Wells melissa (112 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,23
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First edition. Very Good/Very Good (9828) Some light shelfwear. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed. . 237.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First edition. Very Good/Very Good (9827) Some light shelfwear. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed. . 237.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First edition. Very Good/Very Good (9825) Some light shelfwear. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed. . 237.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First edition. Very Good/Very Good (9826) Some light shelfwear. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed. . 237.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! 1st Edition / 1st Printing - Previous owner's name and green mark on inside front cover. Dust cover shows slight wear. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Reprint. "Who better to raise teens' awareness of mental illness and health than the YA authors they admire?" -Booklist (starred review) "[A] much-needed, enlightening book." -School Library Journal (starred review) Your favorite YA authors including Ellen Hopkins, Maureen Johnson, and more recount th…eir own experiences with mental health in this raw, real, and powerful collection of essays that explores everything from ADD to PTSD.Have you ever felt like you just couldn't get out of bed? Not the occasional morning, but every day? Do you find yourself listening to a voice in your head that says "you're not good enough," "not good looking enough," "not thin enough," or "not smart enough"? Have you ever found yourself unable to do homework or pay attention in class unless everything is "just so" on your desk? Everyone has had days like that, but what if you have them every day? You're not alone. Millions of people are going through similar things. However issues around mental health still tend to be treated as something shrouded in shame or discussed in whispers. It's easier to have a broken bone-something tangible that can be "fixed"-than to have a mental illness, and easier to have a discussion about sex than it is to have one about mental health. Life Inside My Mind is an anthology of true-life events from writers of this generation, for this generation. These essays tackle everything from neurodiversity to addiction to OCD to PTSD and much more. The goals of this book range from providing a home to those who are feeling alone, awareness to those who are witnessing a friend or family member struggle, and to open the floodgates to conversation.

Life Inside My Mind Format: Paperback
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,74
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C.L. Wells 6/19/2015 2015
Serie: Memoirs, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Memoirs
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Memoirs of a Girl Who Loves God. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 237 pages. Preface by Admiral Thomas H. Moorer. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,29
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Purposely Created Publishing Group Pub Date: 2/15/2018 Binding: paperback Pages: 105 First edition.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Life Inside My Mind Format: Hardcover
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Life Inside My Mind Format: Hardcover
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,41
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.