Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500220140 ISBN 13: 9781500220143
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500220140 ISBN 13: 9781500220143
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No markings. No CD or Access code. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500220140 ISBN 13: 9781500220143
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: International Center of Medieval Art, Fort Tryon Park, NY, 1990
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Square, tight binding. Pages clean and bright. Wraps have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Wharton, Rereading Martyrium: the modernist and postmodernist texts. de Vegvar, The origin of the Genoels-Elderen ivories. Boyer, The humble profile of the regal chariot in medieval miniatures. Lewis, The enigma of Fr. 403 and the compilation of a thirteenth-C=century English illustrated apocalypse. Ousterhout, The temple, the sepulchre, and the Martyrion of the Savior. Mackie, New light on the so-called Saint Lawrence panel at the Mausoleum of Galla Placidia, Ravenna. Corrie, The political meaning of Cappo di Marcovaldo's Madonna and Child in Siena. Osborne, "The use of painted initials by Greek and Latin scriptoria in Carolingian Rome. Smith, The side chambers of San Giovanni Evangelista in Ravenna: church libraries of the fifth century. Werner, On the origin of the form of the Irish high cross. Murray, Looking for Robert de Luzarches: the early work at Amiens Cathedral. Blanc and Lorenz, Observations sur la nature des matérioux de la cathédrale Notre-Dame de Paris. Stubblebine, French gothic elements in Simone Martini's Maestà. 11.0" tall. 152 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500220140 ISBN 13: 9781500220143
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCooperative Research at Siemens amd MIT. Berlin, Springer 1993. VIII, 271 S., OKart. Oberer Schnitt etwas gebräunt, sonst sehr gut.
EUR 37,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Decorated green cloth. Text in English. XV+516 pp. Previous owners inscription on fly leaf. Crack by title page. Pages clean, overall condition: Very Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 44,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Auflage: 1993. 288 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,5 x 1,5 x 1,7 cm, Taschenbuch.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 60,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500220140 ISBN 13: 9781500220143
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 71,98
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 53,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume includes some of the key research papers in thearea of machine learning produced at MIT and Siemens duringa three-year joint research effort. It includes papers onmany different styles of machine learning, organized intothree parts.Part I, theory, includes three papers on theoretical aspectsof machine learning. The first two use the theory ofcomputational complexity to derive some fundamental limitson what isefficiently learnable. The third provides anefficient algorithm for identifying finite automata.Part II, artificial intelligence and symbolic learningmethods, includes five papers giving an overview of thestate of the art and future developments in the field ofmachine learning, a subfield of artificial intelligencedealing with automated knowledge acquisition and knowledgerevision.Part III, neural and collective computation, includes fivepapers sampling the theoretical diversity and trends in thevigorous new research field of neural networks: massivelyparallel symbolic induction, task decomposition throughcompetition, phoneme discrimination, behavior-basedlearning, and self-repairing neural networks.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 50,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Machine Learning: From Theory to Applications | Cooperative Research at Siemens and MIT | Stephen J. Hanson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 1993 | Springer | EAN 9783540564836 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.