK in very good condition. Printed in Germany, text in English. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text and photos appear unmarked. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edition Stemmle / Pro Litteris, Zurich, Switzerland 1998
- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. English book edition. Black paper boards, white & illus. dust jacket with plastic covering, 288 pp., 200+ color plates. Issued in conjunction with an exhibition in Salzburg in 1998, featuing the work of 100 artists. "Provides not only a survey of the various distinctive approaches to the representation of the body in…drawing and the many innovative advances beyond established solutions but also documents the erotic fascination with which artists have viewed the body." (dj) Includes Peter Weiermair's essay, "The Nude in 20th-Century Drawing." G+ (Ex-library, with spine label and bookplate, few markings, pages are lightly tanned in margins, otherwise still very nice, esp. the plates.).

- Brossura
Da: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,92
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Modern black & white photography on full size pages. A crisp bright copy. Oversize.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 112 pages; Description: 27.9 x 25.4 x 1.9 cm. Language: English. Subjects: Photography, artistic. 4 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,51
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, tight copy throughout with minor wear to corners. Pages clean with photos and text bright. No markings. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE…THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editore: Frankfurt: Frankfurter Kunstverein
- Brossura
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Text in German; 103 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback exhibition catalog in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).

Jack Pierson: The Lonely Life
Peter Weiermair [Editor]; Gerard A. Goodrow [Editor]; Yilmaz Dziewior [Contributor]; Jack Pierson [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: Edition Stemmle, Zurich, 1997. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE+ hardcover book in NEAR FINE+ dust-jacket. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-saf…e mylar protective sleeves.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ModernRare, CHICAGO, IL, U.S.A.ModernRare
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,37
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 192 pages. Published in 1996. Retrospective exhibition monograph on artist. The First Hardcover Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. Published in a small and limited print run as a hardcover origina…l only. The First Edition is now scarce. A brilliant production by Peter Renn: Oversize-volume format. Deep brown linen cloth boards with gilt titles embossed on spine, as issued. Art by Luigi Ontani. Edited by Peter Weiermair. Contributions by various scholars, art historians, and critics. List of Plates and Chronology appended at the end. Printed on pristine-white, thick coated stock paper by EBS in Verona, Italy to the highest standards. In pictorial DJ with red titles on the cover and spine, as issued. Published on the occasion of the travelling exhibition of the same name in 1996 and 1997. Presents "Luigi Ontani". The single most comprehensive assessment of the achievement of the Italian artist who has successfully incorporated the cultural heritage of his country into his oeuvre. As such, Ontani has worked in just about every conceivable medium: Drawings, illustrated texts, installations, paintings, glass, ceramics, papier-mache, photographic tableaux, masks, and other media. His is a democracy of art, which sees an exquisite ceramic plate as being on the same level of achievement as a large-scale painting that rivals those of his contemporary "transavanguardia" colleagues like Francesco Clemente and Sandro Chia. They all evoke a life devoted to the fictions of fantasy as drawn from the rich iconography of "heathen cultures and classical mythology". Ontani inserted himself, as obtrusively as possible, in his celebrated self-portraits, where he often posed naked, showing a body that is neither ideal nor real, but somewhere in the middle, a theatrical self-presentation of one of the most fascinating artistic personalities of the last quarter of the 20th century. An absolute "must-have" title for Luigi Ontani collectors. This title is a contemporary art classic. This is one of few copies of the First Hardcover Edition/First Printing still available online and is in especially fine condition: Clean, crisp, and bright. Please note: Copies available online have serious flaws, are subsequent printings, or are remainder-marked. This is surely an accessible and lovely alternative. A scarce copy thus. One of the most brilliant Italian artists of our time. A fine copy. ISBN 3908162319. no.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 112 pages; Description: 27.9 x 25.4 x 1.9 cm. Language: English. Subjects: Photography, artistic. 2 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.South Congress Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 37,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Texts by Heinz Liesbrock, Thomas W. Skolowski, and Peter Weiermair. F/F. Hardcover; quarto; white paper over boards; 111 pp.; b/w photo reproductions; top corner slighly bumped, else a clean, fine copy in like jacket. Protected in a Brodart cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4to. 152 pp. Numerous photographers of note have devoted a substantial share of their creative effort to the theme of the male nude. Indeed, many of them have made a name for themselves with nude photography. Includes work by Duane Michals, Eikoh Hosue, Christian Vogt, Will McBride, Robert Mapplethorpe, Ingo Taubhorn, Arthur Tre…ss, Jack Shear, Herb Ritts, Paul Blanca, Peter Hujar, walter Pfeiffer, Jan saudek, Joel-Peter Witkin, and more. Peter Weiermair, Director of the Frankfurter Kunstverein, has arrived at an excellent and thoroughly expert selection. The result is a genuine anthology of male nude photography. It is at once a document of photographic history and a book that is sure to appeal to everyone interested in photography and art. Please note: Oversized volume: this book will require additional shipping for destinations outside the US; we will ship at cost. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very Good.

Editore: Edition Stemmle (Suiza) 1995
- Rilegato
Da: Largine, Madrid, M, SpagnaLargine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy bien. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en el Frankfurter Kunstverein (Frankfurt), Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller (Otterlo) y Fundació Tàpies (Barcelona). Textos en inglés. 194 pp, Cartoné con sobrecubierta. 26 x 24,5 cm.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A.Ragabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 1st prntg. black boards, title in white, bndg crisp & clean, unclipped b/w photo illus dj in orig pub mylar cover, exc unread, gift cond; 107 b/w plates, txt, chronology 120 pp. 10"-11".

Second Nature: Peter Peryer, Photographer, New Zealand
(Peryer, Peter) Gregory Burke (Editor), Peter Weiermair (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Regno UnitoPaul Brown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,37
EUR 28,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Exhibition catalogue. 270x235mm 140 pages. Illustrated. Softback. Very good indeed. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over… 30 years experience and a real-life bookshop. You may order with confidence.

- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in b/w, text in German, 4to.

Jack Pierson: The Lonely Life
Peter Weiermair [Editor]; Gerard A. Goodrow [Editor]; Yilmaz Dziewior [Contributor]; Jack Pierson [Contributor];
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 48,95
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Edition Stemmle, 1997. FINE- hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. Remainder dot. First Edition, First Printing. Previous owner's artistic embossed stamp at bottom of half-title page, otherwise as new.
Editore: Innsbruck (Forum für aktuelle Kunst), [1974]. 1974
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(74)pp. Prof. illus. Tall 4to. Wraps. Edition limited to 1200 copies. "Diese Ausstellung wurde von Oswald Oberhuber und Peter Weiermair als Wanderausstellung konzipiert und zusammengestellt.".

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,99
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 231 Pp. Grey Boards. First Printing. Fine In Slightly Used Dust Jacket With Three Short Tears At Edges Which Have Been Repaired With Clear Tape.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frankfurter Kunstverein & Wild Hawthorn Press, Little Sparta & Frankfurt 1991
- Brossura
Da: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Regno UnitoColin Martin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 41,76
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Qto.,44 pages, some line drawings. There is a small scuff to the top of tyhe front cover, else appears unused.

Editore: Edition Stemmle, Schaffhausen 1993
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 4to. 170 pp. Color-duotone photography. Cloth in dustwrapper, near fine copy. (81419).