Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Paperback.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.Minor wear to page edges and corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Softbound edition. Association copy from the library of Jewel Lansing, with her name written on FFEP. A heavily referenced copy with dogears, paper clip indentations and underlining to several pages. Small newspaper clipping taped to inside front cover. The binding is tight with two reading creases to spine and faint soiling to text block edges. 1158pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). This book is an anthology of some of the greatest stories and storytellers of the American West. Through eight chapters and over 800 pages, 150 writers present scores of myths, stories, poems, essays, and journals that document Montana's significant literary tradition. The selections range from pre-white Indian days to the present, and, taken as a whole, they offer a powerful microcosm of the entire western experience.The chapters, each prefaced by an original essay, progress chronologically from myths and tales of the Indian people to accounts of exploration and the fur trade, followed by the mining and stockmen's frontiers, the agricultural and small town experience, as well as a special chapter on Butte?the richest hill on earth.Contemporary chapters take up the emergence of the modern West in the middle years of the twentieth century as well as the renaissance of western literature in contemporary fiction and poetry. These chapters include many authors who have earned national reputations in fiction, poetry, and criticism, but they also include many younger writers whose careers are just beginning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
hardcover. Condizione: As New. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Name on fep. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, gift inscription, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: Montana Rich Treasures, Columbia Falls, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. The Last Best Place includes over 230 stories, poems, reminiscences, and reports written by 140 men and women. The book is divided into eight sections with introductory essays by William Bevis, Mary Blew, William Kittredge, William Lang, Richard Roeder, Annick Smith, and James Welch. 1,150 pages. A History of Montana collectible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Montana Historical Society Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0917298160 ISBN 13: 9780917298165
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. B/w Illustrations (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!