Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2007
ISBN 10: 1595543929 ISBN 13: 9781595543929
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2007
ISBN 10: 1595543929 ISBN 13: 9781595543929
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. When Dolphins Fly: Goofyfoot Gurl #2.
Condizione: good. Weinstock, Tony (illustratore). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Weinstock, Tony (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Weinstock, Tony (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Language Association of America (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 1603290125 ISBN 13: 9781603290128
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Language Association of America (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 1603290125 ISBN 13: 9781603290128
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Language Association of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 1603290125 ISBN 13: 9781603290128
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Weinstock, Tony (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Brand New Condition - Ships Fast!
EUR 14,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Language Association of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 1603290125 ISBN 13: 9781603290128
Da: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 9x6", vii+241 pp. Scratches on covers, else VG, clean, tight, uncreased spine.
EUR 20,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shenanigan Books, Summit, NJ, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934860034 ISBN 13: 9781934860038
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Weinstock, Tony (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Bottom corner bumped. Jacket lightly scuffed with crease at bottom corner. ; Nicely inscribed by Della Ross Ferreri. ; 11.4 X 9.6 X 0.4 inches; 36 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 23,95
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 24,41
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.