Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). 1st Field Guide Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Texas Parks and Wildlife Department
Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Some slight yellowing of outer edges and rip on back cover, but book is in otherwise great condition to be read and educate about Texan snakes! "W"erler (PM).
Editore: Texas Parks & Wildlife, 1964
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Wraps lightly tanning, closed tear on fold. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023480271 ISBN 13: 9781023480277
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Poisonous Snakes of Texas and First Aid Treatment of Their Bites. Book.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Texas Parks and Wildlife Department, Austin, 1964
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Very good condition booklet; revised edition of 1964. Light reading wear only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Texas, Austin, 2005
Da: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated wraps. Photographs, illustrations, maps, glossary, references and indexes, 364 pages. NEAR FINE.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Editore: Texas Parks and Wildlife Department, 1970
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: good. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Editore: Texas Game and Fish Commission, Austin, 1955
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Saddle-stapled. Condizione: Good+. B&w Illustrations, 1 color (illustratore). Reprint. 40pp [edgewear] Bulletin No. 31 Single-sided folded sheet laid in: Gar Fishing is a Thrilling Sport Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. trade pbak, 53 pages. as new. color illustrations. 0.0.
paperback. Condizione: New. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). In shrink wrap.
Data di pubblicazione: 1970
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 2005
ISBN 10: 0292706758 ISBN 13: 9780292706750
Da: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.
Flexible covers. Condizione: Near Fine. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). 364 pages. Texas Natural History Guides. From the legendary, fear-inspiring western diamond-backed rattlesnake to the tiny, harmless plains blind snake, Texas has a greater diversity of snake species than any other state in the country. This fully illustrated field guide to Texas snakes, written by two of the state's most respected herpetologists, gives you the most current and complete information to identify and understand all 110 species and subspecies.Texas Snakes: A Field Guide has all the resources you need to identify snakes in the wild and in your yard:110 full-color, close-up photos that show every snake, as well as 39 detailed line drawings110 range mapsUp-to-date species accounts that describe each snake's appearance, look-alikes, size, and habitatA checklist of all Texas snakes and a key to the speciesReliable information on poisonous snakes and preventing and treating snakebitesConcise guides to snake conservation, classification, and identificationDrawn from the authors' monumental, definitive Texas Snakes: Identification, Distribution, and Natural History, this field guide is your must-have source for identifying any snake you see in Texas.
Editore: Texas Game and Fish Commission, 1964
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: As New. Levoy, Regina (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: TEXAS PARKS AND WILDLIFE, USA, 1978
Da: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, U.S.A.
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: FINE. USA: TEXAS PARKS AND WILDLIFE, 1978. FINE/N0 JACKET. Texas Parks and Wildlife, USA, originally published 1959, revised 1978, soft, fine book, no jacket, not remaindered, bookclub or library.