Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, 1973
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ISBN 0827600054.Stated first edition. The hard cover is gone, the book is kept together by its sewn binding, which is tight. The interior pages are unmarked, clean and bright and in exceptional condition. Perhaps the cover was intentionally not attached? Was this a proof copy? The dust jacket is included, unclipped, frayed at the edges and a few tears now repaired in verso. Jacket is now under archival protective actetate. 192 pps.A new translation - with wonderful drawings by Chaim Gross and Introduction by H. L. Ginsberg.
Editore: GOLDEN PRESS
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: GOLDEN PRESS, 1950
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: BOOSEY & CO., NEW YORK, 1920
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Spartito
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Mild wear and small owner name. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Editore: SAM FOX PUB. CO., NY, 1934
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
MUSIC SHEET. Condizione: VG. CHARLES BOYER & LORETTA YOUNG COVER.
Editore: BECHTLE, 1983
ISBN 10: 3762804966 ISBN 13: 9783762804963
Da: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: NONE. SEVERAL SIGNATURES ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE JULY 1997~GERMAN AND ENGLISH ~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Da: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. (1971) pp. 213 - 256, 6 plates, 8 figs. (Brit.Mus.Nat.Hist., Bulletin, Zool., Vol. 21, No. 6) Paper covers, signed and inscribed by author to previous owner, whose namestamp is on the cover. Lower corners curled.
4647.HAAS G. 1955 THE JAW MUSCULATURE IN PROTOCCRATOPS AND IN OTHER CERATOPSIANS. 24PP. ILLUSTRATED. WRAPPERS. VERY GOOD CONDITION (SNAKE-27).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Mensajero, 1971., Bilbao, España., 1971
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 15,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. Kirst, Werner y Ulrich Diekmeyer. Desarrolle su creatividad. Bilbao, España, Ediciones Mensajero, 1971. Características: Rústcia en buen estado. 128 p. (24 x 17 cms.) Peso: 490 grs. (2775 NVO).
EUR 9,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Collares, pendientes, brazaletes anillos y pasadores de pelo, independientes o formando parte de atractivos conjuntos de bisutería, realizados con fieltro combinado con otros materiales. Con precisas indicaciones paso a paso sobre los diferentes tipos de fieltro que se utilizan, el modo de cortarlo y cómo hacer cuentas, y diferentes técnicas para sacar partido a las infinitas posibilidades que ofrece este material en la confección de piezas de bisutería. Sorprendente bisutería de diseño para hacerla uno mismo de forma muy fácil con fieltro. Combinaciones para todos los gustos: desde piezas elegantes y modernas hasta alegres conjuntos multicolores y originales. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Istmo, Madrid, 1980
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Historia (illustratore). Decima. Col. Fundamentos, 1 El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Teatro Real de Madrid (Temporada 2004-2005), Madrid, 2002
Da: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Muy bien. Ópera. Música. Libro ilustrado.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Akal, Madrid, 2006
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Historia (illustratore). 19ª Edición. Col. Básica de bolsillo, 128 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Novaro, Mexico, 1970
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Animales (illustratore).
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Oasís, Barcelona, 1996
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Medicina (illustratore). 1ª Edición. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real.
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNuevo. Condizione: En venta.
EUR 9,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Abraxas, Barcelona, 2003
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Psiquiatría (illustratore). 2ª Edición. Col. Salud total. La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ediciones Istmo, Madrid, 1979
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Atlas (illustratore). 8 Edición. Col. Fundamentos, 2 Con muchos mapas a color. El servicio contra reembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros.
Editore: GEORGE PRIOR, 1979
Da: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. LIGHT SHELF WEAR ON DJ COVERS, SMALL LABEL ON FFEP, OTHERWISE VG. 500 GRAMS.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Alianza, Madrid, 1986
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Arquitectura (illustratore). Col. Alianza Universidad, AAt/6 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRustica (tapa blanda). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Da: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Hispano Europea, Barcelona, 1991
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Deportes (illustratore). Col. Herakles. Contiene 148 ilustraciones esquemáticas. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
3857)HAAS G. & WERNER Y.1969LIZARDS AND SNAKES FROM SOUTHWESTERN ASIA, COLLECTED BY HENRY FIELDVERY GOOD CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED(DSH-40).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521709253 ISBN 13: 9780521709255
Da: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australia
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: The British Museum (Natural History), 1971
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo, pages 215 - 256 , 6 black and white plates, 8 figures, card covers, presentation copy from the author. Ownership stamp to the title page. Bulletin of the British Museum (Natural History), Zoology Volume 21, no 6. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 15,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.