Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foundation Press, Mineola, NY, 1976
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Good hardcover copy with no dustjacket, third edition, University Casebook Series, lxii +1292 pp. *Highlighting and notes throughout.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has writing/highlighting. Has tabs. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foundation Press, Westbury, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0882776398 ISBN 13: 9780882776392
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Eighth Edition. Based on Morgan and Maguire, with the later addition of Chadbourn, Cases and Materials on Evidence, which in turn followed Thayer, Select Cases on Evidence at the Common Law. 1606 pages. A handful of pages have pencil notes in the margins. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albany, New York, U.S.A.: Lexis Nexis Matthew Bender, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422421171 ISBN 13: 9781422421178
Da: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 5th or later Edition. A fine, clean and bright softcover copy. 8th Edition, Student Edition. A very nice and tight copy. No writing, no underlining. = WE SHIP ALL BOOKS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. = WE HAVE BEEN BUYING AND SELLING USED BOOKS FOR OVER 32 YEARS.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foundation Pr November 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1587780267 ISBN 13: 9781587780264
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Corners bumped and curling. Rear cover creased. Spotting to both covers. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight. A good copy.
Editore: The Foundation Press, Inc., Brooklyn, NY, 1965
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Fifth Edition. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexis Nexis Matthew Bender, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422421171 ISBN 13: 9781422421178
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexis Nexis Matthew Bender, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422421171 ISBN 13: 9781422421178
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexis Nexis Matthew Bender, 2008
ISBN 10: 1422421171 ISBN 13: 9781422421178
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexis Nexis Matthew Bender, 1999
ISBN 10: 0820541478 ISBN 13: 9780820541471
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 9TH 11 May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
EUR 32,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Various Pagings.
Condizione: New. Various Pagings.
EUR 32,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Various Pagings.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Editore: The Foundation Press, Inc., Brooklyn, 1965
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fifth Edition. The book is in good condition, with a strong and intact binding. There are no inscriptions or library markings present. The cover shows minimal wear, and the pages are clean and free from annotations. The dust jacket's condition is unknown.
Editore: Foundation Press-, 1983
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover/pub. 1983/ Gd. condition/ 1543 pages- Traces the lineage back to James Bradley Thayer's Select Cases on Evidence at the Common Law, with notes, published in 1892. In 1900 came the second edi tion which had such vitality that it was still u sed by teachers in 1924-1925 and later. (D62501). Book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 105,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 120,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 110,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 128,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.