Weiss jochen (99 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2017
Serie: Economic Complexity and Evolution, Libro 6 di 10. Libro 6 di 10 - Economic Complexity and Evolution
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XII, 341 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Editore: Eichborn Verlag 1987
- Brossura
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermaniaSigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,99
EUR 37,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Taschenbuch 130 S. Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Eichborn Verlag , 1987 130 S. , Politik und Masochismus, Heipe Weiss, Elisabeth Kmölniger, Jochen Köhler, Gerd Koenen, Joseph Dvorak.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 1.

Das Jahrundert des Multiple : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart [The Century of the Multiple: From Duchamp to the Present]
Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias, Katerina Vatsella, Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzale
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edition Cantz / Deichtorhallen Hamburg Stuttgart / Hamburg, Germany / Germany 1995
- Rilegato
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,62
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
252 pp.; 23.5 x 22 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue / quasi catalogue raisonné published in conjunction with show held at Deichtorhallen Hamburg, September 2 - October 30, 1994. Texts by Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias and Katerin…a Vatsella. Documents, in depth, multiples produced by Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, as well as multiples by Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Georg Herold, Damien Hirst, Ottamar Hörl, Rebecca Horn, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Jon Kessler, Herbert Kiecol, Martin Kippenberger, Yves Klein, Milan Knizak, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Sean Landers, Louise Lawler, Annette Lemieux, Julio Le Parc, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Paul McCarthy, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, François Morellet, Matt Mullican, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Daniel Oates, Markus Oehlen, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Otterness, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Peterman, Lucio Del Pezzo, Sigmar Polke, Man Ray, Patrick Raynaud, Larry Rivers, Mimmo Rotella, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Allen Ruppersberg, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niki de Saint Phalle, Icolas Schoeffer, Cindy Sherman, Robert Smithson, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Haim Steinbach, Paul Talman, Joe Tilson, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lincoln Tobier, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Günther Uecker, Meyer Vaisman, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Villeglé, Wolf Vostell, Jeff Wall, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Tom Wesselmann, Bill Woodrow, Jean Pierre Yvaral, Peter Zimmermann and Heimo Zobernig. Includes bibliographies for each artist. Texts in German. Very Good. Light rubbing corners with light dust soiling of covers, spine and text block edge. Contents are clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Editore: Frankfurt, Extrabuch 1983
- Brossura
Da: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, GermaniaMusikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 58,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
69 S. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Economic Complexity and Evolution, Libro 6 di 10. Libro 6 di 10 - Economic Complexity and Evolution
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 165,07
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2017 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2017
Serie: Economic Complexity and Evolution, Libro 6 di 10. Libro 6 di 10 - Economic Complexity and Evolution
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 165,38
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 245.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,46
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Economic Complexity and Evolution, Libro 6 di 10. Libro 6 di 10 - Economic Complexity and Evolution
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,65
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Knowledge-Driven Developments in the Bioeconomy | Technological and Economic Perspectives | Stephan Dabbert (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Economic Complexity and Evolution | xii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319863917 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 6…9121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
Serie: Economic Complexity and Evolution, Libro 6 di 10. Libro 6 di 10 - Economic Complexity and Evolution
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 123,04
EUR 62,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is at the cutting edge of the ongoing research in bioeconomy and encompasses both technological and economic strategies to master the transformation towards a knowledge- and bio-based production system. The volume combines different inte…rnational perspectives with approaches of the various fields of research. Bioeconomy is one of the future concepts of an economy which, while based on renewable biological resources, also predicts economic growth. Starting from a growth-economic as well as knowledge- and innovation-economic perspective the contributions give an overview of different existing patterns and cases and describe the basic prerequisites for the bioeconomy transformation. Therewith, the volume is a resource for experts and newcomers in the field of bioeconomy giving insight into the life cycle of bio-based products, detailing the latest advancements and how to turn them into economic growth.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer Nature Switzerland 2017
Serie: Economic Complexity and Evolution, Libro 6 di 10. Libro 6 di 10 - Economic Complexity and Evolution
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 123,04
EUR 63,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is at the cutting edge of the ongoing research in bioeconomy and encompasses both technological and economic strategies to master the transformation towards a knowledge- and bio-based production system. The volume combines different internation…al perspectives with approaches of the various fields of research. Bioeconomy is one of the future concepts of an economy which, while based on renewable biological resources, also predicts economic growth. Starting from a growth-economic as well as knowledge- and innovation-economic perspective the contributions give an overview of different existing patterns and cases and describe the basic prerequisites for the bioeconomy transformation. Therewith, the volume is a resource for experts and newcomers in the field of bioeconomy giving insight into the life cycle of bio-based products, detailing the latest advancements and how to turn them into economic growth.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 194,83
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. xii + 668.

Knowledge-Driven Developments in the Bioeconomy: Technological and Economic Perspectives (Economic Complexity and Evolution)
Dabbert, Stephan (Editor) / Lewandowski, Iris (Editor) / Weiss, Jochen (Editor) / Pyka, Andreas (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Economic Complexity and Evolution, Libro 6 di 10. Libro 6 di 10 - Economic Complexity and Evolution
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 188,24
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 356 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.84 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2017
Serie: Economic Complexity and Evolution, Libro 6 di 10. Libro 6 di 10 - Economic Complexity and Evolution
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 183,74
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Economic Complexity and Evolution, Libro 6 di 10. Libro 6 di 10 - Economic Complexity and Evolution
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 183,74
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Ultrasound Technologies for Food and Bioprocessing | Hao Feng (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Food Engineering Series | xii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781461427506 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]co…m | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 217,36
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 680.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer New York 2012
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 118,66
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 680 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Traditional food and bioprocessing technologies are facing challenges due to high expectation from the consumers and producers for better quality and safety, higher process efficiency, and products with novel properties or functional…ities. For this reason, in the last few years new forms of physical energies have been explored to propose alternatives to traditional processing technologies. Acoustic energy has the potential to replace or partially substitute conventional processes, and at the same time offer unique opportunities in the characterization of foods and biomaterials.This book is a resource for experts and newcomers in the field of power ultrasound, gives insights into the physical principles of this technology, details the latest advancements, and links them to current and potential applications in the food and bioprocessing related industries.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer US, Springer New York 2010
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 168,53
EUR 65,87 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Traditional food and bioprocessing technologies are facing challenges due to high expectation from the consumers and producers for better quality and safety, higher process efficiency, and products with novel properties or functionalities. For this reaso…n, in the last few years new forms of physical energies have been explored to propose alternatives to traditional processing technologies. Acoustic energy has the potential to replace or partially substitute conventional processes, and at the same time offer unique opportunities in the characterization of foods and biomaterials.This book is a resource for experts and newcomers in the field of power ultrasound, gives insights into the physical principles of this technology, details the latest advancements, and links them to current and potential applications in the food and bioprocessing related industries.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer New York, Humana 2012
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 170,64
EUR 65,07 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Traditional food and bioprocessing technologies are facing challenges due to high expectation from the consumers and producers for better quality and safety, higher process efficiency, and products with novel properties or functionalities. For thi…s reason, in the last few years new forms of physical energies have been explored to propose alternatives to traditional processing technologies. Acoustic energy has the potential to replace or partially substitute conventional processes, and at the same time offer unique opportunities in the characterization of foods and biomaterials.This book is a resource for experts and newcomers in the field of power ultrasound, gives insights into the physical principles of this technology, details the latest advancements, and links them to current and potential applications in the food and bioprocessing related industries.

Ultrasound Technologies for Food and Bioprocessing
Feng, Hao (Edited by)/ Barbosa-Canovas, Gustavo (Edited by)/ Weiss, Jochen (Edited by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 239,69
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 680 pages. 9.10x6.10x1.40 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag 2010
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 241,27
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 666 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2012
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 227,88
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2010
Serie: Food Engineering, Libro 11 di 46. Libro 11 di 46 - Food Engineering
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 235,04
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,04
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 151.
Altre immaginiHammaburg. Neue Folge 15. Vor- und Frühgeschichte aus dem niederelbischen Raum
Weiss, Rainer-Maria (Hrsg.)Jochen Brandt Gundula Lidke u. a.:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hamburg, Archäologische Museum / Helms-Museum 2010
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, GermaniaAntiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,00
EUR 47,20 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 205 S., 2 nn.S., eine mehrfach gefaltete Beilage in Einstecklasche. Ein Klebeetikett auf Einband. Insgesamt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Illustrierter Karton, ca. 30 x 21,8 cm.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,26
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 10.24x7.52x0.63 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,01
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 10.24x7.52x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,90
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. Der rheinische Jude, Revolutionaer und Fruehzionist Moses Hess (1812-1875) wurde zu Unrecht vergessen. Er gehoerte zu den Gruendern der Koelner Sozialdemokratie und war ihr erster Vorsitzender. Als leidenschaftlicher Intellektueller zaehlte er zu den wichtigsten .